PART 2 - NATIONAL VACCINE INJURY COMPENSATION PROGRAM
[…] (d)(3)(d). Pub. L , Sec. 5(b)(1), added subpar. (D).

16 Subsec. (g). Pub. L , Sec. 5(b)(2), added subsec. (g) Subsec. (a). Pub. L , Sec. 6601(d), substituted "and the United States Claims Court special masters shall, in accordance with this section, have jurisdiction" for "shall have jurisdiction (1)", ". The United States Claims Court may issue" for ", and (2) to issue", and "deems" for "deem". Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L , Sec. 6601(f), substituted "In all proceedings brought by the filing of a petition under section 300aa-11(b) of this title, the Secretary shall be named as the respondent, shall participate, and shall be represented in accordance with section 518(a) of title 28." for "The Secretary shall be named as the respondent in all proceedings brought by the filing of a petition under section 300aa-11(b) of this title. Except as provided in paragraph (2), no other person may intervene in any such proceeding." Subsec. (c). Pub. L , Sec. 6601(e)(2), added subsec. (c). Former subsec. (c) redesignated (d). Subsec. (d). Pub. L , Sec. 6601(e)(1), redesignated subsec. (c) as (d). Former subsec. (d) redesignated (e).