1 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Flight Bookings) 1. 2 Privacy Statement - Velocity (Membership Join) 3

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "1 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Flight Bookings) 1. 2 Privacy Statement - Velocity (Membership Join) 3"

Transcription

1 Contents 1 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Flight Bookings) 1 2 Privacy Statement - Velocity (Membership Join) 3 3 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia Holidays (Package Bookings) 6 4 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (CCTV Images) 8 5 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Health Information) /4

2 1 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Flight Bookings) Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd is a member of the Virgin Australia Group (referred to as Virgin Australia or we / us ). The companies in the Virgin Australia Group are: Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd, Virgin Samoa Limited, Virgin Australia Airlines (NZ) Ltd, Virgin Australia Airlines (SE Asia) Pty Ltd, Virgin Australia International Airlines Pty Ltd and Virgin Australia Regional Airlines Pty Ltd. Purpose of this Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement provides you with details about the personal information we have collected from you, how we will manage that information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns, including if you want to make a complaint. Our Privacy Policy contains further details about how we manage your personal information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns. Why do we collect personal information? We collect personal information from you when you book a flight with us through our website or by phone, call or us and when you fly with us. We collect your personal information so that we can: establish your requirements, respond to any enquiries and provide you with the services and any products that you may have requested; verify your identify prior to you checking-in, flying with us or visiting us in one of our lounges; arrange benefits for you with our airline and corporate partners, including frequent flyer program recognition, complimentary membership and discounts; comply with our legal and regulatory obligations. For example, we are required, under the Commonwealth Customs Act 1901, Migration Act 1958, Civil Aviation Act 1988 and the Civil Aviation Regulations 1988, to provide certain information about our passengers to regulators and authorities. These laws require us to collect your contact details, passport details (where you are travelling to or from Australia) and your travel itinerary; and identify services and products that may be of interest to you and conduct marketing activities for our products and services or products and services of third parties. What happens if you don t give us your personal information? If we ask for your personal information and you do not provide it to us, we may not be able to provide you with our services, or provide you with any or all of the features of our services and products. For example, we will need your contact details and payment information in order to book a flight for you. You can t fly with any airline if you cannot give us that information. Handling of your personal information We may disclose your personal information to and/or collect your personal information from: other companies in the Virgin Australia Group, Velocity Rewards Pty Ltd and Zuji Pty Ltd trading as Virgin Australia Holidays. We combine the personal information we collect from you with information these other companies hold about you, for any of the above purposes /4

3 our travel and booking agents and website providers about your booking and your experience with us, including any feedback we receive from you about your experience; our airline partners about your booking or your frequent flyer programs, for partner recognition and benefits; our corporate partners to process your booking and travel arrangements and, if applicable, to arrange complimentary partner membership and other benefits for you; our corporate, business or government clients (and their respective Travel Management Companies) where your ticket is provided through your employer s corporate travel agreement with Virgin Australia; if you are included in a group booking, the person who made the booking for you; third parties who provide us with (or help us provide) products and services. These include providers of our catering services, ground handling services, technology and related support services, call centre services, marketing and advertising agencies and related marketing services and payment fulfilment and fraud protection services; third parties who provide or deliver prizes for competitions and the relevant gaming regulator; law enforcement agencies and regulators, both in Australia and overseas; social media and other publicly available sources of information; and any other person or organisation where you have asked them to provide your personal information to us or asked us to obtain personal information from them. If you have consented or if otherwise permitted by law, we may also communicate with you about our offers, and those of Velocity, Virgin Australia Holidays and our airline and corporate partners. You can read more about our marketing practices in our Privacy Policy. Disclosing your personal information overseas We are likely to disclose your personal information to organisations and persons located overseas. These countries include Germany, India, Ireland, Israel, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, The Philippines, United Kingdom and United States of America. Further information is contained in our Privacy Policy under the heading Disclosing your personal information overseas. Your right to access and correct your personal information You have a right to request access and correct the personal information that we hold about you. Our Privacy Policy provides information about how you can do this. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us. Making a complaint If you have a complaint about how we have managed your personal information, dealt with a request by you to access or correct your personal information, or if you think that we have breached the Privacy Act or an APP code, you can make a complaint to us by writing to us at: Privacy Officer Virgin Australia Legal Department, PO Box 1034 Spring Hill QLD 4004 Phone: You can find further information about our complaint-handling procedures in our Privacy Policy. Contact Us Please contact us to tell us your marketing preferences, obtain more information about our privacy practices including overseas disclosure, or to obtain a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can find this contact information at /4 page 2

4 2 Privacy Statement - Velocity (Membership Join) Velocity Rewards Pty Ltd ( Velocity or we / us ) is a member of the Virgin Australia Group. The other companies in the Virgin Australia Group are: Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd, Virgin Samoa Limited, Virgin Australia Airlines (NZ) Ltd, Virgin Australia Airlines (SE Asia) Pty Ltd, Virgin Australia International Airlines Pty Ltd and Virgin Australia Regional Airlines Pty Ltd ( Virgin Australia ). Purpose of this Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement provides you with details about the personal information we have collected from you, how we will manage that information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns, including if you want to make a complaint. Our Privacy Policy contains further details about how we manage your personal information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns. Why do we collect personal information? We collect personal information from you when you apply to join the Velocity Frequent Flyer Program, and when you use our websites, call or us. We collect your personal information so that we can: establish your requirements, respond to any enquiries, administer your Velocity Frequent Flyer Program membership and provide you with the services and any products that you may have requested; and arrange benefits for you with our airline and corporate partners, including frequent flyer program recognition, complimentary membership and discounts. What happens if you don t give us your personal information? If we ask for your personal information and you do not provide it to us, we may not be able to provide you with our services, or provide you with any or all of the features of our services and products. For example, we will need your personal details in order for you to join Velocity. You can t join Velocity if you cannot give us that information. We will also need your Velocity Frequent Flyer number if you wish to claim or redeem Points, or if you would like us to arrange complimentary or partner benefits with one of our Velocity Frequent Flyer Program Partners. Handling of your personal information We may disclose your personal information to and/or collect your personal information from: other companies in the Virgin Australia Group and Zuji Pty Ltd trading as Virgin Australia Holidays. We combine the personal information we collect from you with information these other companies hold about you, for any of the above purposes. our Velocity Frequent Flyer Program Partners about your membership, to arrange partner recognition and benefits; for you and to process any request by you to use or redeem your Points in the Velocity Reward Store or estore; to arrange complimentary partner membership and other benefits for you; /4 page 3

5 third parties who provide us with (or help us provide) products and services. These include providers of our technology and related support services, call centre services, marketing and advertising agencies and related marketing services and payment fulfilment and fraud protection services; the distributor of our Global Wallet product. We will collect and share your information with Rev Australia Pty Ltd, if you are eligible to receive or request to receive a Global Wallet enabled Velocity membership card; third parties who provide or deliver prizes for competitions and the relevant gaming regulator; law enforcement agencies and regulators, both in Australia and overseas; social media and other publicly available sources of information; and any other person or organisation where you have asked them to provide your personal information to us or asked us to obtain personal information from them. If you have consented or if otherwise permitted by law, we may also communicate with you about our offers, and those of Virgin Australia and our Velocity Frequent Flyer Program Partners. You can read more about our marketing practices in our Privacy Policy. Disclosing your personal information overseas We are likely to disclose your personal information to organisations and persons located overseas. These are: The overseas countries where Virgin Australia Group companies are located or provide services from, that is, Cook Islands, Fiji, Indonesia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, United States of America and Vanuatu. The overseas countries where our third party service providers are located, that is, France, Germany, Hong Kong, India, Ireland, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, The Philippines, United Kingdom and the United States of America. The overseas country in which our Velocity Frequent Flyer Program Partners are located and from whom you purchase a product or service, including through the redemption of Points, or where you claim Points based on a transaction you completed with the overseas partner. Our Velocity Frequent Flyer Program Partners are located in all countries worldwide. Your right to access and correct your personal information You have a right to request access and correct the personal information that we hold about you. Our Privacy Policy provides information about how you can do this. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us. Making a complaint If you have a complaint about how we have managed your personal information, dealt with a request by you to access or correct your personal information, or if you think that we have breached the Privacy Act or an APP code, you can make a complaint to us by writing to us at: Privacy Officer Velocity Legal Department, PO Box 1034 Spring Hill QLD 4004 Phone: (07) You can find further information about our complaint-handling procedures in our Privacy Policy. Contact Us /4 page 4

6 Please contact us to tell us your marketing preferences, obtain more information about our privacy practices including overseas disclosure, or to obtain a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can find this contact information at /4 page 5

7 3 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia Holidays (Package Bookings) Virgin Australia Holidays is a complete holiday and experience package provider. It is operated by Zuji Pty Ltd for Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd under a services agreement. This Privacy Statement applies to the privacy practices of Zuji Pty Ltd trading as Virgin Australia Holidays ( we / us ), in Australia. Purpose of this Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement provides you with details about the personal information we have collected from you, how we will manage that information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns, including if you want to make a complaint. Our Privacy Policy contains further details about how we manage your personal information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns. Why do we collect personal information? We collect personal information from you when you book a Virgin Australia Holidays package with us through our website or by phone, call or us or use our website. We collect your personal information so that we can: process and make arrangements for your holiday or event booking; and establish your requirements, respond to any enquiries and provide you with the services and any products that you may have requested. What happens if you don t give us your personal information? If we ask for your personal information and you do not provide it to us, we may not be able to provide you with our services, or provide you with any or all of the features of our services and products. For example, we will need your passport number and details in order to book a Virgin Australia Holidays package that includes an international flight. Handling of your personal information We may disclose your personal information to and/or collect your personal information from: Virgin Australia and Velocity Rewards Pty Ltd; Virgin Australia Holidays Partners about your booking and to process and provide your booking and travel arrangements, including the disclosure of your contact details and any health information you may have provided that is relevant to your booking (for example, you request a hotel room with wheelchair access). Where your package includes a flight, Virgin Australia will contact you to confirm your booking, provide flight information and for marketing purposes; if you are included in a group booking, the person who made the booking for you; third parties who provide us with (or help us provide) products and services. These include providers of our technology and related support services, call centre services, marketing and /4 page 6

8 advertising agencies and related marketing services and payment fulfilment and fraud protection services; third parties who provide or deliver prizes for competitions and the relevant gaming regulator; law enforcement agencies and regulators, both in Australia and overseas; social media and other publicly available sources of information; and any other person or organisation where you have asked them to provide your personal information to us or asked us to obtain personal information from them. If you have consented or if otherwise permitted by law, we may also communicate with you about our offers, and those of Virgin Australia and our other Virgin Australia Holidays Partners. We may also conduct customer satisfaction surveys and other market research. You can read more about our marketing practices in our Privacy Policy. Disclosing your personal information overseas We are likely to disclose your personal information to organisations and persons located overseas. These countries include India, Ireland, Israel, United Kingdom and United States of America. Further information is contained in our Privacy Policy under the heading Disclosing your personal information overseas. Your right to access and correct your personal information You have a right to request access and correct the personal information that we hold about you. Our Privacy Policy provides information about how you can do this. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us. Making a complaint If you have a complaint about how we have managed your personal information, dealt with a request by you to access or correct your personal information, or if you think that we have breached the Privacy Act or an APP code, you can make a complaint to us by writing to us at: Privacy Officer Virgin Australia Holidays Legal Department, PO Box 1034 Spring Hill QLD 4004 Phone: You can find further information about our complaint-handling procedures in our Privacy Policy. Contact Us Please contact us to tell us your marketing preferences, obtain more information about our privacy practices including overseas disclosure, or to obtain a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can find this contact information at /4 page 7

9 4 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (CCTV Images) Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd is a member of the Virgin Australia Group (referred to as Virgin Australia or we / us ). The companies in the Virgin Australia Group are: Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd, Virgin Samoa Limited, Virgin Australia Airlines (NZ) Ltd, Virgin Australia Airlines (SE Asia) Pty Ltd, Virgin Australia International Airlines Pty Ltd and Virgin Australia Regional Airlines Pty Ltd. Purpose of this Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement provides you with details about the personal information we have collected from you through the operation of our CCTV cameras, how we will manage that information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns, including if you want to make a complaint. Our Privacy Policy contains further details about how we manage your personal information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns. Why do we collect personal information? We operate CCTV cameras in the Virgin Australia domestic terminals of the Brisbane airport and within our workplaces. We may collect personal information from you, if you are reasonably identifiable from the images captured by these cameras. We collect such personal information so that we can maintain security at our terminals and workplaces and meet our legal and regulatory obligations. What happens if you don t give us your personal information? If you do not wish to be recorded by our CCTV cameras, then you will be unable to attend our terminals or workplaces. We are unable to switch on/off the CCTV cameras on an individual basis. Handling of your personal information We use and disclose images captured by our CCTV cameras (which may include your personal information, if you are reasonably identifiable in the recording) for the purposes of: monitoring access to our terminals and workplaces; identifying security threats or unusual behaviours; investigating accidents or incidents in connection with complaints, claims or other safety or security issues or investigations; liaising with airport authorities, security and management; and liaising with law enforcement agencies and regulators, both in Australia and overseas. Our use or disclosure for any or all of the above purposes may also result in your personal information being disclosed to our related bodies corporate and third parties who provide us with /4 page 8

10 (or help us) operate and manage the CCTV cameras, including image recording and storage services and telecommunications services. We do not use or disclose the images captured by our CCTV cameras for any other purpose. Disclosing your personal information overseas We are unlikely to disclose your personal information contained in CCTV recordings made by us to persons located overseas, unless we are required or authorised by law or court/tribunal order, or otherwise under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Your right to access and correct your personal information You have a right to request access and correct the personal information that we hold about you. Our Privacy Policy provides information about how you can do this. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us. Making a complaint If you have a complaint about how we have managed your personal information, dealt with a request by you to access or correct your personal information, or if you think that we have breached the Privacy Act or an APP code, you can make a complaint to us by writing to us at: Privacy Officer Virgin Australia Legal Department, PO Box 1034 Spring Hill QLD 4004 Phone: You can find further information about our complaint-handling procedures in our Privacy Policy. Contact Us Please contact us to tell us your marketing preferences, obtain more information about our privacy practices including overseas disclosure, or to obtain a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can find this contact information at /4 page 9

11 5 Privacy Statement - Virgin Australia (Health Information) Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd is a member of the Virgin Australia Group (referred to as Virgin Australia or we / us ). The companies in the Virgin Australia Group are: Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd, Virgin Samoa Limited, Virgin Australia Airlines (NZ) Ltd, Virgin Australia Airlines (SE Asia) Pty Ltd, Virgin Australia International Airlines Pty Ltd and Virgin Australia Regional Airlines Pty Ltd. Purpose of this Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement provides you with details about the health information we have collected from you, how we will manage that information and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns, including if you want to make a complaint. Our Privacy Statement (Flight Bookings) and our Privacy Policy contains further details about how we manage your personal information (including your health information) and how to contact us if you have any privacy concerns. Why do we collect personal information? We collect health information from you when you: it is relevant to your travel arrangements, for example, where you book a flight with us through our website, or by phone, and make a Special Assistance request, or otherwise provide us with health information; have a medical condition and are required to complete a medical clearance form; or are involved in a safety investigation, complaint or claim. Depending on the circumstances in which we are collecting health information from you, we collect health information so that we can: establish your requirements and make any Special Assistance or other travel arrangements for you when you are travelling with us; process your medical clearance form; or investigate safety incidents or accidents, complaints or claims. By providing health information to us in connection with any of the above, you consent to us collecting such health information from you. What happens if you don t give us your health information? If we ask for your health information in connection with a Special Assistance request or a medical clearance form, and you do not provide it to us, we may not be able to provide you with our services, or provide you with any or all of the features of our services and products. For example, we will need a medical certificate in connection with a medical clearance form. You can t fly with us if you cannot give us this information. Handling of your health information /4 page 10

12 We will use and disclose your health information for the primary purpose, or a directly related secondary purpose, for which we collected the health information from you. This may involve us disclosing your health information to and/or collecting your health information from: other companies in the Virgin Australia Group and our airline partners; if you are included in a group booking, the person who made the booking for you; third parties who provide us with (or help us provide) products and services. These include providers of our catering services (where your health information results in a special meal request on-board), technology and related support services and call centre services; any other person or organisation where you have asked them to provide your personal information to us or asked us to obtain personal information from them, for example, your doctor signing your medical clearance form. We do not use health information for marketing purposes. Disclosing your personal information overseas We are likely to disclose your personal information to organisations and persons located overseas. These countries include Germany, India, Ireland, Israel, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, The Philippines, United Kingdom and United States of America. Further information is contained in our Privacy Policy under the heading Disclosing your personal information overseas. Your right to access and correct your personal information You have a right to request access and correct the personal information that we hold about you. Our Privacy Policy provides information about how you can do this. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us. Making a complaint If you have a complaint about how we have managed your personal information, dealt with a request by you to access or correct your personal information, or if you think that we have breached the Privacy Act or an APP code, you can make a complaint to us by writing to us at: Privacy Officer Virgin Australia Legal Department, PO Box 1034 Spring Hill QLD 4004 Phone: You can find further information about our complaint-handling procedures in our Privacy Policy. Contact Us Please contact us to tell us your marketing preferences, obtain more information about our privacy practices including overseas disclosure, or to obtain a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can find this contact information at /4 page 11

TEG Live Privacy Policy

TEG Live Privacy Policy TEG Live Privacy Policy We Respect Your Privacy At TEG Live * the security of personal information that we collect is of utmost importance to us. You can find information about how we handle and manage

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently;

PRIVACY POLICY. comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs); ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently; PRIVACY POLICY Our Privacy Commitment Glo Light Pty Ltd A.C.N. 099 730 177 trading as "Lighting Partners Australia of 16 Palmer Parade, Cremorne, Victoria 3121, ( LPA ) is committed to managing your personal

More information

privacy and credit reporting policy.

privacy and credit reporting policy. privacy and credit reporting policy. ME, we, us or our refers to Members Equity Bank Ltd and its subsidiary ME Portfolio Management Ltd. about ME Every Australian deserves to get the most out of their

More information

BNP Paribas, Australia branch TITRE. Privacy Policy

BNP Paribas, Australia branch TITRE. Privacy Policy BNP Paribas, Australia branch TITRE Privacy Policy 1 BNP Paribas, Australia branch - Privacy Policy This is the Privacy Policy of BNP Paribas, Australia Branch (BNPP) and all subsidiaries of BNPP registered

More information

GREYHOUND AUSTRALIA PRIVACY POLICY

GREYHOUND AUSTRALIA PRIVACY POLICY GREYHOUND AUSTRALIA PRIVACY POLICY Last Updated: 12 October 2015 About this Policy Greyhound ('we', 'us', 'our') trades as a business name of Greyhound Australia Pty Ltd (ABN 59 104 326 383). We understand

More information

Hong Leong Asia Ltd.

Hong Leong Asia Ltd. Hong Leong Asia Ltd. Personal Data Protection Policy The protection of your Personal Data is important to us. This Personal Data Protection Policy ( PDP Policy ) outlines how we manage your personal data,

More information

Coffey International Limited Privacy Policy. July 2014

Coffey International Limited Privacy Policy. July 2014 Coffey International Limited Privacy Policy July 2014 Privacy Policy 1. Introduction Coffey International Limited and its related bodies corporate (we, our, us) recognise your rights under the Privacy

More information

M2 WHOLESALE PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY

M2 WHOLESALE PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY M2 WHOLESALE PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY This document is the Privacy Policy of M2 Wholesale Pty Ltd (ACN 119 220 843) (M2 Wholesale, we, us, our). M2 Wholesale has two key brands, namely M2 Wholesale and engin

More information

Privacy Policy. 30 January 2015

Privacy Policy. 30 January 2015 Privacy Policy 30 January 2015 Table of Contents 1 Overview 3 Purpose 3 Scope 3 2 Collection 3 What information do we collect? 3 What if you do not give us the information we request? 4 3 Use of information

More information

2. Privacy guidelines for our members, groups, students and other parties

2. Privacy guidelines for our members, groups, students and other parties Privacy Policy 1. Outline SICA and Port Moresby Chapter of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (we, us or our) are a short name and a trading name respectively for the Society of Indian Chartered

More information

BANK OF CHINA AUSTRALIAN OPERATIONS PRIVACY POLICY

BANK OF CHINA AUSTRALIAN OPERATIONS PRIVACY POLICY BANK OF CHINA AUSTRALIAN OPERATIONS PRIVACY POLICY We, Bank of China Limited, Sydney Branch ABN 29 002 979 955 AFSL No. 230547 and Bank of China (Australia) Limited ABN 28 110 077 622 AFSL and Australian

More information

Information Handling Policy

Information Handling Policy Information Handling Policy 10 December 2015 Information Handling Policy 1. Who We Are 1.1 In this Information Handling Policy, references to we, our, us and ClearView are to ClearView Wealth Limited and

More information

3 What Personal Information do we collect and why do we need it?

3 What Personal Information do we collect and why do we need it? Privacy Policy 1 Protecting your privacy The worldwide rental system operated as Europcar is owned by Europcar International, a French Corporation. A number of independently owned licensees also trade

More information

amaysim Privacy Policy

amaysim Privacy Policy amaysim Privacy Policy Valid as of 07 October 2015-1 of 8 - amaysim Australia Pty Ltd ABN 65 143 613 478 (referred to in this document as amaysim or we or us ). 1. Protection of your privacy and personal

More information

Crampton Credit Reporting Policy

Crampton Credit Reporting Policy Crampton Credit Reporting Policy Crampton Automotive Pty Ltd (ACN 057 283 253), trading as Toowoomba Holden and its related bodies corporate (Crampton) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals

More information

ZEN Telecom Pty. Ltd. Privacy Policy

ZEN Telecom Pty. Ltd. Privacy Policy ZEN Telecom Pty. Ltd. Privacy Policy ZEN Telecom provides broadband internet, mobile voice & data, and PSTN fixed landline telephone, products and services, to residential and small to medium business

More information

Westpac Privacy Policy. Our privacy commitment to you

Westpac Privacy Policy. Our privacy commitment to you Westpac Privacy Policy Our privacy commitment to you 12 March 2014 Contents About this policy... 3 What is personal information?... 3 What kinds of personal information do we collect and hold?... 3 For

More information

Captain Compare Privacy Policy

Captain Compare Privacy Policy Captain Compare Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy contains important information about the type of personal information we collect from you on the Captain Compare website (www.captaincompare.com.au) (Website),

More information

Great Wall International Credit Card Application Form F.PBD.CCAF.20150724

Great Wall International Credit Card Application Form F.PBD.CCAF.20150724 Bank of China (Australia) Limited ABN 28 110 077 622 AFSL / Australian credit licence 287322 By completing this form, you (the Applicant) are confirming that you are 18 years of age or over, and have a

More information

Foreign Taxes Paid and Foreign Source Income INTECH Global Income Managed Volatility Fund

Foreign Taxes Paid and Foreign Source Income INTECH Global Income Managed Volatility Fund Income INTECH Global Income Managed Volatility Fund Australia 0.0066 0.0375 Austria 0.0045 0.0014 Belgium 0.0461 0.0138 Bermuda 0.0000 0.0059 Canada 0.0919 0.0275 Cayman Islands 0.0000 0.0044 China 0.0000

More information

Privacy Policy Singapore September 2015 Westpac Banking Corporation ABN

Privacy Policy Singapore September 2015 Westpac Banking Corporation ABN Privacy Policy Singapore 2015 September 2015 Westpac Banking Corporation ABN 33 007 457 141 Privacy Policy When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe.

More information

GLOSSARY ABTC APEC API ASEAN

GLOSSARY ABTC APEC API ASEAN GLOSSARY ABTC APEC Business Travel Card Card used by business travellers from APEC member countries to enable visa-free travel between APEC countries and expedited processing at immigration checkpoints.

More information

CHC30113 Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care

CHC30113 Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care ENROLMENT APPLICATION FORM CHC30113 Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care About this application Use this Enrolment Application to apply for enrolment in the CHC30113 Certificate III in

More information

You may choose not to provide us with any of this information, but not doing so will affect our ability to provide you with storage.

You may choose not to provide us with any of this information, but not doing so will affect our ability to provide you with storage. BENALLA MINI STORAGE Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy outlines the policy of Benalla Mini Storage, Nish Court Benalla, abn37 371 733 702, managed by Benalla Residential Rural Real Estate of 72 Bridge

More information

PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY

PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY 12 March 2014 CONTENTS What is personal information?...3 Information we may collect, use and disclose about you...4 Collection of sensitive information...6 How personal

More information

Credit Reporting Privacy Policy of Baybrick Pty Ltd

Credit Reporting Privacy Policy of Baybrick Pty Ltd Credit Reporting Privacy Policy of Baybrick Pty Ltd Introduction 1. This Credit Reporting Privacy Policy is the official privacy policy of Baybrick Pty Ltd and its subsidiaries which includes JBS Australia

More information

Rewards Program for High Flyer and Flyer Cardholders

Rewards Program for High Flyer and Flyer Cardholders Rewards Program for High Flyer and Flyer Cardholders Terms & Conditions 18 September 2016 Contents 1. Meaning of Words 4 2. Participation 6 3. Accumulation of Points 7 4. Duration and Loss of Velocity

More information

International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 2015

International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 2015 International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 215 Overseas visitor arrivals to New Zealand by country of residence and selected characteristics Crown copyright This work is licensed by Statistics

More information

SmartFLY Application Form

SmartFLY Application Form SmartFLY Application Form 1. Company Details Company Name (as per ASIC registration) ABN/ACN Company Website Industry SmartFLY Contract Start Date (first day of the following month) Registered Business

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE AND CONSENT

PRIVACY NOTICE AND CONSENT Australian Credit Licence Number 387406 PRIVACY NOTICE AND CONSENT This privacy notice and consent relates to an application (the application) you make to a mortgage manager for a loan (your loan) or in

More information

Name of Traveller Mr Mrs Miss Ms. For prompt settlement please attach original or photostat copy of Insurance Certificate

Name of Traveller Mr Mrs Miss Ms. For prompt settlement please attach original or photostat copy of Insurance Certificate The provision of this form by AIG is not an admission of liability or acceptance by AIG of your claim. All questions in this section must be answered Name of Traveller Mr Mrs Miss Ms Occupation: Date of

More information

FedEx is the preferred and primary courier company for BP small package, parcel and express envelope (up to 150 lbs.) requirements worldwide.

FedEx is the preferred and primary courier company for BP small package, parcel and express envelope (up to 150 lbs.) requirements worldwide. FedEx is the preferred and primary courier company for BP small package, parcel and express envelope (up to 150 lbs.) requirements worldwide. Corporate Account To set up a corporate account or to update

More information

GE Money s Know Your Intermediary Personal Loan Broker Application

GE Money s Know Your Intermediary Personal Loan Broker Application GE Money s Know Your Intermediary Personal Loan Broker Application In order to comply with the Know Your Intermediary (KYI) requirements of GE Money for the introduction of personal loans, the following

More information

Mercedes-Benz Financial Services. Privacy Statement

Mercedes-Benz Financial Services. Privacy Statement Mercedes-Benz Financial Services Privacy Statement Privacy Statement Mercedes-Benz Financial Services Australia Pty Ltd A Daimler Company We, Mercedes-Benz Financial Services Australia Pty Ltd ( MBFS )

More information

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE AUSTRALIAN CONSUMER LAW

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE AUSTRALIAN CONSUMER LAW careplan MYER CARE PLAN Congratulations on purchasing Your new product and electing to protect Your product with the Myer Care Plan. The Myer Care Plan is supplied by Myer Pty Ltd (ABN 83 004 143 239)

More information

Next Business Telecom is also subject to other laws relating to the protection of personal information.

Next Business Telecom is also subject to other laws relating to the protection of personal information. NEXT BUSINESS TELECOM PRIVACY POLICY The Next Business Telecom brand (Next Business Telecom, we, us, our) Next Business Telecom provides data and voice services to its customers with a focus on business

More information

PART 1 PERSONAL AND CREDIT INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY Document Purpose

PART 1 PERSONAL AND CREDIT INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY Document Purpose Tyro Payments Privacy Policy Version 2.0 PART 1 PERSONAL AND CREDIT INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY Document Purpose The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide a summary of how, why and when personal

More information

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT PRIVACY POLICY 1. About this Policy Corporate Travel Management Group Pty Ltd (ABN 52 005 000 895) (CTM) ('we', 'us', 'our') understands the importance of, and is committed

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. This document is our privacy policy and it tells you how we collect and manage your personal information.

PRIVACY POLICY. This document is our privacy policy and it tells you how we collect and manage your personal information. PRIVACY POLICY Introduction iproximity Pty Ltd (we, our, us) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information this includes existing

More information

Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy Policy Statement Privacy Policy Statement Our Commitment While information is the foundation for providing you with superior service, protecting the privacy of your personal information is of the highest importance to

More information

Belmont 16 Foot Sailing Club. Privacy Policy

Belmont 16 Foot Sailing Club. Privacy Policy Belmont 16 Foot Sailing Club Privacy Policy APRIL 2014 1 P age Belmont 16 Foot Sailing Club Ltd (the 16s ) respects your right to privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This

More information

International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 2016

International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 2016 International Visitor Arrivals to New Zealand: January 216 Overseas visitor arrivals to New Zealand by country of residence and selected characteristics Crown copyright This work is licensed under the

More information

This form must be accompanied by an Attending Physicians Statement, which can be obtained by telephoning any of our offices listed.

This form must be accompanied by an Attending Physicians Statement, which can be obtained by telephoning any of our offices listed. This form must be accompanied by an Attending Physicians Statement, which can be obtained by telephoning any of our offices listed. Full ne of Policyholder UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Policy Number

More information

How does Barnes collect and hold personal information?

How does Barnes collect and hold personal information? Barnes Mortgage Management Pty Ltd ACN 061 590 341 Australian Credit Licence 384 156 Ground Floor, 132 Lutwyche Road (Corner Nicholas Street), Windsor, QLD, 4030 Tel: 07 3622 2400 Fax: 07 3357 9436 Privacy

More information

International. and when. technology. responsibly. and provide handled. including, in. Australia, in may rely on. (b) steps to notify collected.

International. and when. technology. responsibly. and provide handled. including, in. Australia, in may rely on. (b) steps to notify collected. Transportation Group International Privacy Policy 1 Introduction This Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear outline of how and when personal information is collected, disclosed, used, stored

More information

Policies & Procedures

Policies & Procedures DMG Financial Planning Pty Ltd Policies & Procedures Web: www.dmgfinancial.com.au e-mail: fp@dmgfinancial.com.au Policy Name: Privacy Policy Date of Policy: March 2014 Next Review: March 2015 Privacy Policy

More information

Why does Smart Business Telecom Pty. Ltd. collect personal information?

Why does Smart Business Telecom Pty. Ltd. collect personal information? Privacy Policy Smart Business Telecom Pty. Ltd. ABN: 31 155 359 541, Privacy Policy 1 st March 2015 Smart Business Telecom Pty. Ltd. provides broadband internet, mobile voice & data, and PSTN fixed landline

More information

Term Life Insurance Notice of Claim

Term Life Insurance Notice of Claim How to help us process your claim Checklist Before submitting your claim form, make sure you can tick all the boxes below: Section A: Insured s/deceased s details Section B: Your details Section C: Family

More information

David Jones Storecard and David Jones American Express Reward Points Terms and Conditions

David Jones Storecard and David Jones American Express Reward Points Terms and Conditions David Jones Storecard and David Jones American Express Reward Points Terms and Conditions Effective July 2016, these Terms and Conditions supersede any previous reward Terms and Conditions for the David

More information

ANZ Privacy Policy PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY 07.15

ANZ Privacy Policy PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY 07.15 ANZ Privacy Policy PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY 07.15 Contents Introduction to ANZ s Privacy Policy 4 Collecting your personal information 6 Using your personal information 9 Disclosing your personal information

More information

ANZ Airpoints Visa WELCOME GUIDE

ANZ Airpoints Visa WELCOME GUIDE ANZ Airpoints Visa WELCOME GUIDE Introducing the ANZ Airpoints Visa and the ANZ Airpoints Visa Platinum, the credit cards that reward you with Air New Zealand Airpoints Dollars. The ANZ Airpoints Visa

More information

Kinds of information that the Company collects and holds

Kinds of information that the Company collects and holds Privacy Policy Verandah Bar & Bistro Pty Limited Introduction 1. From time to time Verandah Bar and Bistro Pty Ltd ("the Company") is required to collect, hold, use and/or disclose personal information

More information

terms and conditions Version: 05112015

terms and conditions Version: 05112015 terms and conditions Version: 05112015 Virgin Australia accelerate Terms and Conditions What this agreement does 1. This Agreement: (a) sets out the Benefits which we will offer you in accordance with

More information

Credit Card Application Form for GPRA Members

Credit Card Application Form for GPRA Members Credit Card Application Form for GPRA Members Credit Card Application Form for GPRA Members Please complete your details and return by email to RACGP@boqspecialist.com.au or alternatively by post to BOQ

More information

Claim Form. Motor Vehicle. Section 1 (To be completed by Owner): Occupation. Name of insured. Address. Phone No [ ] Year Model.

Claim Form. Motor Vehicle. Section 1 (To be completed by Owner): Occupation. Name of insured. Address. Phone No [ ] Year Model. Section 1 (To be completed by Owner): Policy no Name of insured Occupation Expiry Date Phone No [ ] Make of Vehicle Mileage Registration No Year Model Co-Owner In whose name is the registered? For what

More information

LOW RATE CREDIT CARD APPLICATION.

LOW RATE CREDIT CARD APPLICATION. LOW RATE CREDIT CARD APPLICATION. For any enquiries contact us on 13 15 63 Mail to ME Bank, Account Origination, Reply Paid 1345, Melbourne VIC 8060 Fax to (03) 9708 3680 or scan and email to newaccounts@mebank.com.au

More information

TEYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD and SUBSIDIARIES ('Teys/We/Us/Our') PRIVACY POLICY

TEYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD and SUBSIDIARIES ('Teys/We/Us/Our') PRIVACY POLICY TEYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD and SUBSIDIARIES ('Teys/We/Us/Our') PRIVACY POLICY At Teys, your privacy is important to Us. This statement outlines our policy about how We manage Personal Information 1. The policy

More information

CHARTER OF PATIENT RIGHTS

CHARTER OF PATIENT RIGHTS CHARTER OF PATIENT RIGHTS Welcome to QUEENSLAND COUNTRY DENTAL Queensland Country Dental will always endeavour to advise patients about their rights and the way our practice operates. Part of the process

More information

Conditions of Use for Westpac Debit. MasterCard and Westpac Airpoints Debit MasterCard.

Conditions of Use for Westpac Debit. MasterCard and Westpac Airpoints Debit MasterCard. Conditions of Use for Westpac Debit MasterCard and Westpac Airpoints Debit MasterCard. As at 26 September 2015 Debit card Conditions of Use These Conditions of Use apply to the Westpac Debit MasterCard

More information

Certificate of Currency

Certificate of Currency Certificate of Currency Po Box 3714 South Brisbane QLD 4101 Date: Invoice No: 29.09.2014 I0122265 We confirm insurance has been arranged in accordance with the details shown below and subject to the premium

More information

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold vary depending on the services we are providing, but generally can include:

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold vary depending on the services we are providing, but generally can include: ABN 47 001 768 190 AFSL 244526 Our Privacy Policy At Capital Insurance Brokers, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian

More information

Privacy Policy When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe.

Privacy Policy When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. Privacy Policy When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act ) and will protect your personal

More information

Max Finance Pty Ltd. ACN166 569 311

Max Finance Pty Ltd. ACN166 569 311 Max Finance Pty Ltd. ACN166 569 311 64/377 Kent Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Australian Credit Licence No: 450312 Tel: 02 9579 1130 PRIVACY NOTICE AND CONSENT Introduction Max Finance Pty Ltd ( we / us / our

More information

Chapter 5: Australian Privacy Principle 5 Notification of the collection of personal information

Chapter 5: Australian Privacy Principle 5 Notification of the collection of personal information Chapter 5: Australian Privacy Principle 5 Notification of the collection of personal information Version 1.0, February 2014 Key points... 2 What does APP 5 say?... 2 Taking reasonable steps to notify or

More information

Goal 6: Combat HIV/AIDS, Malaria, and Other Diseases

Goal 6: Combat HIV/AIDS, Malaria, and Other Diseases 113 The large majority of HIV sufferers live in just six countries. Adult HIV victims in the region are mainly men. In Lao People s Democratic Republic (Lao PDR), over 90% of those living with HIV have

More information

Bankwest Qantas Rewards

Bankwest Qantas Rewards Credit Cards Bankwest Qantas Rewards Terms and Conditions 1 October 2014 making banking easier Customer enquiries Please call 13 17 19 or visit bankwest.com.au. Where to report lost or stolen cards or

More information

CorporateGuard Comprehensive Crime Insurance

CorporateGuard Comprehensive Crime Insurance AIG Australia Limited Comprehensive Crime Insurance 1 of 13 Page Page 1 of 13 An Important Notice Your Duty of Disclosure Before you enter into an insurance contract, you have a duty to tell us anything

More information

Alpha Securities. Privacy Policy. Issued by Alpha Securities Pty Ltd

Alpha Securities. Privacy Policy. Issued by Alpha Securities Pty Ltd Alpha Securities Privacy Policy Issued by Alpha Securities Pty Ltd Effective May 2014 Contents About this policy 3 What is personal information? 3 What kinds of personal information do we collect and hold?

More information

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy

Privacy Charter. Protecting Your Privacy Privacy Charter Protecting Your Privacy 1 1. Introduction 3 2. Collection of personal information 3 What sort of personal information do we collect and hold? 3 Anonymity and Pseudonymity 3 Why do we collect

More information

Allianz Professional Indemnity Insurance Management Consultants

Allianz Professional Indemnity Insurance Management Consultants Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty Pacific Allianz Professional Indemnity Insurance Management Consultants Proposal Form General Information The General Information set out below is provided for your

More information

ACCOUNT APPLICATION FORM & IDENTIFICATION FORM

ACCOUNT APPLICATION FORM & IDENTIFICATION FORM ACCOUNT APPLICATION FORM & IDENTIFICATION FORM This form may be used to apply for a new Account or to verify the identity of an existing Provisional account holder. INSTRUCTIONS Please complete Section

More information

communications between us and your financial, legal or other adviser, or your broker or agent;

communications between us and your financial, legal or other adviser, or your broker or agent; Privacy policy Updated: 25 June 2014 This Privacy Policy applies to information collected by 255 Finance Pty Ltd ABN 23 168 112 507 and its related bodies corporate ( 255 Finance or we ). This policy outlines

More information

Proposal Form. BusinessGuard Insurance Brokers Professional Liability Insurance

Proposal Form. BusinessGuard Insurance Brokers Professional Liability Insurance BusinessGuard Insurance Brokers Professional Liability Insurance BusinessGuard Insurance Brokers Professional Liability Insurance This policy is issued by AIG Australia Limited on a claims-made and notified

More information

Proposal Form. BusinessGuard Accountants Professional Liability Insurance

Proposal Form. BusinessGuard Accountants Professional Liability Insurance BusinessGuard Accountants Professional Liability Insurance Important Notice Claims-Made and Notified Insurance This policy is issued by AIG Australia Limited on a claims-made and notified basis. This means

More information

This TEPL Data Protection Policy is effective from 2 July 2014. Updated on 31 Jul 2015

This TEPL Data Protection Policy is effective from 2 July 2014. Updated on 31 Jul 2015 Telecom Equipment Pte Ltd ( TEPL ) Data Protection Policy Dash is a mobile money service created by Singtel and Standard Chartered. Payment services are provided by Telecom Equipment Pte Ltd ( TEPL ) and

More information

Loyalty program assessment: flybuys

Loyalty program assessment: flybuys Loyalty program assessment: flybuys Coles Supermarkets Australia Pty Ltd Summary report Australian Privacy Principles assessment Section 33C(1)(a) Privacy Act 1988 Assessment undertaken: November 2015

More information

Mortgage Protection Insurance QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited

Mortgage Protection Insurance QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited Mortgage Protection Insurance QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement 2 Mortgage Protection Insurance Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement This Supplementary

More information

Applied VoIP Pty Ltd. Telecommunications Consumer

Applied VoIP Pty Ltd. Telecommunications Consumer Applied VoIP Pty Ltd Telecommunications Consumer Version 1.0 October 1, 2012 Telecommunications Consumer Part 1 General Terms and Objectives Objectives of this Policy This plan sets out the general principles

More information

CMC Markets Cash Account

CMC Markets Cash Account bankwest.com.au CMC Markets Cash Account The CMC Markets Cash Account (Cash Account) is a deposit product of Bankwest, a division of Commonwealth Bank of Australia ABN 48 123 123 124 AFSL/Australian credit

More information

Postcode: Postcode: Australia Business Number (ABN):

Postcode: Postcode: Australia Business Number (ABN): New client form Name of your AJ Park contact: Account name: Trading name: Full name of contact person: Mobile: Street address: Postcode: Postal address (if different from street address): Postcode: Phone:

More information

Senate Committee: Education and Employment. QUESTION ON NOTICE Budget Estimates 2015-2016

Senate Committee: Education and Employment. QUESTION ON NOTICE Budget Estimates 2015-2016 Senate Committee: Education and Employment QUESTION ON NOTICE Budget Estimates 2015-2016 Outcome: Higher Education Research and International Department of Education and Training Question No. SQ15-000549

More information

Amplify Business Credit Card.

Amplify Business Credit Card. Amplify Business Credit Card. Rewards Terms and Conditions Part One - Amplify Rewards for Amplify Business Credit Cards Terms and Conditions Part Two - Amplify Qantas for Amplify Business Credit Cards

More information

For what purposes do we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information?

For what purposes do we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information? Privacy Policy Version 4 Issue date: 5 August 2014 When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act

More information

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing

Privacy Policy. Ignite your local marketing Privacy Policy Ignite your local marketing Contents 1) Introduction... 3 2) What is your personal information?... 3 3) What personal information do we collect and hold?... 3 4) How do we collect your personal

More information

The Air New Zealand American Express Platinum Card Benefits Terms and Conditions. Effective 1 June 2010. Realise the potential

The Air New Zealand American Express Platinum Card Benefits Terms and Conditions. Effective 1 June 2010. Realise the potential The Air New Zealand American Express Platinum Card Benefits Terms and Conditions. Effective 1 June 2010 TM Realise the potential Contents Definitions 3 Eligibility 4 Earning Airpoints Dollars 4 Status

More information

GlobalPlus 35 Day Business International Travel Insurance Frequently Asked Questions

GlobalPlus 35 Day Business International Travel Insurance Frequently Asked Questions GlobalPlus 35 Day Business International Travel Insurance Frequently Asked Questions Frequently Asked Questions PART 1 - L. Frequently Asked Questions The following are the answers to some common questions

More information

WHAT KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOLD?

WHAT KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOLD? PRIVACY POLICY Date created 26 May 2015 When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act ) and will

More information

LEISURE TRAVEL INSURANCE

LEISURE TRAVEL INSURANCE LEISURE TRAVEL INSURANCE B LEISURE TRAVEL INSURANCE Mercer Marsh Benefits has established a preferred provider solution for leisure travel insurance. Following a comprehensive market review, Crispin Speers

More information

Goal 6: Combat HIV/AIDS, Malaria, and Other Diseases

Goal 6: Combat HIV/AIDS, Malaria, and Other Diseases 87 In most economies for which data are available, less than 1% of the population is reported as suffering from HIV, although this may be due mainly to poor detection methods in some economies. Malaria

More information

CUA Group APP Privacy & Credit information Policy

CUA Group APP Privacy & Credit information Policy For more information: Call 133 282 Visit www.cua.com.au Drop into your local branch CUA Group APP Privacy & Credit information Policy 1 August 2015 Credit Union Australia Limited ABN 44 087 650 959 AFSL

More information

Full name of business. ABN Years in business. Business structure (eg. Company/Trust/Partnership/Incorporation etc.)

Full name of business. ABN Years in business. Business structure (eg. Company/Trust/Partnership/Incorporation etc.) Application for Business Credit Card www.heritage.com.au Phone 13 14 22 Fax (07) 4694 9782 PO Box 190 Toowoomba Qld 4350 Use this form to apply for Business credit card only. Requests for cards to be linked

More information

The Myer Centre Brisbane Car Park Online Booking

The Myer Centre Brisbane Car Park Online Booking The Myer Centre Brisbane Car Park Online Booking Terms and Conditions ( Terms ) Attention: On-line booking rates are available online only. On-line bookings are available for single days only. Bookings

More information

Westpac Business Debit MasterCard Application

Westpac Business Debit MasterCard Application Westpac Business Debit MasterCard Application Westpac Banking Corporation ABN 33 007 457 141 AFSL and Australian credit licence 233714 In order to apply for a Westpac Business Debit MasterCard, the following

More information

Australia s outbound tourism statistics

Australia s outbound tourism statistics What is outbound tourism? Scope of outbound tourism: Short-term visitor departures who travel overseas for less than 12 months Statistics relate to the number of movements of travellers rather than the

More information

Information Handling Policy

Information Handling Policy Information Handling Policy February 2015 Page 1 1. Introduction 1.1 About Bupa In this document, we, us, our and Bupa refers to Bupa Australia Pty Ltd (ABN 81 000 057 590) and its related entities and

More information

RAMS Privacy Policy. When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe.

RAMS Privacy Policy. When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. When you trust us with your personal information, you expect us to protect it and keep it safe. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act ) and will protect your personal information in

More information

PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY

PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY R.A.C.V. Finance Limited PRIVACY AND CREDIT REPORTING POLICY Page 1 Contents 1. Introduction to RACV Finance Privacy and Credit Reporting Policy (the Policy ). 3 2. The Legislative Framework... 3 3. Types

More information

BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY

BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY BLUE BADGE INSURANCE PTY LTD BLUE BADGE COMMUNITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY Version 1-1 1 July 2015 Blue Badge Insurance Australia Pty Ltd 2014 ABN 59 162 783 306 A.R. No. 438547 is an Authorised

More information

Outward Remittance. Product Disclosure Statement & Terms and Conditions

Outward Remittance. Product Disclosure Statement & Terms and Conditions Outward Remittance Product Disclosure Statement & Terms and Conditions Effective as at 10 December 2014 Prepared by Bank of China (Australia) Limited ABN 28 110 077 622 AFS Licence No 287322 This booklet,

More information