INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Air Spring Kit Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6111 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 2WD IMPORTANT NOTES"

Transcription

1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6111 Air Spring Kit Ford F250/F-350 Single Wheel 2WD Ford F350 Dually 2WD Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTION SHEET COMPLETELY BEFORE STARTING YOUR INSTALLATION IMPORTANT NOTES DO NOT INFLATE ANY AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY UNLESS IT HAS BEEN PROPERLY INSTALLED ON VEHICLE. DO NOT INFLATE AIR SPRINGS OVER 100 PSI A MINIMUM OF 5-10 PSI MUST BE MAINTAINED IN AIR SPRINGS AFTER INSTALLATION FOR WARRANTY TO BE VALID. FAILURE TO KEEP MINIMUM PRESSURE IN AIR SPRINGS WILL VOID WARRANTY. THIS UNIT IS DESIGNED TO INCREASE THE LEVEL LOAD CARRYING CAPACITY OF YOUR VEHICLE. NEVER LOAD THE VEHICLE THIS UNIT IS INSTALLED ON BEYOND THE MANUFACTURER S MAXIMUM GROSS VEHICLE WEIGHT RATING.

2 BEFORE STARTING YOUR PROJECT WHEN LIFTING A VEHICLE WITH A JACK, BE SURE TO SET THE PARKING BRAKE AND USE SAFETY STANDS. ENSURE THAT THE INSTALLATION OF COMPONENTS WILL NOT CRUSH OR DAMAGE FUEL AND BRAKE LINES OR ELECTRICAL HARNESSES. BEFORE DRILLING ANY HOLES, ENSURE THAT ALL ELECTRICAL WIRES, FUEL LINES, BRAKE LINES, BRAKE HOSES AND ANY OTHER COMPONENTS ARE MOVED OR PROTECTED TO AVOID DAMAGE FROM DRILLING ANY HOLES. DO NOT ATTEMPT ANY MODIFICATIONS TO THE VEHICLE OTHER THAN THOSE OUTLINED IN THIS INSTRUCTION SHEET. IF ANY INTERFERENCE WITH THE GAS TANK, FUEL LINES, BRAKE LINES, EXHAUST PIPE, ETC. EXISTS, STOP YOUR INSTALLATION AND CALL HELLWIG PRODUCTS FOR TECHNICAL HELP. IF WHEELS ARE REMOVED FOR INSTALLATION OF KIT, CHECK MANUFACTURERS SPECIFICATIONS FOR PROPER LUG NUT TORQUE BEFORE REINSTALLING WHEELS. WHEN CUTTING AIR BRAKE TUBING, A SQUARE CUT IS REQUIRED AND THE HOSE END MUST NOT BE DEFORMED OR LEAKAGE MAY RESULT. 1. Park vehicle securely and set parking brake and chock wheels. Jack up frame of vehicle to allow clearance to install air spring assembly. Rest frame of vehicle on jack stands before working on or under vehicle. 2. Remove factory bump stops from vehicle by removing nuts from studs using a 15mm wrench or socket. 3. Install fitting in port of air spring. Torque fitting to approximately 20 ft-lb.

3 Brake hose bracket leave loose to be attached to a new bracket later. 3. Disconnect brake hose bracket from axle by removing vent tube fitting from axle. Reconnect vent tube fitting without brake bracket. Brake bracket will be attached to a new bracket later. 3 Axle vent fitting 3/8 X 1 Bolts torque to 20 ft-lb. Torque Air fitting to 20 ft-lb. 3/8 X 2 threaded stud to be inserted into hole on frame for bump stop stud Heat Shield pass side only 4 4. Install frame bracket to air spring with 3/8 X 1 bolts. Install heat shield as shown for passenger side only. Torque nuts to 20 ft-lb. Install 3/8 X 2 threaded stud into frame bracket as shown. 5. Attach axle bracket to bottom of air spring using 3/8 X 1 bolts and washers leave loose for adjustment later. 5

4 Make sure brake relocation bracket is installed so that threaded stud and flange nut can be installed. Attach axle bracket so that it is located under frame bracket with exposed slotted holes oriented outboard. Outside of Frame Front of Vehicle 5 DRIVER SIDE ONLY for single wheel models (not required for dual wheel applications with single rear brake hose) Attach brake relocation bracket as shown with bracket pointing inboard on the rear side of assembly as shown. Use 3/8 X 1-1/4 bolts and washers. Torque to ft-lb. 5. Attach axle bracket to bottom of air spring using 3/8 X 1 bolts and washers as shown in photos. Axle bracket must be attached so that it is located under the frame bracket with exposed slotted holes oriented outboard. For single rear wheel models (not required for dual wheel applications with single rear brake hose) - Attach brake relocation bracket to driver side as shown in photos. Make sure that threaded stud and flange nut can be installed when brake relocation bracket is installed. Torque bolts to ft-lb.

5 Remove 8mm bolt before installing air spring assembly. Replace with M8-1.25xX40 bolt and washer included in kit. 3/4 bolt without washer on inside of frame. Driver Side Driver Side 6a 6b 6c Passenger Side 6. Driver Side: Before installing air spring assembly, remove 8mm bolt in location shown in figure 6a. This bolt will be replaced with a M8-1.25xX40 bolt and washer kit after installing air spring assembly. To install air spring assembly, insert between frame and axle as shown with the axle bracket resting on axle note fit of brackets to frame and axle. Stud on frame bracket will install in hole where bump stops were attached. Fasten stud on frame bracket to frame rail with 3/8 lock nut and washer. Install 3/4 bolt, washer and nut through hole in frame rail. No washer will be used between the head of the 3/4 bolt and the inside of the frame rail on the driver side. After aligning assembly to rail, Tighten M bolt to 15 ftlb. Then tighten nut on stud to 20 ft-lb. Finally tighten 3/4 bolt to ft-lb. If bolt is used by fifth wheel hitch mounting brackets, tighten bolt to hitch manufacturer s specifications. Special Note: If vehicle has factory installed fifth wheel hitch, do not install 3/4 bolts. See step 7 for instructions. Passenger Side : To install air spring assembly, insert between frame and axle as shown with the axle bracket resting on axle -note fit of brackets to frame and axle. Stud on frame bracket will install in hole where bump stops were attached. Fasten stud on frame bracket to frame rail with 3/8 lock nut and washer. Install 3/4 bolt, washer and nut through hole in frame rail. Then tighten nut on stud to 20 ft-lb. Finally tighten 3/4 bolt to ft-lb. If bolt is used by fifth wheel hitch mounting brackets, tighten bolt to hitch manufacturer s specifications. Special Note: If vehicle has factory installed fifth wheel hitch, do not install 3/4 bolts. See step 7 for instructions.

6 Factory Installed 5th Wheel Only 7 3/8 Bolts 7. If vehicle has factory installed 5th wheel, it will cover the mounting holes for the 3/4 bolt. Do not install 3/4 bolt. Drill 2 holes in each frame rail using the frame bracket as a guide and fasten to rail using 3/8X1-1/4 Grade 8 bolts, washers and locknuts as shown. BEFORE DRILL- ING ANY HOLES IN THE RAIL RELOCATE AND/OR PROTECT ANY FUEL, ELECTRICAL OR BRAKE LINES THAT MAY INTERFERE WITH THE DRILL BIT OR INSTALLATION. Flanged Locknut Threaded Rod Saddle Bracket Locknut 8 8. Install threaded rods and flanged locknuts as shown in picture. Threaded rods should be installed so that the threads slightly protrude above top of axle bracket. Tighten flanged lock nuts to 20 ft-lb to lock threaded rods to bracket. Attach saddle bracket to threaded rods as shown with 3/8 locknuts and washers. Reposition brake lines or cables so that they will not interfere with the bracket or the threaded rods. Tighten locknuts to ft-lb.

7 Dual Brake Line requires relocation 3/8X1 Bolt Single Brake Line does not require relocation Brake hose bracket Axle Vent 10a Brake Relocation Bracket 9b 9. Attach brake hose bracket to brake relocation bracket as shown using 3/8X1 bolts, washers and locknuts. Tighten bolts to ft-lb. Reposition brake lines as required to avoid any contact with shock absorber. Note location of brake hoses, electrical lines or any other component that may contact air spring assembly and reposition as required. 10. Check your installation to ensure that all fasteners are tight and that the assembly and all fasteners clear brake and fuel lines, emergency brake cables, fuel tanks, wiring harnesses, etc. Make sure that heat shields are positioned for maximum protection of air spring.

8 11. Complete passenger and driver s side installation of air spring assembly. 12.Select a location for the air inflation valves. The location can be on the bumper or body of the vehicle where an air chuck can be used to inflate the air springs. Select a location where the valve will not be damaged or interfere with the operation of other components. 13.Cut air brake lines to length and connect air lines to fittings by pushing the air line into the air fittings as far as possible. A length of heat shielding is provided to protect the air line as it exits the passenger side air spring. 14. Inflate air springs to 40 psi and check for leaks. A soapy water solution can be used to find slow leaks. 15.When satisfied with integrity of the system, adjust air pressure to desired level. The air springs can be inflated to any level between 10 and 100 psi. DO NOT run the air springs empty or warranty will be void. MINIMUM air spring pressure is 5 psi. Failure to keep air in the air springs will void the warranty. For best RIDE use only enough air pressure as required to level the vehicle. If a firmer ride is desired, more pressure can be used. 16.Check air pressure in the system regularly to ensure system performance and maintenance of warranty. Just like tires, the air pressure in the system will vary due to temperature changes. For your air spring system to function properly it must be checked on a regular basis. HELLWIG SUSPENSION SUSPENSION SYSTEMS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6108 Air Spring Kit 2011+ Ford F250 Single Wheel 4WD 2011+ Ford F350 Dually 4WD (2011 F350 Single Wheel 4WD use p/n 6113) Thank you for purchasing a quality Hellwig Product. PLEASE

More information

09-UP FORD F150 4 LIFT KIT

09-UP FORD F150 4 LIFT KIT 92159900 09-UP FORD F150 4 LIFT KIT THANK YOU FOR CHOOSING ROUGH COUNTRY FOR YOUR SUSPENSION NEEDS. Rough Country recommends a certified technician install this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

HP10207 KIT Ram WD & 4WD

HP10207 KIT Ram WD & 4WD HP10207 KIT 2009-2017 Ram 1500 2WD & 4WD Use the strongest air springs on the market to eliminate your vehicle s sag, sway and bottoming out. Pacbrake air suspension levels your truck s stance while providing

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS --1075 North Ave. Sanger, CA 93657-3539 local: 559-875-0222 fax: 559-876-2259 toll free: 800-445-3767-- 6521 REAR AXLE FLIP & HANGER KIT 5 OR 6 INCH LOWERING 07&UP CHEVROLET SILVERADO

More information

HP10002/HP10089 AIR SUSPENSION KIT AIR SPRINGS

HP10002/HP10089 AIR SUSPENSION KIT AIR SPRINGS HP10002/HP10089 AIR SUSPESIO KIT AIR SPRIGS APPLICATIO HP10002 DODGE RAM 2500 & 3500 4WD, 2003 2012 HP10002 DODGE RAM 3500 Cab & Chassis, 2007-2012 HP10089 DODGE RAM 2500 & 3500 2WD, 2003 2012 F A A J

More information

2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT

2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT 92156400 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011 F250 6 SUSPENSION KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

HP10088/HP10120 AIR SUSPENSION KITS AIR SPRINGS

HP10088/HP10120 AIR SUSPENSION KITS AIR SPRINGS HP10088/HP10120 AIR SUSPENSION KITS AIR SPRINGS GMC/CHEVROLET 1500, 2500 AND 3500 2WD/4WD MODELS 1988-2000 (see next page for specific model on the application chart) HP10120 & HP10088 AIR SUSPENSION KIT

More information

WD CHEVY/GM LIFT

WD CHEVY/GM LIFT 92750100 99-06 2WD CHEVY/GM 1500 3 LIFT Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all of your suspension needs. Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these

More information

VW Caddy W21-760-3503 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

VW Caddy W21-760-3503 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Unit 626 Kilshane Avenue, North West Business Park, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15, Ireland Telephone: +353 1 8612 632, Fax: +353 1 8612 647, email: sales@driveriteltd.com www.driveriteltd.com VW Caddy W21-760-3503

More information

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT

2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT 92154000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2011-14 F250 6 RADIUS ARM KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

Ford F Suspension Kit

Ford F Suspension Kit 92569000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all your suspension needs. NOTICE NOTICE 2014-15 Ford F150 2.5 Suspension Kit Rough Country recommends a certified technician install this system. In addition

More information

W FORD RANGER / MAZDA BT-50 4x2 HI RIDER & 4x4 Rear Axle INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

W FORD RANGER / MAZDA BT-50 4x2 HI RIDER & 4x4 Rear Axle INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Unit 626 Kilshane Avenue, North West Business Park, Ballycoolin, Dublin 15, Ireland Telephone: +353 1 8612 632 Fax: +353 1 8612 647 email:sales@driveriteltd.com Web: www.driveriteltd.com W21-760-3042 FORD

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MODEL NO

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MODEL NO UNIVERSAL Works with 70580-71880 Xtreme Duty Base Rails. COMPLETE PARTS LIST 1. 1425-09 Bed Rail (2) 2. 1585-03 Straight L Bracket (2) 3. 4843-02 Left Angle Bracket (1) 4. 2001-07 Right Angle Bracket (1)

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 67-72 CHEVY C-10 4-Link Rear End Please read these instructions completely before starting your installation. Assemble suspension on vehicle before powder-coating to ensure proper

More information

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS

SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS SELF-STEERING AXLE TABLE OF CONTENTS Section 1 - Introduction Section 2 - Pre-Installation Check List Section 3 - Ride Height Adjustments Section 4 - Suspension Mount Section 5 - Axle Mount Section 6 -

More information

MOUNTING RAILS 3/29/2010 ***DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDED TOWING CAPACITY.***

MOUNTING RAILS 3/29/2010 ***DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDED TOWING CAPACITY.*** Parts List ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 2 CM-16150-MR MOUNTING RAILS 2 2 CM-16150-FB.375" FRONT BRACKET 3 1 CM-16150-PSRB.375" PASSENGER SIDE REAR BRACKET 4 1 CM-16150-DSRB.375" DRIVER SIDE REAR

More information

Part # 11376799 88-98 C1500 AirBar

Part # 11376799 88-98 C1500 AirBar Components: 2 90002019 Air spring 2 90001617 Shock stud 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Ph. 812.482.2932 Fax 812.634.6632 www.ridetech.com Part # 11376799 88-98 C1500 AirBar 2 90000119 Mounting

More information

kelderman air ride 1994 & Newer Dodge Front System Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation 2006 Dodge

kelderman air ride 1994 & Newer Dodge Front System Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation 2006 Dodge Air Ride Conversion System Installation Instructions 800 334-6150 www.keldermanairride.com kelderman air ride The difference in the ride is like night and day Inside this manual: 1994 & Newer Dodge Front

More information

ReadyLift (Part# ) Honda Pilot FWD/4WD Installation Instructions 2 Front/2 Rear

ReadyLift (Part# ) Honda Pilot FWD/4WD Installation Instructions 2 Front/2 Rear SAFETY WARNING:ReadyLift Suspension Inc. recommends this system be installed by a professional technician. In addition to these instructions, professional knowledge of disassembly/ reassembly procedures

More information

97-06 JEEP TJ/LJ LONG ARM UPGRADE KIT

97-06 JEEP TJ/LJ LONG ARM UPGRADE KIT 921663U00 97-06 JEEP TJ/LJ LONG ARM UPGRADE KIT Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. This kit is an upgrade kit only. This kit includes frame mounting points and adjustable long

More information

kelderman air ride 2003 & Newer Dodge Front 5-6 Lift Kit Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation

kelderman air ride 2003 & Newer Dodge Front 5-6 Lift Kit Warranty Disclaimer Notice Read Before Beginning Installation Air Ride Conversion System Installation Instructions 800 334-6150 www.keldermanairride.com kelderman air ride The difference in the ride is like night and day Inside this manual: 2003 & Newer Dodge Front

More information

OWNERS MANUAL PROUDLY INSTALLED BY : COMPANY : INSTALLER SIGNATURE : DATE : Link Mfg. Ltd th St. N.E. Sioux Center, IA USA

OWNERS MANUAL PROUDLY INSTALLED BY : COMPANY : INSTALLER SIGNATURE : DATE : Link Mfg. Ltd th St. N.E. Sioux Center, IA USA OWNERS MANUAL FORD F350 SUPER DUTY CHASSIS CABS 1999-NEWER MODELS (Link Part Nos. 8M000043 : Base Suspension 8M000051, 8M000052 & 8M000053 : Axle Kits) Link Mfg. Ltd. 223 15th St. N.E. Sioux Center, IA

More information

PHOTO 1 PHOTO 2 PHOTO 3 PHOTO 4 PHOTO 5

PHOTO 1 PHOTO 2 PHOTO 3 PHOTO 4 PHOTO 5 FRONT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1. Jack up the front of the vehicle and support the vehicle with jack stands, so that the front wheels are off the ground. Chock rear wheels. 2. Remove the front tires/wheels,

More information

97-06 JEEP TJ 2 1/2 PROGRESSIVE COIL SUSPENSION KIT

97-06 JEEP TJ 2 1/2 PROGRESSIVE COIL SUSPENSION KIT 92PERF165200 Kit Contents 4 Cylinder: 9239-Fr Coils 9237-RR Coils Front Shocks Rear Shocks 6 Cylinder: 9238-Fr Coils 9237-Rr Coils Front Shocks Rear Shocks 97-06 JEEP TJ 2 1/2 PROGRESSIVE COIL SUSPENSION

More information

Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions

Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions P/N: 32556 2014 to 2015 Dodge 2500 4 Bolt Custom Installation Bracket Kit. Dealer / Installer: End User: Provide a copy of these Instructions

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Instructions Created by an: LRT 2007+ 3" Leveling / Lift Kit for Toyota Tundra (SKU# LR-LRTundra) Revised 05/20/14 Installation Instructions Suggested Tools: CAUTION: Safety glasses should be worn at all

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 65-72 F-100 4-Link Rear End Please read these instructions completely before starting your installation. Assemble suspension on vehicle before powder-coating to ensure proper

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS --1075 North Ave. Sanger, CA 93657-3539 local: 559-875-8883 fax: 559-875-9883 toll free: 800-595-7016-- 6574 4 HANGER KIT 97-03 DODGE DAKOTA Congratulations! You were selective

More information

Installation Instructions Teraflex Leveling Kit w/o Shocks (07-15 JK)

Installation Instructions Teraflex Leveling Kit w/o Shocks (07-15 JK) Installation Instructions Teraflex Leveling Kit w/o Shocks (07-15 JK) Installation Time: 6 hours (working at a very slow pace) Tools Required: Floor jack 2 Jack stands Tire Iron 3/8 in. or 1/2 in. socket

More information

FRAME BRACKET. Doing Our Best to Provide You the Best. Chevrolet/GMC. Page 1. BOlT TORQUE SPECIfICATIONS. 8/16 HJ31004,Rev 2

FRAME BRACKET. Doing Our Best to Provide You the Best. Chevrolet/GMC. Page 1. BOlT TORQUE SPECIfICATIONS. 8/16 HJ31004,Rev 2 8/16 HJ31004,Rev 2 Chevrolet/GMC BOlT TORQUE SPECIfICATIONS METRIC BOlTS Size Grade Torque 8mm 8.8 23 ft/lbs. 10mm 8.8 45 ft/lbs. 12mm 8.8 78 ft/lbs. 14mm 8.8 125 ft/lbs. STANDARD BOlTS Size Grade Torque

More information

BASE MOUNTING RAIL KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

BASE MOUNTING RAIL KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS SHEET NO. LA FEUILLE D INSTRUCTIONS 50081N MAKE / MODEL(S): FORD F150 (1/2 TON) 2004 - NEWER F-150 PICK UP TRUCK 5-1/2', 6-1/2 AND 8 BOX TO BE USED ON KITS 58058 and 30124 BASE MOUNTING RAIL

More information

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404

Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Installation Instructions Kit, Base Rail Bracket Part # 31404 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions to the end user of this product. These Instructions. provide important operating and

More information

2007 Hummer H SUSPENSION Front Suspension - H3

2007 Hummer H SUSPENSION Front Suspension - H3 2007 SUSPENSION Front Suspension - H3 SPECIFICATIONS FASTENER TIGHTENING SPECIFICATIONS Fastener Tightening Specifications Application Hub and Bearing Assembly to Steering Knuckle Bolts Lower Control Arm

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Instructions Created by an: 1986-1995 Suzuki Samurai Front Missing Link Rear Up Front Kit (SKU# SSP-LRRUFK) Installation Instructions CAUTION: Safety glasses should be worn at all times when working with

More information

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions

LIFT-505. BMF Lift Kit. Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric. Installation Instructions LIFT-505 BMF Lift Kit Yamaha Drive Gas or Electric Installation Instructions Contents of LIFT-505 Yamaha Drive BMF Lift Kit: a (1 ea.) BMF A-Arm Assembly b (1 ea.) Driver Side Shock Tower c (1 ea.) Passenger

More information

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963

LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 LG G5 Chassis Brace Gen 5 Camaro THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 Thank you for purchasing LG Motorsports products for your Gen 5 Camaro. Parts Inventory:

More information

(800) MON-FRI 7AM-5PM PST OR WEBSITE: ReadyLIFT.COM **Please retain this document in your vehicle at all times**

(800) MON-FRI 7AM-5PM PST OR   WEBSITE: ReadyLIFT.COM **Please retain this document in your vehicle at all times** IF YOUR ReadyLIFT PRODUCT IS MISSING A PART OR HAS A DAMAGED PART, PLEASE CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE DIRECTLY. A NEW REPLACEMENT PART WILL BE SENT TO YOU IMMEDIATELY (800)549-4620 MON-FRI 7AM-5PM PST OR

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Mopar Performance 4 Lift System 2007 and newer JEEP WRANGLER (JK) 4WD PART NUMBER 4-door

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Mopar Performance 4 Lift System 2007 and newer JEEP WRANGLER (JK) 4WD PART NUMBER 4-door INTRODUCTION Installation requires a professional mechanic. Prior to beginning, inspect the vehicles steering, driveline, and brake systems, paying close attention to the suspension link arms and bushings,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 6905 REAR LOWERING KIT 90-96 CHEVY ¾ TON EXTENDED CAB Congratulations! You were selective enough to choose a BELLTECH PRODUCT. We have spent many hours developing our line of

More information

Rize Industries, LLC. 2005/2006 Ford SuperDuty Installation Instructions Suspension Lift Kit Part# 410-306-042 & 410-308-042

Rize Industries, LLC. 2005/2006 Ford SuperDuty Installation Instructions Suspension Lift Kit Part# 410-306-042 & 410-308-042 2005/2006 Ford SuperDuty Installation Instructions Suspension Lift Kit Part# 410-306-042 & 410-308-042 While this kit is an easy bolt-on system, strongly recommends that a professional installation center

More information

4.5 Jeep YJ Military Wrap X-Series

4.5 Jeep YJ Military Wrap X-Series 921617000 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all your suspension needs. 4.5 Jeep YJ Military Wrap X-Series Rough Country recommends a certified technician install this system. In addition to these

More information

Part # 11366799 73-87 Chevy C10 AirBar

Part # 11366799 73-87 Chevy C10 AirBar 350 S. St. Charles St. Jasper, In. 47546 Ph. 812.482.2932 Fax 812.634.6632 www.ridetech.com Part # 11366799 73-87 Chevy C10 AirBar Components: 2 90009000 Tapered sleeve air spring 2 90000070 Air spring

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ----1075 North Ave. Sanger, CA 93657-3539 toll free: 800-445-3767 web: www.belltechcorp.com---- 6580 REAR LOWERING KIT 94-99 DODGE RAM 1500 Congratulations! You were selective

More information

TOYOTA TUNDRA LOWERING KIT Installation Preparation

TOYOTA TUNDRA LOWERING KIT Installation Preparation Installation Preparation Part Number: PTR11-34070-01 (FRONT) PTR11-34070-02 (REAR) PTR11-34070-03 (SPRING) Kit Contents Part # Quantity Reqd. Description PTR11-34070- 01 1 Tundra Lowering System Front

More information

EVO MFG. EVO1106 JK Front Bolt-On Coilover Kit

EVO MFG. EVO1106 JK Front Bolt-On Coilover Kit EVO MFG EVO1106 JK Front Bolt-On Coilover Kit Caution: This kit requires drilling and cutting of both metal and plastic. Wheel backspacing adjustments may be required. Due to so many variations and combinations

More information

GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH

GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH PART NUMBER: 0000-8E-R01 GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER CLASS I HITCH APPLICABLE MODELS: 2013 > CX-5 PACKAGE CONTENTS WARNING: ALTHOUGH THIS HITCH IS DESIGNED TO SAFELY TOW IT S

More information

EVO-1107 JK Rear Bolt-On Coilover Kit

EVO-1107 JK Rear Bolt-On Coilover Kit EVO-1107 JK Rear Bolt-On Coilover Kit Caution: This kit requires drilling and cutting of metal. Wheel backspacing adjustments may be required. Due to so many variations and combinations of ACTUAL tire

More information

Sidekick / Tracker Solid Axle Suspension 2 Door Installation Instructions

Sidekick / Tracker Solid Axle Suspension 2 Door Installation Instructions 1031 Narregan St. * Medford, OR 97501 * 1-877-789-8547 * www.trailtough.com Disassembly Sidekick / Tracker Solid Axle Suspension 2 Door Installation Instructions 1. Lift vehicle and support by frame &

More information

Ford F-250 4WD 2", 4, & 6 Suspension Lifts Installation Instructions

Ford F-250 4WD 2, 4, & 6 Suspension Lifts Installation Instructions 1967-1979 Ford F-250 4WD 2", 4, & 6 Suspension Lifts Installation Instructions www.skyjacker.com Required Tool List: * Safety Glasses * Metric / Standard Wrenches & Sockets * Floor Jack * Jack Stands *

More information

AEV30207AD Last Updated: 05/20/ Dualsport xt suspension INSTALLATION GUIDE

AEV30207AD Last Updated: 05/20/ Dualsport xt suspension INSTALLATION GUIDE AEV30207AD Last Updated: 05/20/13 2.5 Dualsport xt suspension INSTALLATION GUIDE PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU START TO GUARANTEE A QUALITY INSTALLATION, WE RECOMMEND READING THESE INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE

More information

K 5356 PINE AVE FRESNO, CA USA TOLL FREE: 877.4X4.TOYS WORLDWIDE:

K 5356 PINE AVE FRESNO, CA USA TOLL FREE: 877.4X4.TOYS WORLDWIDE: tacoma rear lift kit 110230-1-K kit contents 5356 PINE AVE FRESNO, CA 93727 USA TOLL FREE: 877.4X4.TOYS WORLDWIDE: 559.252.4950 WWW.TRAIL-GEAR.COM recommended tools Loctite Cutoff Wheel Welder Grinder

More information

FRAME BRACKET. Doing Our Best to Provide You the Best. Ford F250, F350 & F450. Page 1. BOlT TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME BRACKET. Doing Our Best to Provide You the Best. Ford F250, F350 & F450. Page 1. BOlT TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS 3/16 HJ32002,Rev 1 BOlT TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS METRIC BOlTS Size Grade Torque 8mm 8.8 23 ft/lbs. 10mm 8.8 45 ft/lbs. 12mm 8.8 78 ft/lbs. 14mm 8.8 125 ft/lbs. STANDARD BOlTS Size Grade Torque 5/16 5 18 ft/lbs.

More information

99 & UP F250/F350 SUPER DUTY AND EXCURSION 4",6" & 8" INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

99 & UP F250/F350 SUPER DUTY AND EXCURSION 4,6 & 8 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 99 & UP F250/F350 SUPER DUTY AND EXCURSION 4",6" & 8" INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Before beginning the installation, read these instructions and the enclosed driver s WARNING NOTICE thoroughly and completely.

More information

TRUCK MOUNT Installation Instructions 1369

TRUCK MOUNT Installation Instructions 1369 WESTERN PRODUCTS, P.O. BOX 245038, MILWAUKEE, WI 53224-9538 Lit. No. 64573 December 15, 2003 TRUCK MOUNT Installation Instructions 1369 Ford Bronco, Ford F-150 4X4 1992 1996 1379 Ford F-250/350 4X4 1992

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 88153

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 88153 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 88153 FORD SUPER DUTY & EXCURSION SUSPENSION SYSTEMS by RANCHO INDUSTRIES Requires the following parts (sold separately) for a complete installation: Front Leaf Springs RS44054

More information

Little British Car Co.

Little British Car Co. Little British Car Co. 29311 Aranel, Farmington Hills, MI 48334-2815, USA Tel: 248 489 0022 or 800 637 9640 Fax: 248 489 9665 On the web at: www.lbcarco.com E-mail: LBCarco@LBCarCo.com MGB Tube Rear Shock

More information

Installation Guide for S10 2WD

Installation Guide for S10 2WD Phone Number 1-770-751-0687 Fax 1-770-442-9597 WWW.BRPHotRods.COM Installation Guide for 1994-2003 S10 2WD Hardware and Parts List All motor & transmission mounts come with a lifetime warranty. Quantity

More information

HASPORT PERFORMANCE. Installation Instructions For: Part Number EKK Honda Civic

HASPORT PERFORMANCE. Installation Instructions For: Part Number EKK Honda Civic HASPORT PERFORMANCE Installation Instructions For: Part Number EKK1 1996-2000 Honda Civic HASPORT PERFORMANCE Inc. 4046 East Winslow Ave. Phoenix, AZ 85040 Phone: (602) 470-0065 Fax: (602) 470-0516 www.hasport.com

More information

Ksport AirTech Air Suspension Owner s Manual

Ksport AirTech Air Suspension Owner s Manual Ksport AirTech Air Suspension Owner s Manual Before starting your installation, please read these instructions completely. Check that all parts are included and not damaged from shipping. Ksport AirTech

More information

Ford C6 Cable Operated Shifter Installation Instructions

Ford C6 Cable Operated Shifter Installation Instructions Ford C6 Cable Operated Shifter Installation Instructions Building American Quality With A Lifetime Warranty! TOLL FREE 1-877-469-7440 tech@lokar.com www.lokar.com Ford C6 Cable Operated Shifter Installation

More information

Dodge Ram Recoil Traction Bar System. Part#: ,

Dodge Ram Recoil Traction Bar System. Part#: , Part#: 122408, 123409 Dodge Ram Recoil Traction Bar System Rev. 120816 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com

More information

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779

Hanson Offroad 6951 McDivitt Dr. Bakersfield CA 93313 U.S.A. 877-757-9779 Remove stock bumper. Retain the stock bolts that attached the bumper to the sides of the frame. There are four holes in the back of the frame. You will need to enlarge the far right hole using a drill

More information

Teraflex Performance Leveling Kit (07-15 Wrangler JK 4 Door)

Teraflex Performance Leveling Kit (07-15 Wrangler JK 4 Door) Teraflex Performance Leveling Kit (07-15 Wrangler JK 4 Door) Installation Difficulty: Medium Installation Duration: 4 Hours Tools Needed: - 10mm, 15mm, 18mm, 19mm, and 21mm sockets and/or wrenches - Torque

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 900

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 900 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 900 Southwest AG, Inc. - 39927 US Hwy. 160 Bayfield CO 81122 Ph: 970.884.4101 - Fax: 970.884.9228 - Toll Free Phone: 800.218.2347 Southwest AG,

More information

2007 Hummer H3. 2007 SUSPENSION Rear Suspension - H3. Fastener Tightening Specifications Specification Application

2007 Hummer H3. 2007 SUSPENSION Rear Suspension - H3. Fastener Tightening Specifications Specification Application 2007 SUSPENSION Rear Suspension - H3 SPECIFICATIONS FASTENER TIGHTENING SPECIFICATIONS Fastener Tightening Specifications Specification Application Metric English Leaf Spring to Front Bracket Nut 125 N.m

More information

ULTIMATE/BOSS LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 10+ FJ, 10+ 4Runner.

ULTIMATE/BOSS LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 10+ FJ, 10+ 4Runner. ULTIMATE/BOSS LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 10+ FJ, 10+ 4Runner support@toyteclifts.com Prior to installation, please read all install directions and paperwork provided. ToyTec Lifts L.L.C. recommends

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COMPETITION SERIES COILOVER SUSPENSION SYSTEM 03+ Scion xb NOTE: Progress Technology products should only be installed by a qualified licensed mechanic experienced in the installation

More information

Transfer Case Indexing Ring Kit. Dodge Dodge Part#:

Transfer Case Indexing Ring Kit. Dodge Dodge Part#: Part#: 122613 Transfer Case Indexing Ring Kit Dodge 2500 2014 Dodge 3500 2013 Rev. 093016 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com

More information

4 Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup Part#:

4 Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup Part#: Part#: 012401 4 Radius Arm Suspension System Dodge Ram 3500 4WD Pickup 2013 Rev. 102313 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information

JK Budget Boost Part # Part # Part #

JK Budget Boost Part # Part # Part # PRODUCT INSTALLATION GUIDE JK Budget Boost Part # 1355200 Part # 1355210 Part # 1255200 Important Notes: THIS INSTRUCTION IS FOR MULTIPLE PART NUMBERS. MAKE SURE THAT YOU LOOK AT THE APPROPRIATE PARTS

More information

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION

07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION PART NO 15282 LEVELING KIT NO 3812P 07 & UP GM 1500 PICKUP, TAHOE, YUKON, SUBURBAN, AVALANCHE FRONT 2.0 LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION READ INSTRUCTIONS/WARNINGS COMPLETELY THROUGH BEFORE STARTING.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PPM-8086 JK REAR LONG TRAVEL UPPER SHOCK MOUNT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PPM-8086 JK REAR LONG TRAVEL UPPER SHOCK MOUNT SYNERGY MFG. 870 INDUSTRIAL WAY, SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA (805) 242-0397 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PPM-8086 JK REAR LONG TRAVEL UPPER SHOCK MOUNT GENERAL NOTES: These instructions are also available on our

More information

Installation Instructions. Assembly of outboard arm to control arm (Right hand side)

Installation Instructions. Assembly of outboard arm to control arm (Right hand side) Installation Instructions IMPORTANT NOTE The Axle Less suspension provides many advantages and permits many innovative designs for trailers. There is no thru axle and therefore the two sides of suspension

More information

Removal of Stock System:

Removal of Stock System: Removal of Stock System: 1. Apply penetrating lubricant liberally to all exhaust fasteners, hangers and rubber insulators. Figure 1 2. Using a 15mm socket or wrench, disconnect the factory exhaust system

More information

4 Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup 2013 Dodge Ram WD Pickup Part#:

4 Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup 2013 Dodge Ram WD Pickup Part#: Part#: 012401 4 Radius Arm Suspension System Dodge Ram 3500 4WD Pickup 2013 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Pickup 2014 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com.

More information

2015 & UP F-150 FRONT LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION

2015 & UP F-150 FRONT LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION PART NO 15307 KIT NO 3842 2015 & UP F-150 FRONT LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION READ INSTRUCTIONS COMPLETELY THROUGH BEFORE STARTING. FAILURE TO ADHERE TO THE INSTRUCTIONS WILL VOID ANY GROUND FORCE

More information

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S

SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S SUT-200-S RUNNING GEAR CONVERSION TO SUT-220-S Torque wrench, carpenters square, wire cutters, Phillips screwdriver, 7/16, 9/16, and 3/4 combination wrenches, ratchet, 9/16, 3/4, 13/16, and 7/8 sockets.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1075 North Ave. Sanger, CA 93657-3539 local: 559-875-0222 fax: 559-876-2259 toll free: 800-445-3767 av1075 North Ave Sanger, CA 93657-3539 local: 559-875-8883 fax: 559-875-9883

More information

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE

MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE MUSTANG II IFS COMPLETE PARTS PACKAGE Your Southern Rods & Parts Mustang II IFS Parts Package contains the following items: 1 pr) Upper Control Arms (2023) 1) Upper Arm Bolt Kit (MP-001-A) 1 pr) Lower

More information

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5

Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 INSTALLATION GUIDE Installation Guide for the TJ LCG PRO Suspension System (Low Center of Gravity) Available 4 or 5 Take every precaution to make this installation a safe procedure. Make safety the number

More information

Rusty's Off-Road Products 7161 Steele Station Rd. Rainbow City, AL techline:

Rusty's Off-Road Products 7161 Steele Station Rd. Rainbow City, AL techline: Rusty's Off-Road Products 7161 Steele Station Rd. Rainbow City, AL 35906 techline: 256-442-0607 www.rustysoffroad.com INTRODUCTION Rusty s recommends that this installation should be preformed by a certified

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS APPLICATION GUIDE The Flying Tiger Air Ride Suspension can be installed on most Tandem Axle Recreation Vehicle Trailers and Travel Trailers and most leaf spring suspension trailers. Please reference the

More information

2.5 Strut Spacer Lift. Ford F150 2WD or 4WD Part#: *For models, see attached instructions starting on page 12

2.5 Strut Spacer Lift. Ford F150 2WD or 4WD Part#: *For models, see attached instructions starting on page 12 Part#: 013250-2014-2016 *For 09-13 models, see attached instructions starting on page 12 2.5 Strut Spacer Lift Ford F150 2WD or 4WD 2014-2016 Rev. 052516 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone:

More information

Z8004. KDT916 S197 Performance Watts Linkage

Z8004. KDT916 S197 Performance Watts Linkage Z8004 KDT916 S197 Performance Watts Linkage Kit Includes: Differential Cover o Magnetic Plug o Standard Plug o Main Brace o Center Pivot o Swivel Foot Bolts 2 o Swivel Foot Retaining nuts 2 o M12x30 Bolt

More information

Saddlebag Bracket Kit Installation Instructions

Saddlebag Bracket Kit Installation Instructions Parts Included in Kit: (1) Left and Right Upper Support (2) M8x1.25x25 Button Head Screws (1) Left and Right Lower Support (6) M8 x 1.25 x 35 Button Head Screws (1) Cross-over Support (8) M8 x 1.25 Nylock

More information

Air Lift. Kit PERFORMANCE INSTALLATION GUIDE Scion xb

Air Lift. Kit PERFORMANCE INSTALLATION GUIDE Scion xb Air Lift PERFORMANCE Kit 75699 2008- Scion xb MN-689 (041108) ECR 7072 INSTALLATION GUIDE For maximum effectiveness and safety, please read these instructions completely before proceeding with installation.

More information

UNPACK AND IDENTIFY THE FOLLOWING PARTS.

UNPACK AND IDENTIFY THE FOLLOWING PARTS. SUT-350-M2 ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS *Torque all T-bolt nuts to 35-40 foot pounds. *Check all lights before towing. *Tire pressure not to exceed recommendation on serial tag. *Re-torque wheel nuts after first

More information

UNPACK AND IDENTIFY THE FOLLOWING PARTS.

UNPACK AND IDENTIFY THE FOLLOWING PARTS. SUT-450-M6 ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS *Torque all T-bolt nuts to 35-40 foot pounds. *Check all lights before towing. *Tire pressure not to exceed recommendation on serial tag. *Re-torque wheel nuts after first

More information

MAZDASPEED 3 JBR Power Path Short Ram Intake Installation Instructions Includes Turbo Inlet Pipe and Cold Air Intake Installations.

MAZDASPEED 3 JBR Power Path Short Ram Intake Installation Instructions Includes Turbo Inlet Pipe and Cold Air Intake Installations. James Barone Racing Aftermarket Parts and Accessories 2007 2009 MAZDASPEED 3 JBR Power Path Short Ram Intake Installation Instructions Includes Turbo Inlet Pipe and Cold Air Intake Installations. Tools

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 1100

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 1100 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM: Kubota RTV 1100 Southwest AG, Inc. - 39927 US Hwy. 160 Bayfield CO 81122 Ph: 970.884.4101 - Fax: 970.884.9228 - Toll Free Phone: 800.218.2347 Southwest AG,

More information

Installation and Service Manual

Installation and Service Manual TM Light Duty Trailer Air Suspension 8,000 lb.cap. Installation and Service Manual Ridewell Corporation P.O. Box 4586 Springfield, MO 65808-4586 800-641-4122, (417) 833-4565 Fax (417) 833-4560 www.ridewellcorp.com

More information

BAER Your Complete Performance Brake Supplier!

BAER Your Complete Performance Brake Supplier! Installation Instructions Product: Pro+, Ext + Rear Instruction Part Number: 6000385 Vehicle Revision Date: 14 August 2013 Make: GM Model: 10/12 Bolt Axle with Bearings in Housing Year(s): All ATTENTION:

More information

LG CORVETTE G2 COIL OVERS

LG CORVETTE G2 COIL OVERS LG CORVETTE G2 COIL OVERS THE MOST POWERFUL HEADERS ON THE PLANET Brought to you by LG Motorsports 972-429-1963 Parts Inventory: 1. Assembled Front shock and spring 2. Assembled Rear shock and spring 3.

More information

WARNING: PARTS LIST HARDWARE PACK (A )

WARNING: PARTS LIST HARDWARE PACK (A ) DO NOT INSTALL if the truck has been lifted and the stock jounce bumper spacers are not on the vehicle. 2535 WARNING: Do not inflate this assembly when it is unrestricted. The assembly must be restricted

More information

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE.

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM AND OPERATION OF VEHICLE. 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036 Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Part#: 55366 Product: Dual Front Stabilizer Application: 1999-2004

More information

Yukon Gear & Axle Ultimate 88 Axle Kit Installation Manual

Yukon Gear & Axle Ultimate 88 Axle Kit Installation Manual Yukon Gear & Axle Ultimate 88 Axle Kit Installation Manual PLEASE READ COMPLETELY BEFORE INSTALLATION COPYRIGHT 2014 - Yukon Gear & Axle Parts List Items 10 & 11 are used for setup only, see steps 23 &

More information

How to Install Tokico Adjustable Struts and Shocks for Mustang

How to Install Tokico Adjustable Struts and Shocks for Mustang How to Install Tokico Adjustable Struts and Shocks for 2005-2010 Mustang The below installation instructions work for the following products: Tokico D-Spec Adjustable Strut & Shock Kit (05-10 GT, V6) Here

More information

2 Front Spacer Kit. Chevy/GMC WD Pickup Chevy/GMC Tahoe/Suburban Part#:

2 Front Spacer Kit. Chevy/GMC WD Pickup Chevy/GMC Tahoe/Suburban Part#: Part#: 021201 2 Front Spacer Kit Chevy/GMC 1500 4WD Pickup 2007-2017 Chevy/GMC Tahoe/Suburban 2007-2017 Rev. 122016 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com.

More information

2 Coil Spring Suspension System. Jeep Wrangler JK 4 Door 4WD Part#:

2 Coil Spring Suspension System. Jeep Wrangler JK 4 Door 4WD Part#: Part#: 034202 2 Coil Spring Suspension System Jeep Wrangler JK 4 Door 4WD 2007-2017 Rev. 010317 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail:

More information