Federal Register / Vol. 77, No. 5 / Monday, January 9, 2012 / Rules and Regulations
[…] Other Commodity Proposed 43.2(q) Although the Commission did not receive comments addressing the definition of other commodity, it has determined to modify the definition to more appropriately reflect other revisions to proposed The proposed definition stated, Other commodity means any commodity that cannot be grouped in the credit, currency, equity or interest rate asset class categories. Section 43.2 defines other commodity as follows: Other commodity means any commodity that is not categorized in the other asset classes as may be determined by the Commission. 119 See CL NFPEEU. VerDate Mar<15> :08 Jan 06, 2012 Jkt PO Frm Fmt 4701 Sfmt 4700 E:\FR\FM\09JAR2.SGM 09JAR2

14 Federal Register / Vol. 77, No. 5 / Monday, January 9, 2012 / Rules and Regulations 1195 The phrase as may be determined by the Commission modifies the phrase other asset classes to adequately reflect the language in the definition of asset class. Public Dissemination and Publicly Disseminate Proposed 43.2(r) The proposed definition of publicly disseminate states that data should be disseminated on a non-discriminatory basis.