Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM"

Transcription

1 Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM Number: Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 1.0

2 Exam A QUESTION 1 What are three major trends that fuel the demand for security? (Choose three.) A. mobility B. collaboration C. bandwidth optimization D. cloud E. IT standardization Correct Answer: ABD /Reference: QUESTION 2 What does not need to be considered in regard to the customer's workflow? A. how the customer securely accesses the online software solutions B. the number of antivirus products that are in use on the customer's network C. how the service partner can securely use outsourced engineers D. how the service engineer accesses customer and service company information Correct Answer: B /Reference: QUESTION 3 Which three statements accurately describe the evolution of the workplace and its impact on security? (Choose three.) A. Mobility causes location borders to shift. B. Cloud services cause end-user locations to shift. C. Cloud services cause application borders to shift. D. IT consumerization causes location borders to shift. E. IT consumerization causes device borders to shift. Correct Answer: ABE /Reference: QUESTION 4 Which two statements best describe the challenges that customers encounter when providing services in a borderless world? (Choose two.) A. how to secure standardized end-user equipment

3 B. how to manage security C. how to access cloud applications and data securely D. how to secure access within the company network E. the type of WAN to deploy Correct Answer: BC /Reference: QUESTION 5 What are two security effects of BYOD? (Choose two.) A. TCO is reduced because employees use their privately owned devices. B. Corporate content must be secured on devices that are owned by employees. C. Numerous new devices must be securely integrated into the corporate infrastructure. D. Corporate users expect the same look and feel when using their own devices. Correct Answer: BC /Reference: QUESTION 6 Which statement best describes the impact of cloud applications? A. Moving applications to the cloud simplifies security. B. Access to cloud applications is only possible from dedicated endpoints. C. There is no need to inspect data coming from the cloud for malicious content. D. Using cloud services causes loss of control, which needs to be addressed by additional security measures. Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 7 Which statement is true regarding the security of IPv6? A. IPsec is an integrated part of IPv6 and, therefore, all IP-related security threats are eliminated when using an IPv6-only network.

4 B. Existing IPv4 firewalls can secure IPv6 traffic if IPv6 is tunneled over IPv4. C. Existing IPv4 firewalls can secure IPv6 traffic unless IPv6 is tunneled over IPv4. D. Endpoints that tunnel IPv6 over IPv4 can traverse firewalls without inspection of the IPv6 traffic. Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 8 What is a major challenge in the retail market? A. supply chain reduction B. enabling IPsec VPN connectivity to the customers C. securing critical data, such as payment information D. sharing confidential content with customers Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 9 What are two requirements to enable centralized PoS applications? (Choose two.) A. physical security at the stores B. IP surveillance at the stores C. secure network infrastructure D. implementing intrusion prevention at the network edge of the stores E. reliable and highly available network infrastructure Correct Answer: CE /Reference: QUESTION 10 What is a major challenge of manufacturing markets? A. managing global supply chains B. creating a comprehensive learning experience C. securing online payment information D. sharing confidential content with a large audience Correct Answer: B /Reference:

5 QUESTION 11 What are two challenges that are specific to the education market? (Choose two.) A. share confidential content securely with a large audience B. create a comprehensive learning experience C. manage global supply chains D. high capital expenditure E. global competition Correct Answer: AB /Reference: QUESTION 12 Which vertical segment is most affected by operating regulatory requirements? A. education B. finance C. anufacturing D. etail Correct Answer: B /Reference: QUESTION 13 What are the three main drivers for changing operations? (Choose three.) A. change of market trends B. change of competition C. change of application software version D. change of relative strengths E. change of networking equipment in the network F. change of ISP G. change of internal collaboration solutions Correct Answer: ABD /Reference: QUESTION 14 What are two common requirements of most tasks in business processes? (Choose two.) A. interaction

6 B. sharing office spaces C. collaboration D. globalization E. managing external resources Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 15 Which statement correctly describes the relevance of security within a business process? A. In order to create a streamlined business process, all devices and applications must be integrated securely and reliably. B. Each business process on its own relies on a small fragment of the overall security implementation. C. Operations are a key enabler of security. D. Security is influenced by quality, performance, cost, and time of a business process. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 16 From a business perspective, what is the main advantage of Cisco security architecture? A. ability to maintain high operational agility while changes to operations, processes, staff, and infrastructure occur B. ease of management C. reduction of TCO D. ability to easily adapt business processes based on changes in the security architecture Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 17 What are two major differentiators between Cisco and the competition? (Choose two.) A. BYOD architecture B. Cisco SecureX architecture and services C. Cisco Secure ACS D. Cisco TrustSec E. Cisco ASA Correct Answer: BD

7 /Reference: QUESTION 18 Which two statements are true regarding Cisco leadership in security technologies? (Choose two.) A. Cisco is the market leader in enterprise security revenue. B. Gartner evaluated Cisco as the leader in IP surveillance, SSL VPN, and security. C. Gartner evaluated Cisco as the leader in SSL VPN, secure web gateway, network access D. Cisco has a background of more than 25 years of proven firewall development. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 19 Which two statements best describe an enterprise architecture? (Choose two.) A. The organizing logic for business processes and IT infrastructure reflects the integration and standardization requirements of the company's operating model. B. The organizing logic for business processes and communication paths reflect the requirements of the company's operational model. C. The alignment of various elements and systems into one holistic entity. D. The operating model is the desired state of business process integration and business process standardization for delivering goods and services to customers. E. The operational model is the desired state of the IT infrastructure that is required for delivering goods and services. Correct Answer: AD /Reference: QUESTION 20 What are three foundational principles of Cisco SecureX Architecture? (Choose three.) A. network management B. content access control C. context-aware security enforcement D. virtual office management E. network and global intelligence F. context-aware policy G. virtual security Correct Answer: CEF

8 /Reference: QUESTION 21 Which two statements describe Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations is a service that is included with initial product purchases and SMARTnet support contracts. B. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations is a free service. C. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations collects real-time security information from sensors that are deployed across the globe. D. Security data is collected, collated, and processed at sensors, and identified threats are reported to Cisco security operations centers. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 22 What is the role of Cisco AnyConnect in a borderless network? A. Cisco AnyConnect is the network component that provides access control to switch ports. B. Cisco AnyConnect enables secure, reliable, and seamless connectivity of authorized devices within the borderless network. C. Cisco AnyConnect enables malicious content to be filtered from HTTP traffic. D. Cisco AnyConnect is a host intrusion prevention application that includes a personal firewall. Correct Answer: B /Reference: QUESTION 23 Which two statements apply to a collaboration architecture that is integrated with Cisco SecureX? (Choose two.) A. Security services are available at the network level. B. Security services are available for collaboration appliances only. C. Security services are available for collaboration services. D. Security services are not available for client services. E. Cisco AnyConnect does not support secure connectivity to enable access to collaborative applications from mobile devices. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 24

9 What are two core components of a highly secure Cisco BYOD solution? (Choose two.) A. mobile code B. diverse access infrastructure C. contextual policy D. complex management E. efficient and seamless security Correct Answer: CE /Reference: QUESTION 25 What are four advanced BYOD use cases? (Choose four.) A. guest Wi-Fi B. corporate Wi-Fi C. personal mobile device with profiling and provisioning D. VPN access E. mobile mail F. wired BYOD G. mobile voice and video access Correct Answer: CDFG /Reference: QUESTION 26 What is the primary requirement for collaboration and social media? A. enabling BYOD transformation B. protecting network edges C. authorizing content use D. securing cloud transition Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 27 What are two driving factors for implementing an open, yet secure, network solution? (Choose two.) A. the need for lower TCO B. the need to access the Internet and cloud-based services from within the enterprise C. the need to access assets that are located within the enterprise from remote locations

10 D. the need for less downtime E. the need to access assets within the enterprise from office desks Correct Answer: BC /Reference: QUESTION 28 Which two statements are correct concerning Cisco Validated Design? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Validated Design consists of systems that are designed, tested, and documented to facilitate and improve customer deployments. B. Cisco Validated Design incorporates a limited range of technologies and products into a portfolio of solutions that have been developed to address the business needs of customers. C. The design zone for security cannot offer validated designs for several categories. D. SMARTnet provides access to a demonstration lab for each validated design. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 29 Which two statements are true about Cisco Smart Business Architecture? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Smart Business Architecture shifts the view from short term and tactical to long term and strategic. B. Cisco Smart Business Architecture protects IT investments by making sure that all spending is linked to a long-term return on investment. C. Cisco Smart Business Architecture helps build a comprehensive, unified architecture that matches current and future demands. D. Cisco Smart Business Architecture guides are interactive, allowing step-by-step creation of designs that fit individual requirements.embedded Cisco Smart Business Architecture maps are available for download at each step. E. Cisco Smart Business Architecture framework supports enterprise network design without remote locations. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 30 What are two business values of Cisco Validated Design and Cisco Smart Business Architecture? (Choose two.) A. cost reduction B. vision C. agility D. redundancy

11 Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 31 What are two driving factors for new security challenges? (Choose two.) A. increasing number of security patches distributed by operating system vendors B. increasing number of outdated encryption algorithms C. increasing number of attacks from inside the network D. increasing number of employee-owned devices accessing the corporate network E. adoption of virtualization and cloud services Correct Answer: DE /Reference: QUESTION 32 What is the best measure to cope with the new security challenges that are derived from borderless networks? A. Identify new potential entry points of attacks and deploy the appropriate security solutions at the corresponding network access point. B. Identify the vulnerabilities of newly deployed services and protect them at the appropriate point device. C. Move to a more architectural approach of security. D. Update existing security products to the latest hardware and software versions. Correct Answer: C /Reference: QUESTION 33 What are four major solution areas of Cisco SecureX Architecture? (Choose four.) A. secure network and branch B. secure access C. secure mobility D. secure data center and cloud E. secure management F. secure WAN Correct Answer: ABCD /Reference:

12 QUESTION 34 Which security challenge applies specifically to data center and cloud computing environments? A. lack of IEEE 802.1X support in most of the components B. cloud high availability C. lack of scaling demands D. lack of expertise on how to secure virtual and dynamic environments Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 35 What are two security products and solutions in the Cisco data center security portfolio? (Choose two.) A. Cisco IP Phone VPN B. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway C. Cisco Nexus 1000V Switch D. Context-Based Access Control Correct Answer: BC /Reference: QUESTION 36 Which product provides zone-based and policy-driven security via a virtual firewall? A. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway B. Cisco ASA 5505v C. Cisco Nexus 1000V D. IPS sensor Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 37 Which statement correctly describes Cisco VXI security? A. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway protects the virtual environment within the data center. B. Cisco IOS security features secure the data center to defend against unauthorized access. C. Cisco ScanSafe establishes trust between an authorized client and the data center. D. Cisco VXI offers a holistic approach to VDI for customers, but does not include a high-quality rich-media experience.

13 Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 38 What are two security challenges of the distributed edge? (Choose two.) A. limited user awareness B. exponential growth in bandwidth C. limited device awareness D. easy policy consistency enforcement E. Internet connectivity redundancy Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 39 What are five devices that are suitable to protect the branch and the distributed edge? (Choose five.) A. Cisco ASA B. Cisco IPS C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliance D. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway E. Cisco ISR G2 F. Cisco ScanSafe G. SaaS Gateway Correct Answer: ABCEF /Reference: QUESTION 40 What are two security-related challenges in a BYOD mobility environment? (Choose two.) A. internal security audit B. government-defined security compliance C. data loss, stolen devices D. authorized access E. battery lifetime F. IPv6 versus IPv4 TCP/IP stack on the device Correct Answer: CD

14 /Reference: QUESTION 41 What are three services that are provided to a mobility environment by the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. comprehensive policy enforcement B. granular policy controls C. secure connectivity D. built-in antivirus software E. host intrusion prevention system Correct Answer: ABC /Reference: QUESTION 42 Which two challenges are related to secure mobile access? (Choose two.) A. Context-Based Access Control B. increased computational requirements in the data center C. policy-based decision whether data need to be secured D. increased TCO E. determine, based on operating system, whether data needs to be secured Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 43 Which statement best describes Cisco TrustSec? A. Cisco TrustSec is a Cisco security solution that comprises Cisco Identity Service Engine and Cisco Security Agent. B. Cisco TrustSec is a solution that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services to make contextaware access control decisions. C. Cisco TrustSec is an appliance that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services to make contextaware access control decisions. D. Cisco TrustSec is a Cisco security product that mitigates security risks by providing comprehensive visibility into who and what is connecting across the entire network infrastructure, as well as exceptional control over what and where they can go. Correct Answer: B

15 /Reference: QUESTION 44 What is the role of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobile Solution in a mobility environment using Cisco TrustSec? A. Cisco AnyConnect is a unified client that provides secure and intelligent always-on connectivity.the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobile Solution automatically detects the networking environment and applies an appropriate security policy. B. Cisco AnyConnect is a client for PCs and laptops, providing secure and intelligent always-on connectivity.the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobile Solution automatically detects the networking environment and applies an appropriate security policy. C. Cisco AnyConnect is a unified client that provides secure and intelligent always-on connectivity.the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobile Solution natively provides comprehensive security features. D. Cisco AnyConnect is a client for smart phones and tablets only, providing secure and intelligent always-on connectivity.cisco AnyConnect supports Cisco ScanSafe web security to protect mobile devices from malicious web content and threats. Correct Answer: A /Reference: QUESTION 45 Which of these is not a key point when selling security solutions? A. being aware of market trends and challenges B. identifying the stakeholders C. asking the right questions D. understanding all the technical details of the new features at the bit level Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 46 What are three important components of a business plan? (Choose three.) A. implementation plan B. design of the technical solution, Bill of Materials C. impact on business, key performance indicators D. updated security policy E. value creation Correct Answer: BCE /Reference:

16 QUESTION 47 Which statement best describes total cost of ownership? A. TCO is the sum of all capital expenditures. B. TCO consists of direct costs (CapEx) and indirect costs, such as labor and training. C. TCO consists of direct costs (CapEx) and indirect costs, such as training, user productivity, competitive advantage, and potential of growth. D. TCO is relevant to the finance manager only. Correct Answer: B /Reference: QUESTION 48 Which statement is true regarding TCO calculations? A. Different stakeholders have the same expectations regarding the TCO calculation. B. Cisco Capital financing offers is a service that provides simple budgeting services and helps customers to convert OpEx to CapEx. C. Business benefits that are beyond the TCO and cannot be measured exactly should not be part of the TCO calculation and therefore should not be presented to the customer. D. Account managers should emphasize strategic values of Cisco SecureX by showing how Cisco SecureX supports the main current market transitions (mobility, collaboration, cloud services, and IT consumerization). Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 49 Customers might believe that a multivendor solution that is the best product in its category allows more choices and is generally cheaper.what is the weakest argument against this belief? A. The maximum TCO premium of Cisco over other vendors, in most cases, is not more than 7 percent due to IT savings and extended product lifecycles.in addition, Cisco SecureX provides architectural benefits. B. Labor constitutes up to 50 percent of TCO and Cisco delivers 5 to 10 percent labor savings driven by the Cisco end-to-end security approach and single-vendor platform. C. The Cisco architectural approach delivers quality solutions that include improved network uptime, higher user productivity, and lower threat of security breaches. D. Cisco addresses the higher costs with Cisco Capital financing offers. Correct Answer: D /Reference: QUESTION 50

17 Considering the large number of security vendors, customers may be confused about the role that Cisco has in this market.which two statements correctly describe the Cisco market share? (Choose two.) A. With a market share of more than 20 percent, Cisco is the leader in security appliances and software. B. With a market share of more than 30 percent, Cisco is second in security appliances and software. C. In addition to the security-related products, Cisco SecureX Architecture fully integrates all architectures across the widest networking, collaboration, and data center portfolio in the marketplace. D. Considering Cisco security-related products and security services, the Cisco market share is more than 85 percent. Correct Answer: AC /Reference: QUESTION 51 Business priorities, or customer pain points, are what influence most customer decisions.cisco Smart Services address which three critical business priorities? (Choose three.) A. increase operational efficiency B. deliver training C. improve network availability, compliance, and security D. enable business agility E. organize files F. improve customer satisfaction Correct Answer: ACD /Reference: QUESTION 52 Cisco Collaborative Professional Services allows partners to combine their resources with Cisco assets to perform which three tasks? (Choose three.) A. expand or augment partner professional services B. increase customer satisfaction C. encourage high-margin service revenues D. enable sales of complex networks and architectures E. shift focus to Cisco F. replace partner services Correct Answer: ACD /Reference: QUESTION 53 What are three advantages of a Cisco smart-enabled network? (Choose three.)

18 A. capture of real-time data B. identification of stresses and potential points of failure C. excessive device monitoring cost D. complex asset and contract management E. time to resolution increases F. reduction of business disruption and internal customer support Correct Answer: ABF /Reference: QUESTION 54 What are four capabilities that are inherent to all Cisco Smart Services? (Choose four.) A. installed base management B. alerts C. device diagnostics D. smart interactions E. 24-hour network monitoring F. trending analysis Correct Answer: ABCD /Reference: QUESTION 55 What are three value statements of SMARTnet Total Care? (Choose three.) A. It provides a more accurate picture of the installed base. B. It reduces administrative effort at time of renewal. C. It eliminates the need for foundational technical support. D. It provides improved risk management. E. It provides professional services assistance. F. It includes network assessment services. Correct Answer: ABD /Reference: QUESTION 56 What are three important indicators or drivers for a Cisco Network Optimization Service engagement? (Choose three.) A. no changes to the customer network

19 B. issues with network stability C. new technologies that might be disruptive to the network D. acquisition of a new company and in need of merging IT infrastructures E. fast, reliable, easy-to-complete network audits F. ample IT staff to conduct extensive trending and benchmarking analysis Correct Answer: BCD /Reference:

Braindumps Q.A. Cisco Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers (CXFA) Exam

Braindumps Q.A. Cisco Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers (CXFA) Exam Braindumps.646-365.42Q.A Number: 646-365 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 8.7 Cisco 646-365 Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers (CXFA) Exam a) With the guidance and help from

More information

Readiness Assessments: Vital to Secure Mobility

Readiness Assessments: Vital to Secure Mobility White Paper Readiness Assessments: Vital to Secure Mobility What You Will Learn Mobile devices have been proven to increase employee productivity and job satisfaction, but can also pose significant threats

More information

642-385 Exam Questions Demo http://www.certshared.com/exam/642-385/ Cisco. Exam Questions 642-385. Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers

642-385 Exam Questions Demo http://www.certshared.com/exam/642-385/ Cisco. Exam Questions 642-385. Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Cisco Exam Questions 642-385 Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Version:Demo 1. Which two questions should you ask when assessing an organization\'s security needs? (Choose two.) A. Are you exploring

More information

Cisco Secure BYOD Solution

Cisco Secure BYOD Solution Q&A Cisco Secure BYOD Solution What Is New? Q. What is new from security to take organizations beyond BYOD? A. Cisco is announcing a solution that goes beyond BYOD in enabling you to securely deliver bring-your-owndevice

More information

Cisco Virtualization Experience Infrastructure: Secure the Virtual Desktop

Cisco Virtualization Experience Infrastructure: Secure the Virtual Desktop White Paper Cisco Virtualization Experience Infrastructure: Secure the Virtual Desktop What You Will Learn Cisco Virtualization Experience Infrastructure (VXI) delivers a service-optimized desktop virtualization

More information

Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Cisco Passguide 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 648-385 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 34.1 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 648-385 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name: CXFF

More information

Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers

Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Cisco Actualtests 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Number: 642-584 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 33.4 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Cisco 642-584 Exam Questions & Answers Exam Name:

More information

Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere

Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere Solution Overview BYOD Smart Solution Providing a work-your-way solution for diverse users with multiple devices, anytime, anywhere 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document

More information

聚 碩 科 技 主 題 : 如 何 幫 企 業 行 動 商 務 建 立 安 全 機 制 職 稱 : 技 術 顧 問

聚 碩 科 技 主 題 : 如 何 幫 企 業 行 動 商 務 建 立 安 全 機 制 職 稱 : 技 術 顧 問 聚 碩 科 技 主 題 : 如 何 幫 企 業 行 動 商 務 建 立 安 全 機 制 主 講 人 : 廖 國 宏 Jerry Liao 職 稱 : 技 術 顧 問 Each attack instance can be slightly different 攻 擊 模 式 有 些 微 的 不 同 Domains are rotated in days, even hours 攻 擊 主 機 位 置

More information

Cisco Cloud Security Accelerates Cloud Adoption

Cisco Cloud Security Accelerates Cloud Adoption White Paper Cisco Cloud Security Accelerates Cloud Adoption Introduction Cloud computing is gaining customer attention at a fascinating pace. An Infonetics research report published in early 2011 noted

More information

Remote Management Services Portfolio Overview

Remote Management Services Portfolio Overview Enterprise environments today have various technologies and concerns in their network environment; from telephony, Internet, video, compute, and infrastructure, to regulatory and security management. On

More information

Cisco Security Services

Cisco Security Services Cisco Security Services Cisco Security Services help you defend your business from evolving security threats, enhance the efficiency of your internal staff and processes, and increase the return on your

More information

CISCO CCNP SECURITY Cisco Certified Network Professional (Security)

CISCO CCNP SECURITY Cisco Certified Network Professional (Security) CISCO CCNP SECURITY Cisco Certified Network Professional (Security) thinqtank Learning is offering an industry unique twelve day training camp in which students can receive the Cisco CCNP Security certification.

More information

Cisco SecureX Product Brochure

Cisco SecureX Product Brochure Cisco SecureX Product Brochure Security Matters More Than Ever Traditional approaches to network security were designed for a single purpose: to protect resources inside the network from threats and malware

More information

Cisco BYOD Smart Solution: Take a Comprehensive Approach to Secure Mobility

Cisco BYOD Smart Solution: Take a Comprehensive Approach to Secure Mobility Solution Overview Cisco BYOD Smart Solution: Take a Comprehensive Approach to Secure Mobility What You Will Learn Whether you want to simply allow tablets on your network or transform business processes

More information

http://www.velocis.in Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices

http://www.velocis.in Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Extending Collaboration to BYOD Devices Device Freedom without Compromising the IT Network Today s employees are increasingly on the move, using mobile devices throughout

More information

Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Cisco Unified Communications is a comprehensive IP communications system of voice, video, data, and mobility products and applications.

More information

The Cisco ASA 5500 as a Superior Firewall Solution

The Cisco ASA 5500 as a Superior Firewall Solution The Cisco ASA 5500 as a Superior Firewall Solution The Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance provides leading-edge firewall capabilities and expands to support other security services. Firewalls

More information

Exam Code: 700-038. Exam Code: 700-038. Exam Name: Advanced Collaboration Architecture Field Engineer Exam.

Exam Code: 700-038. Exam Code: 700-038. Exam Name: Advanced Collaboration Architecture Field Engineer Exam. Exam Code: 700-038 Number: 700-038 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 33.2 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Exam Code: 700-038 Exam Name: Advanced Collaboration Architecture Field Engineer

More information

PCI Compliance for Branch Offices: Using Router-Based Security to Protect Cardholder Data

PCI Compliance for Branch Offices: Using Router-Based Security to Protect Cardholder Data White Paper PCI Compliance for Branch Offices: Using Router-Based Security to Protect Cardholder Data Using credit cards to pay for goods and services is a common practice. Credit cards enable easy and

More information

Cisco Desktop as a Service Solutions for Cloud Providers

Cisco Desktop as a Service Solutions for Cloud Providers Solution Overview Cisco Desktop as a Service Solutions for Cloud Providers What You Will Learn The modern workplace is rapidly evolving, with user mobility more prevalent than ever and still increasing;

More information

Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview

Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview Solution Overview Cisco TrustSec Solution Overview 2012 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information. Page 1 of 10 Contents Introduction... 3 Solution Overview...

More information

Requirements When Considering a Next- Generation Firewall

Requirements When Considering a Next- Generation Firewall White Paper Requirements When Considering a Next- Generation Firewall What You Will Learn The checklist provided in this document details six must-have capabilities to look for when evaluating a nextgeneration

More information

Unified Threat Management, Managed Security, and the Cloud Services Model

Unified Threat Management, Managed Security, and the Cloud Services Model Unified Threat Management, Managed Security, and the Cloud Services Model Kurtis E. Minder CISSP Global Account Manager - Service Provider Group Fortinet, Inc. Introduction Kurtis E. Minder, Technical

More information

Cloud Managed Security with Meraki MX

Cloud Managed Security with Meraki MX Cloud Managed Security with Meraki MX Joe Aronow Product Specialist, Meraki MX #clmel Agenda Introduction: Cloud networking Demo IWAN Product Families Q&A Cisco Meraki: who we are and what we do? Complete

More information

Cisco Security Solutions for System Engineers

Cisco Security Solutions for System Engineers Cisco Security Solutions for System Engineers Number: 642-584 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 3.0 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Exam A Exam B QUESTION 1 Which two questions should you

More information

BYOD Security Challenges in Education: Protect the Network, Information, and Students

BYOD Security Challenges in Education: Protect the Network, Information, and Students BYOD Security Challenges in Education: What You Will Learn The influx of personal smartphones and tablets on campus, and the resulting data deluge, imposes a new set of security challenges. This white

More information

Emerging Trends in the Network Security Market in India, CY 2013

Emerging Trends in the Network Security Market in India, CY 2013 Emerging Trends in the Network Security Market in India, CY 2013 Advanced Threat Landscape will Give Rise to Increased Network Security Spending 9AC3-74 July 2014 Contents Section Slide Numbers Executive

More information

Preemptive security solutions for healthcare

Preemptive security solutions for healthcare Helping to secure critical healthcare infrastructure from internal and external IT threats, ensuring business continuity and supporting compliance requirements. Preemptive security solutions for healthcare

More information

MSP Relevance. MSP Relevance. the Era of Cloud Computing. the Era of Cloud Computing. Brought to You By: A Channel Company White White Paper Paper

MSP Relevance. MSP Relevance. the Era of Cloud Computing. the Era of Cloud Computing. Brought to You By: A Channel Company White White Paper Paper A Channel Company White White Paper Paper MSP Relevance MSP Relevance How How MSPs MSPs Can Can Stay Stay Relevant Relevant in in the Era of Cloud Computing the Era of Cloud Computing Brought to You By:

More information

Cisco Cloud Web Security: A Key Component of a Unified Security Architecture

Cisco Cloud Web Security: A Key Component of a Unified Security Architecture Cisco Cloud Web Security: A Key Component of a Unified Security Architecture Marketing/Technical description for services Scope of the Service Cisco Cloud Web Security (previously known as ScanSafe) builds

More information

Deploying Firewalls Throughout Your Organization

Deploying Firewalls Throughout Your Organization Deploying Firewalls Throughout Your Organization Avoiding break-ins requires firewall filtering at multiple external and internal network perimeters. Firewalls have long provided the first line of defense

More information

Bring Your Own Device

Bring Your Own Device Bring Your Own Device Cisco Values in BYOD Eric NG (bokng@cisco.com) Technical Solution Architect Enterprise Networking Group, Greater China 2011 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco

More information

alcatel-lucent converged network solution The cost-effective, application fluent approach to network convergence

alcatel-lucent converged network solution The cost-effective, application fluent approach to network convergence alcatel-lucent converged network solution The cost-effective, application fluent approach to network convergence the corporate network is under pressure Today, corporate networks are facing unprecedented

More information

Taking Charge with Apps, Policy, Security and More. October 16, 2012 Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel Denver, CO

Taking Charge with Apps, Policy, Security and More. October 16, 2012 Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel Denver, CO Taking Charge with Apps, Policy, Security and More October 16, 2012 Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel Denver, CO How You Can Achieve BYOD without Compromise Mike Nielsen Senior Director, Security Solutions

More information

Cisco ISR Web Security with Cisco ScanSafe

Cisco ISR Web Security with Cisco ScanSafe Data Sheet Cisco ISR Web Security with Cisco ScanSafe Cisco Enterprise Branch Web Security The Cisco Integrated Services Router G2 (ISR G2) Family delivers numerous security services, including firewall,

More information

Information Technology 2016-2021 Strategic Plan

Information Technology 2016-2021 Strategic Plan Information Technology 2016-2021 Strategic Plan Draft Table of Contents Table of Contents... 3 Introduction... 4 Mission of IT... 4 Primary Service Delivery Objectives... 4 Availability of Systems...

More information

PCI Solution for Retail: Addressing Compliance and Security Best Practices

PCI Solution for Retail: Addressing Compliance and Security Best Practices PCI Solution for Retail: Addressing Compliance and Security Best Practices Executive Summary The Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard has been revised to address an evolving risk environment

More information

Cisco ASA and Cloud Web Security: Best-in-Class Network Security Combined with Best-in-Class Web Security

Cisco ASA and Cloud Web Security: Best-in-Class Network Security Combined with Best-in-Class Web Security White Paper Cisco ASA and Cloud Web Security: Best-in-Class Network Security Combined with Best-in-Class Web Security Introduction Organizations that want to harness the power of the web must deal with

More information

Secure Network Access for Personal Mobile Devices

Secure Network Access for Personal Mobile Devices White Paper Secure Network Access for Personal Mobile Devices What You Will Learn People around the globe are enamored with their smartphones and tablet computers, and they feel strongly that they should

More information

FlexSecure. Securing All That Matters. Rex Mafiana CEO 07034003938

FlexSecure. Securing All That Matters. Rex Mafiana CEO 07034003938 FlexSecure Securing All That Matters Rex Mafiana CEO rexm@flexipgroup.com 07034003938 Agenda FPG T&S Limited an Introduction Modern Security Trends Implications for our Geo What should our organizations

More information

Luka Markota. Enterprise Networking, Central Europe. April 2015

Luka Markota. Enterprise Networking, Central Europe. April 2015 Luka Markota Enterprise Networking, Central Europe April 2015 The Customer Journey Can you make the leap? Today Digitisation IoT/IoE 2015 000100101011010101001001001001000101 101001010011100100101010001001001010

More information

Network Virtualization

Network Virtualization . White Paper Network Services Virtualization What Is Network Virtualization? Business and IT leaders require a more responsive IT infrastructure that can help accelerate business initiatives and remove

More information

Managed Security Services for Data

Managed Security Services for Data A v a y a G l o b a l S e r v i c e s Managed Security Services for Data P r o a c t i v e l y M a n a g i n g Y o u r N e t w o r k S e c u r i t y 2 4 x 7 x 3 6 5 IP Telephony Contact Centers Unified

More information

The Strategic Network

The Strategic Network White Paper The Strategic Network In business, it is very tempting to focus on the tactical - the next big deal, the numbers for this quarter, the current competitor s actions. However, virtually all CEOs

More information

Cisco on Cisco Best Practice Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media

Cisco on Cisco Best Practice Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media January 2012 Cisco on Cisco Best Practice Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media January 2012 All contents are Copyright 1992 2012 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. This document

More information

Say Yes to BOYD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices

Say Yes to BOYD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices Say Yes to BOYD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices Introduction Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and consumerization of IT are all phrases that serve to encompass

More information

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security v2.0 (IINS)

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security v2.0 (IINS) Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security v2.0 (IINS) Course Overview: Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS) v2.0 is a five-day instructor-led course that is presented by Cisco Learning Partners

More information

Cisco Security Manager 4.2: Integrated Security Management for Cisco Firewall, IPS, and VPN Solutions

Cisco Security Manager 4.2: Integrated Security Management for Cisco Firewall, IPS, and VPN Solutions Data Sheet Cisco Security Manager 4.2: Integrated Security Management for Cisco Firewall, IPS, and VPN Solutions Security Operations Challenges Businesses are facing daunting new challenges in security

More information

E-Guide. Sponsored By:

E-Guide. Sponsored By: Security and WAN optimization: Getting the best of both worlds E-Guide As the number of people working outside primary office locations increases, the challenges surrounding security and optimization are

More information

Leveraging innovative security solutions for government. Helping to protect government IT infrastructure, meet compliance demands and reduce costs

Leveraging innovative security solutions for government. Helping to protect government IT infrastructure, meet compliance demands and reduce costs IBM Global Technology Services Leveraging innovative security solutions for government. Helping to protect government IT infrastructure, meet compliance demands and reduce costs Achieving a secure government

More information

Product Factsheet MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES - FIREWALLS - FACT SHEET

Product Factsheet MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES - FIREWALLS - FACT SHEET Product Factsheet MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES - FIREWALLS - FACT SHEET ELITE S NEXT GENERATION MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES Security risks to business information systems are expanding at a rapid rate; often,

More information

Replacing Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway with F5 BIG-IP. Dennis de Leest Sr. Systems Engineer Netherlands

Replacing Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway with F5 BIG-IP. Dennis de Leest Sr. Systems Engineer Netherlands Replacing Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway with F5 BIG-IP Dennis de Leest Sr. Systems Engineer Netherlands Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) Microsoft Forefront Threat Management

More information

Braindumps.700-295.50.QA

Braindumps.700-295.50.QA Braindumps.700-295.50.QA Number: 700-295 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 6.0 http://www.gratisexam.com/ Comprehensive, easy and to the point study material made it possible for me

More information

BYOD Ate My Network, but My Next Generation Firewall Saved It. Eric Crutchlow Senior Product Manager Dell SonicWALL

BYOD Ate My Network, but My Next Generation Firewall Saved It. Eric Crutchlow Senior Product Manager Dell SonicWALL BYOD Ate My Network, but My Next Generation Firewall Saved It Eric Crutchlow Senior Product Manager Dell BYOD Ate My Network But My Next Generation Firewall Saved It! Eric Crutchlow Senior Product Manager,

More information

BYOD(evice) without BYOI(nsecurity)

BYOD(evice) without BYOI(nsecurity) BYOD(evice) without BYOI(nsecurity) Dan Houser CISSP-ISSAP CISM Goran Avramov MCSE+M VCP4 Cardinal Health Session ID: HOT-107 Session Classification: Intermediate Agenda Drivers for Bring Your Own Device

More information

How WAN Design Needs to Change

How WAN Design Needs to Change How WAN Design Needs to Change Ashton, Metzler & Associates Introduction While some organizations continue to make use of WAN services such as Frame Relay and ATM, the use of those services is quickly

More information

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security IINS v3.0; 5 Days, Instructor-led Course Description Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 is a 5-day instructor-led course focusing on security principles

More information

Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In?

Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In? Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and 1:1 Initiatives: What Questions Do You Need to Answer Before Jumping In? Bruce Alexander Product Specialist- Wireless and Mobility Bret Straffon Product Specialist-Security

More information

Cisco IWAN and Akamai Intelligent Platform : Maximize Your WAN Investment

Cisco IWAN and Akamai Intelligent Platform : Maximize Your WAN Investment Cisco IWAN and Akamai Intelligent Platform : Maximize Your WAN Investment What You Will Learn Cisco Systems and Akamai Technologies intend to deliver the world s first combined Cisco Intelligent WAN with

More information

Say Yes to BYOD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices WHITE PAPER

Say Yes to BYOD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices WHITE PAPER Say Yes to BYOD How Fortinet Enables You to Protect Your Network from the Risk of Mobile Devices WHITE PAPER FORTINET Say Yes to BYOD PAGE 2 Introduction Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) and consumerization

More information

Evolution of the Hybrid Enterprise

Evolution of the Hybrid Enterprise White Paper Evolution of the Hybrid Enterprise Due to the increase in wide area network (WAN) traffic and application service demands, IT organizations have been evolving their WAN connectivity strategies

More information

Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization 1.0 for Unified Contact Center Express

Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization 1.0 for Unified Contact Center Express Cisco Unified Workforce Optimization 1.0 for Unified Contact Center Express Cisco Unified Communications is a comprehensive IP communications system of voice, video, data, and mobility products and applications.

More information

Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access

Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access White Paper Cisco Unified Access Technology Overview: Converged Access Introduction Today, less than 1 percent of things in the physical world are network connected. In the near future the growth of the

More information

IPS AIM for Cisco Integrated Services Routers

IPS AIM for Cisco Integrated Services Routers IPS AIM for Cisco Integrated Services Routers Technical Overview James Weathersby, TME, ARTG Tina Lam, Product Manager, ARTG 1 Cisco Integrated Threat Control Industry-Certified Security Embedded Within

More information

INTEGRATING SUBSTATION IT AND OT DEVICE ACCESS AND MANAGEMENT

INTEGRATING SUBSTATION IT AND OT DEVICE ACCESS AND MANAGEMENT Utilities WHITE PAPER May 2013 INTEGRATING SUBSTATION IT AND OT DEVICE ACCESS AND MANAGEMENT Table of Contents Introduction...3 Problem Statement...4 Solution Requirements...5 Components of an Integrated

More information

Securing Virtual Applications and Servers

Securing Virtual Applications and Servers White Paper Securing Virtual Applications and Servers Overview Security concerns are the most often cited obstacle to application virtualization and adoption of cloud-computing models. Merely replicating

More information

PRESIDIO MANAGED SERVICES OVERVIEW JULY 2013

PRESIDIO MANAGED SERVICES OVERVIEW JULY 2013 OVERVIEW JULY 2013 AGENDA Overview Capabilities Commitment OVERVIEW Capabilities Addressing today s IT challenges Our Capabilities and Approach Network Data Center Collaboration Security Workplace Service

More information

Internet of Everything. Cisco product managers Vytautas Zulonas Tomas Kirvelaitis

Internet of Everything. Cisco product managers Vytautas Zulonas Tomas Kirvelaitis Internet of Everything Cisco product managers Vytautas Zulonas Tomas Kirvelaitis Content Internet of Everything application Internet of Everything challenges Cisco solutions Convergence of Mobile, Social,

More information

F5 Identity and Access Management (IAM) Overview. Laurent PETROQUE Manager Field Systems Engineering, France

F5 Identity and Access Management (IAM) Overview. Laurent PETROQUE Manager Field Systems Engineering, France F5 Identity and Access Management (IAM) Overview Laurent PETROQUE Manager Field Systems Engineering, France F5 s Security Strategy Protect Apps/Data Wherever They Reside Control Access to Apps/Data from

More information

What Is Cisco Mobile Workspace Solution?

What Is Cisco Mobile Workspace Solution? Solution Overview Cisco Mobile Workspace Solution A Whole New Level of Worker Mobility Basic mobile connectivity for employees using personal devices has been around for a while, bringing both benefits

More information

McAfee Next Generation Firewall Optimize your defense, resilience, and efficiency.

McAfee Next Generation Firewall Optimize your defense, resilience, and efficiency. Optimize your defense, resilience, and efficiency. Table of Contents Need Stronger Network Defense? Network Concerns Security Concerns Cost of Ownership Manageability Application and User Awareness High

More information

Meraki 2015 Solution Brochure

Meraki 2015 Solution Brochure Meraki 2015 Solution Brochure Introduction 100% Cloud Managed Enterprise Networks Cisco Meraki cloud managed edge, branch, and campus networking solutions bring simplicity to enterprise-class networks.

More information

Securing the Small Business Network. Keeping up with the changing threat landscape

Securing the Small Business Network. Keeping up with the changing threat landscape Securing the Small Business Network Keeping up with the changing threat landscape Table of Contents Securing the Small Business Network 1 UTM: Keeping up with the Changing 2 Threat Landscape RFDPI: Not

More information

Future-ready security for small and mid-size enterprises

Future-ready security for small and mid-size enterprises First line of defense for your network Quick Heal Terminator (UTM) (Unified Threat Management Solution) Data Sheet Future-ready security for small and mid-size enterprises Quick Heal Terminator is a high-performance,

More information

Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media

Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media Cisco IT Best Practice Collaboration Security Cisco on Cisco Best Practice Security Practices for Online Collaboration and Social Media January 2012 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

More information

Brocade and McAfee Change the Secure Networking Landscape with High Performance at Lowest TCO

Brocade and McAfee Change the Secure Networking Landscape with High Performance at Lowest TCO WHITE PAPER www.brocade.com IP NETWORK SECURITY Brocade and McAfee Change the Secure Networking Landscape with High Performance at Lowest TCO The Non-Stop Secure Network, a Brocade and McAfee joint solution,

More information

Wireless Services. The Top Questions to Help You Choose the Right Wireless Solution for Your Business. www.megapath.com

Wireless Services. The Top Questions to Help You Choose the Right Wireless Solution for Your Business. www.megapath.com Wireless Services The Top Questions to Help You Choose the Right Wireless Solution for Your Business Get Started Now: 877.611.6342 to learn more. www.megapath.com Why Go Wireless? Today, it seems that

More information

10 Strategies to Optimize IT Spending in an Economic Downturn. Wong Kang Yeong, CISA, CISM, CISSP Regional Security Architect, ASEAN

10 Strategies to Optimize IT Spending in an Economic Downturn. Wong Kang Yeong, CISA, CISM, CISSP Regional Security Architect, ASEAN 10 Strategies to Optimize IT Spending in an Economic Downturn Wong Kang Yeong, CISA, CISM, CISSP Regional Security Architect, ASEAN Current Economic Landscape 2 Basically you Basically you ve had to throw

More information

Cisco Web Security. Overview. Features and Benefits

Cisco Web Security. Overview. Features and Benefits Data Sheet Cisco Web Security Today s interactive web technologies benefit businesses by helping them innovate and reduce costs. However, these same technologies introduce a new set of challenges. Every

More information

NX 9500 INTEGRATED SERVICES PLATFORM FOR THE PRIVATE CLOUD

NX 9500 INTEGRATED SERVICES PLATFORM FOR THE PRIVATE CLOUD CENTRALIZED SERVICE DELIVERY AND MANAGEMENT PLATFORM INTEGRATED SERVICES PLATFORM FOR THE PRIVATE CLOUD CONTROL YOUR ENTIRE NETWORK WITH A SINGLE, CENTRALIZED COMMAND CENTER Are you prepared to manage

More information

What is Cisco Cloud Web Security?

What is Cisco Cloud Web Security? 1 At-A-GLANCE Deliver Security as a Service Cisco provides superb visibility, consistent control and advanced threat protection before, during, and after an attack. Cloud Web Security Pillars: Administrators

More information

Certified Identity and Security Technologist (CIST) Overview & Curriculum

Certified Identity and Security Technologist (CIST) Overview & Curriculum Overview Identity management and security technologies are increasingly needed to address the growing needs of businesses to counter threats, meet requirements, and mitigate risks. According to recent

More information

Symantec Client Management Suite 8.0

Symantec Client Management Suite 8.0 IT Flexibility. User Freedom. Data Sheet: Endpoint Management Overview of Symantec Client Management Suite Symantec Client Management Suite automates time-consuming and redundant tasks for deploying, managing,

More information

Symantec Mobile Management 7.2

Symantec Mobile Management 7.2 Scalable, secure, and integrated device management Data Sheet: Endpoint Management and Mobility Overview The rapid proliferation of mobile devices in the workplace is outpacing that of any previous technology

More information

A Blueprint to the Future of Managed Services Direction of Managed Services with Cloud Initiatives

A Blueprint to the Future of Managed Services Direction of Managed Services with Cloud Initiatives A Blueprint to the Future of Managed Services Direction of Managed Services with Cloud Initiatives Key Takeaways Economic pressures and the new expectations of users, which are being driven by the growth

More information

TRANSFORMING YOUR SECURITY A NEW ERA IN ENTERPRISE FIREWALLS

TRANSFORMING YOUR SECURITY A NEW ERA IN ENTERPRISE FIREWALLS TRANSFORMING YOUR SECURITY A NEW ERA IN ENTERPRISE FIREWALLS Security Without Compromise CONTENTS INTRODUCTION 1 SECTION 1: FIREWALL TECHNOLOGY EVOLVES WITH BORDERLESS ENTERPRISE 2 SECTION 2: ENTERPRISE

More information

Transform your Business

Transform your Business Advance your Network Transform your Business Dave West CTO and Managing Director Cisco Systems, Enterprise Networks APJ AGENDA 1. Digital Economy Era 2. Innovations: Wireless, Switching, Routing 3. Cisco

More information

Delivering Control with Context Across the Extended Network

Delivering Control with Context Across the Extended Network Delivering Control with Context Across the Extended Network Agenda Current Challenges Cisco ISE Overview Introducing Cisco pxgrid Customer Success Stories Only Cisco ISE Delivers 2013-2014 Cisco and/or

More information

A Channel Company White Paper. Online Security. Beyond Malware and Antivirus. Brought to You By:

A Channel Company White Paper. Online Security. Beyond Malware and Antivirus. Brought to You By: A Channel Company White Paper Online Security Beyond Malware and Antivirus Brought to You By: Abstract Security has always encompassed physical and logical components. But in the face of Bring Your Own

More information

SECURING ENTERPRISE NETWORK 3 LAYER APPROACH FOR BYOD

SECURING ENTERPRISE NETWORK 3 LAYER APPROACH FOR BYOD SECURING ENTERPRISE NETWORK 3 LAYER APPROACH FOR BYOD www.wipro.com Table of Contents Executive Summary 03 Introduction 03 Challanges 04 Solution 05 Three Layered Approach to secure BYOD 06 Conclusion

More information

Cisco ASA 5500 Series Firewall Edition for the Enterprise

Cisco ASA 5500 Series Firewall Edition for the Enterprise Взято с сайта www.wit.ru Solution Overview Cisco ASA 5500 Series Firewall Edition for the Enterprise Threats to today s networks continue to grow, with attacks coming from both outside and within corporate

More information

CDW PARTNER REVIEW GUIDE WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE

CDW PARTNER REVIEW GUIDE WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE CDW PARTNER REVIEW GUIDE WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE DIRECTION OF THE WIRELESS MARKET AND THE INFRASTRUCTURE THAT SUPPORTS IT As mobile devices become more common in the workplace, IT managers must prepare

More information

644-068. Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE

644-068. Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE Cisco - 644-068 Advanced Routing and Switching for Field Engineers - ARSFE 1 QUESTION: 1 Which three of the following are major trends that fuel the demand for routing and switching? (Choose three.) A.

More information

Business Case for a DDoS Consolidated Solution

Business Case for a DDoS Consolidated Solution Business Case for a DDoS Consolidated Solution Executive Summary Distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attacks are becoming more serious and sophisticated. Attack motivations are increasingly financial

More information

Secure Your Mobile Device Access with Cisco BYOD Solutions

Secure Your Mobile Device Access with Cisco BYOD Solutions Solution Overview Secure Your Mobile Device Access with Cisco BYOD Solutions BENEFITS The Cisco Meraki solution (cloud managed) and Cisco BYOD Solution (on-premises management) help you secure multiple

More information

VDI Security for Better Protection and Performance

VDI Security for Better Protection and Performance VDI Security for Better Protection and Performance Addressing security and infrastructure challenges in your VDI deployments Trend Micro, Incorporated» See why you need security designed for VDI environments

More information

Cisco Cloud Web Security

Cisco Cloud Web Security Data Sheet Today s highly connected and fast-moving world is filled with complex and sophisticated web security threats. Cisco delivers the strong protection, complete control, and investment value that

More information

The Fortinet Secure Health Architecture

The Fortinet Secure Health Architecture The Fortinet Secure Health Architecture Providing Next Generation Secure Healthcare for The Healthcare Industry Authored by: Mark Hanson U.S. Director Fortinet, Inc. - Healthcare Introduction Healthcare

More information