U.S. Citizenship. Services. and Immigration. (b)(6) DATE: JUN OFFICE: NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER FILE: INRE: Petitioner: Beneficiary: PETITION:
[…] Third, the beneficiary would be one of only two employees. When subjected to a totality of circumstances analysis, the job opportunity in the instant case does not appear to be a bona fide job opportunity that was clearly open to any qualified U.S. worker. Therefore, we find that the job opportunity was not clearly open to any qualified U.S. worker. As such, the petitioner willfully misrepresented the job opportunity on the labor certification. Willful misrepresentation of a material fact in these proceedings may render the beneficiary inadmissible to the United States. See INA Section 212(a)(6)(C), [8 U.S.C. 1182(a)(6)(C)], regarding misrepresentation, "(i) in general- any alien, who by fraud or willfully misrepresenting a material fact, seeks (or has sought to procure, or who has procured) a visa, other documentation, or admission to the United States or other benefit provided under theact is inadmissible."

12 Page 12 A material issue in this case is whether the job opportunity was clearly open to any qualified U.S. worker.