Suncorp Funeral Plan. Policy Document

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Suncorp Funeral Plan. Policy Document"

Transcription

1 Suncorp Funeral Plan Policy Document

2 Contents 1.0 Important information Cooling off period When does cover start and stop? Benefits under this policy Your premium Claims How to contact us Privacy statement Glossary Important Information When reading this policy document, please refer to the Glossary on pages 14 and 15 which shows the meaning of various terms italicised throughout. For details on How to contact us, please refer to page 10. This policy document, together with the schedule, constitutes your insurance policy and is evidence of your insurance with us. You should read this document in conjunction with the schedule because together they contain important information relating to your policy. Please keep this policy document and the schedule in a safe place. We have issued this policy to you based on the information provided by you, to us on your application for insurance. This policy document and your schedule are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN , AFSL (Suncorp). Suncorp Funeral Plan is not a savings plan. The primary purpose is to provide a benefit under the terms and conditions of the policy in the event of a claimable event. If there is only one insured person listed on the schedule, you are the sole owner of the policy. If there are two insured persons listed on the schedule, both insured persons will be joint policy owners. The insured persons listed on the schedule are covered for the insured events under your policy 24 hours a day, 365 days a year anywhere in the world. If premiums payable under this policy are paid (please refer to Your premium on page 7), your policy will continue until your 120th birthday, unless your policy stops earlier (please refer to When does cover start and stop? on page 4). From time to time we may also make improvements to your policy with no resulting increase to your premium. If we make a change to your policy which, in your opinion was adverse to you, we will, if you make a claim, assess your claim on the terms of the policy in existence before the change took place. 2 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 3

3 2.0 Cooling off period You have 30 days from the policy commencement date to check that this insurance meets your needs. This is the cooling off period. If you wish, you can cancel your policy during this cooling off period by notifying us in writing or verbally. If you notify us verbally, you will need to answer certain questions to confirm your identity. Provided you have not made a claim, you will receive a refund in full of any money you have paid. 3.0 When does cover start and stop? Your policy will start on the policy commencement date shown on your schedule, subject to us having received correct payment details. Cover for each insured person will stop on the insured person s 120th birthday. It will also stop on the earlier of the date the Funeral Benefit is paid or the date the insured person dies. If there is more than one insured person listed on the schedule and cover stops for one of them because they have reached their 120th birthday or they have had a Funeral Benefit paid, the premium will be adjusted to cover the remaining insured person only. Cover will also stop under this policy on the earlier of the following events: you ask us to cancel your policy (please note: if there is more than one policy owner, each policy owner must make the request); and the date your policy is cancelled due to non payment of outstanding premiums. We will not consider any claim, unless the event giving rise to the claim occurred while your policy was still in force. We may also cancel this policy on any grounds permitted under relevant law by telling you in writing. 4.0 Benefits under this policy This section outlines the benefits payable under your Suncorp Funeral Plan policy. You are entitled to all the benefits under Suncorp Funeral Plan. Payment of a benefit is subject to our acceptance of your claim (please refer to Claims on page 8). The most we will pay under this Suncorp Funeral Plan policy is the sum insured. The maximum amount we will pay across all Funeral Plan policies issued by us for the same insured person is $30,000 (plus indexation please refer to Automatic Indexation Benefit on page 6). If your policy is jointly owned, any benefits payable under this policy will be paid to the surviving policy owner. If you are the last surviving policy owner, any benefit payable on your death will be paid to the legal personal representative of your Estate. If your policy is a single life policy any benefits payable on your death will be paid to your nominated beneficiary (if applicable), otherwise to the legal personal representative of your Estate. If you have made a valid nomination, which we will confirm with you in writing, we will pay a benefit payable as a consequence of your death in accordance with your nomination. If you have made a valid nomination and that nominee cannot be located or they died before you, the benefit otherwise payable to them will be payable to the legal personal representative of your Estate. If a nominated beneficiary is a minor, the payment will be made to the minor s legal guardian, a trust for the benefit of the minor or to any person we are authorised to pay under the relevant law. If you change your mind you can alter your nomination at any stage, however a nomination is not effective until it is confirmed in writing by us. 4.1 Funeral Benefit If you die during the first 12 months after your policy commencement date as a result of an accident that occurs after cover commences, we will pay your sum insured as a lump sum payment. If your death occurs after the first 12 months of your policy, we will pay your sum insured as a lump sum if you die as a result of any cause. 4 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 5

4 If you die during the first 12 months after your policy commencement date as a result of: an accident that occurred prior to the policy commencement date; a sickness; or an intentional self-inflicted act and no benefit is payable, we will refund all premiums paid under your policy. We must receive notice of any claim for payment of the Funeral Benefit as soon as reasonably possible. The Funeral Benefit stops on your 120th birthday, unless cover stops earlier (please refer to When does cover start and stop? on page 4). 4.2 Premium Pause Benefit If you are unable to pay your premiums, you can contact us and request your premium be paused for up to 3 months over the life of the policy. To activate the Premium Pause Benefit, you must have paid premiums for the previous 12 consecutive months and your policy must have no outstanding premium payable at the time of your request. During the period your premiums are paused, your policy will only cover you in the event you die as a result of an accident. After the premium pause has ended and you have started paying your premiums, your Funeral Benefit will again become payable in the event of your death as a result of any cause. The Premium Pause Benefit stops on your 120th birthday, unless cover stops earlier (please refer to When does cover start and stop? on page 4). 4.3 Automatic Indexation Benefit We will automatically increase your sum insured on each policy anniversary by the indexation factor to a maximum of 10%. We will recalculate your premium each year to reflect the increase in the sum insured in line with the indexation factor (and the insured persons ages) and we will advise you of your new premium prior to your policy anniversary each year. You can ask us not to apply the indexation factor to your sum insured. If you request this, your sum insured will not change. The Automatic Indexation Benefit stops on your 120th birthday, unless cover stops earlier (please refer to When does cover start and stop? on page 4). 4.4 Premium Freeze Benefit You can ask us not to increase the cost of your premium, in which case your future premiums will remain the same as the amount you froze them at resulting in your sum insured decreasing as you get older. We will advise you of your reduced sum insured prior to each policy anniversary. You can ask us to end the premium freeze at any time by contacting us. The Premium Freeze Benefit stops on your 85th birthday, unless cover stops earlier (please refer to When does cover start and stop? on page 4) % Cash Back Benefit If you have continuously held this policy for 3 years, we will refund 10% of the premiums you have paid during the previous 3 years. If you continue to hold the policy, we will do this every 3 years after your policy commencement date, for example on your 3rd, 6th, 9th etc policy anniversary. For example, if you have paid us $1000 in premiums in the first 3 years since your policy commencement date, we will refund $100. If you pay $1500 in the next 3 years, we will refund $150 after the 6th anniversary of your policy commencement date. 5.0 Your premium Your premium pays for your cover, government fees and charges and administration costs. The premium you pay is determined by multiplying your sum insured by the applicable premium rate. When you apply, your premium rate is based on the following factors: the insured person s current age and gender. Premiums payable during the subsequent years will be based on your age at the time of your policy anniversary, your age at the time of policy commencement and gender, multiplied by your sum insured. Discounts may also be applied. The premium stated in the schedule applies during the first 12 months after your policy commencement date. Your premium rate is guaranteed not to change for 12 months from your policy commencement date. After this period, your premium will generally increase each year with age and increases in the sum insured, for example as a result of the Automatic Indexation Benefit (explained on page 6). 6 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 7

5 We will send you a notice prior to each policy anniversary confirming your premium. We can also change the premium rate for all policies of the same kind at any time. In the event we apply an increase to policies of the same kind, we will provide you with at least 30 days notice and you will be charged the new premium from your next policy anniversary. Premiums received are paid into our No. 1 statutory fund. A policy issued in relation to Suncorp Funeral Plan is not eligible to participate in any surplus arising in our statutory fund. 5.1 Paying your premium Your premiums are payable from the bank account or credit card you nominate. Your premium and the frequency (fortnightly, monthly or annually) you have chosen to pay your premium are detailed on your schedule. You have up to 14 days (or 30 days if you pay monthly) from the date each premium is due to pay your premiums. This period is called the days of grace. If you are entitled to claim within the days of grace, we will pay the benefit if otherwise payable on the terms explained in this policy document, less the amount of any unpaid premium. If your premium remains unpaid during the days of grace, we will send a notice to you specifying the date we will cancel the policy without any refund of premium. If the premium remains unpaid, we will also provide written notice of cancellation to you at the address last advised to us. We will not be liable for any claims after the date of cancellation. If we cancel your policy due to non-payment of premiums, you can complete an Application for Reinstatement and return it to us for consideration within 3 months of the policy s cancellation date. In order for us to process your Application for Reinstatement, all outstanding premiums must be paid by you. If we accept your reinstatement, the same conditions will apply to your policy that are explained under Funeral Benefit (please refer to section 4.1). 6.0 Claims If entitled to make a claim, the surviving policy owner, nominated beneficiary or legal personal representative can contact us on and we will then send a claim pack that needs to be completed to our satisfaction and returned to us. If you have made a valid nomination, which we will confirm with you in writing, we will pay any benefit payable as a consequence of your death in accordance with your nomination. We can ask for information we might reasonably need and obtain medical and other records to ensure that the terms and conditions of the policy as set out in this policy document are satisfied. To make a claim under the Funeral Benefit, the surviving policy owner, nominated beneficiary or legal personal representative is required to notify us as soon as reasonably possible after the date of your death. The following information will be required: claim form completed by the surviving policy owner, legal personal representative or nominated beneficiary; certified copy of the death certificate or other satisfactory evidence; certified proof of identity (birth certificate, drivers licence or passport); and if there is no joint policy owner and you did not make a valid beneficiary nomination, a certified copy of your Will. Payment of a benefit under this policy will be subject to relevant legislative requirements being adhered to and depending upon individual circumstances, additional information may be required by us. The surviving policy owner, nominated beneficiary or legal personal representative will be required to pay for the cost of satisfying these claim requirements, unless we notify you otherwise. To assess your claim promptly, we need to ensure the information provided to us at the time of application is correct, for example your age. If we have received any false information, we may refuse the claim, adjust the premiums paid by you or the benefit payable by us. We may refuse the claim if we are disadvantaged by any delay in notifying us of a claim. All payments are made as a lump sum in Australian currency. We will not consider any claim, unless the event giving rise to the claim occurred while your policy was still in force. 8 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 9

6 7.0 How to contact us 7.1 Administration queries and changes If you have any questions about your policy or you would like to make any changes to your policy, including a change to your address or to your payment type, please contact us (please refer to the back page for contact details). A change to this policy will only apply if we confirm the change in writing. You can apply to increase or decrease your sum insured on an existing policy by contacting us. You can apply to increase your cover up to the age of 75. During the life of the policy, you cannot assign ownership of this policy to any other person or party. However, if it is a joint policy you can convert to single life policies and the insured person will be the policy owner. If you need to do this, please contact us. If you wish to apply for an increase to your existing sum insured, the maximum sum insured limits will apply (please refer to Benefits under this policy on page 5). With respect to any increased amount, if you die as a result of: an accident that occurs prior to the increase; a sickness; or an intentional self-inflicted act during the first 12 months after we accept your application for increase, no benefit will be payable, however we will refund all premiums paid with respect to the increased amount. You will receive an updated schedule showing your updated policy information. 7.2 Complaints If you have a complaint about this product or our services, you can contact us (please refer to the back page for contact details). If you are dissatisfied with our decision or the way we handled your complaint, you can also contact the Financial Ombudsman Service Limited (ABN ) (FOS). FOS is an external dispute resolution scheme that provides free services to customers, and is a totally independent and impartial body who will deal with your complaint directly, or follow up the matter on your behalf in accordance with its terms of reference. You can contact FOS by: phoning (for the cost of a local call*) or faxing ing writing to Financial Ombudsman Service Limited GPO Box 3 MELBOURNE VIC 3001 visiting * A higher charge may apply for public telephones and mobile phones. 8.0 Privacy statement Suncorp is a member of the Suncorp-Metway Limited ABN (Suncorp-Metway) Group. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) requires us to inform you that: Purpose of collection Personal information is information about an identifiable individual and includes facts or an opinion about you which identifies you or by which your identity can be reasonably determined. We collect your personal information so we can conduct our business and offer and provide you with our range of financial products and services. We collect personal information for the purposes of: identifying you when you do business with us; protecting your personal information from unauthorised access; establishing your requirements and providing, administering and managing the products or services you request; determining eligibility for a family discount; assessing and investigating, and if accepted managing a claim made by you under one or more of our products; and understanding your circumstances and improving our financial products and related services. We may be required by taxation and other relevant laws to collect your personal information. 10 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 11

7 Consequences if personal information is not provided If we request personal information about you and you don t provide it, we won t be able to provide you with and manage the financial product or service you request, or manage and pay any benefit or insurance claim you make. Disclosure We use and disclose your personal information for the purposes we collected it. We may also use and disclose your personal information for a secondary purpose related to the purpose for which we collected it, where you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose your personal information for that secondary purpose. In the case of sensitive information, any secondary purpose, use or disclosure will be directly related to the purpose of collection. When necessary and in connection with purposes listed above, we may disclose your personal information to and/or collect your personal information from: hospitals, medical or health professionals or various professional advisers who assist; mail service organisations who create and despatch our documentation and correspondence, including our direct marketing material; document storage facility providers; information technology providers, including hardware and software vendors and consultants such as programmers; reinsurers, policy administrators, claims reference providers and investigative service providers; customer research organisations; where required or authorised under our relationship with our joint venture partners; and other companies within the Suncorp-Metway Group. Disclosure overseas There are also instances where we may have to send your personal information overseas or collect personal information from overseas. These instances include: when you have asked us to do so; when it is necessary in order to facilitate a transaction on your behalf; when we are authorised or required by law to do so; when we have outsourced a business activity or function to an overseas service provider with whom we have a contractual arrangement; certain electronic transactions; or sending your personal information to companies in the Suncorp-Metway Group. We will only send your personal information overseas or collect personal information about you from overseas for the purposes in this statement and in compliance with the privacy regime. Access You can ask us to provide you with the personal information we hold about you. In some circumstances, we can deny your request for access. If we deny your request, we will tell you why. If it will take us time to access and supply your personal information, we will inform you of the likely delay. More detailed access requests, eg access to information held in archives, may incur a fee to cover our costs. Marketing We would like to use and disclose your personal information to keep you up to date with the range of products and services available from the Suncorp-Metway Group. Generally, the companies in our Group will use and disclose your personal information for Suncorp s marketing purposes. If you do not want us to use and disclose your personal information for these marketing purposes please contact us and tell us. Contact Please contact us if you change your mind at any time about receiving marketing material or you want to request access to the personal information we hold about you. If you would like more information about our privacy practices, please ask us for a copy of our Privacy Policy. You can contact us by calling Our Privacy Policy can also be found on our website at 12 Suncorp Suncorp Funeral Plan 13

8 9.0 Glossary Where any words appear in this policy document, whether the first letter is in upper or lower case, their meanings are listed below. Where applicable, with respect to the definitions, singular includes the plural and vice versa. accident: means an event which solely and directly causes injury as a result of violent, external and visible means. expiry date: means the date your policy ends as stated on the schedule. immediate family members: means your partner, parents, siblings or children. indexation factor: means the percentage change in the consumer price index (CPI) which is the weighted average of the 8 Australian capital cities combined as published by the Australian Bureau of Statistics or any body which succeeds it and in respect of the 12 month period finishing on 30 September. The indexation factor will be applied from 1 March the following year. If the CPI is not published by this date, the indexation factor will be calculated upon a retail price index which we consider most nearly replaces it. If the percentage change in CPI, or any substitute for it, is negative, the indexation factor will be taken as zero. injury: means physical damage to your body which occurs while cover for the applicable benefit was in force under this policy. insured person: means the person(s) who has been accepted by us and is listed on the schedule as the insured person(s) under this policy. legal personal representative: means the executor or administrator of your Estate or any other person(s) who is authorised by law to administer and distribute your Estate. nominated beneficiary: means the person you nominate to receive the Funeral Benefit under your policy that we confirm in writing. partner: means your spouse or a person living with you as your spouse on a domestic basis in good faith. He or she can be the same sex as you. policy: means your Suncorp Funeral Plan insurance, which consists of this policy document, the schedule and information provided in your application. policy anniversary: means the anniversary of your policy commencement date. policy commencement date: means the date we accept your application for cover as shown on the schedule. policy owner: means the person(s) listed on the schedule as the owner(s) of this policy. premium: means the amount you pay us for the insurance. schedule: means a document issued by us, which shows important information about your policy, including your policy number, premiums and policy commencement date. sickness: means an illness or disease you suffer while cover for the applicable benefit was in force under this policy. sum insured: means the amount you apply for and we accept as varied (for example if you apply for a decrease or through increases under the Automatic Indexation Benefit) by agreement. we, us and our: means Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited, ABN AFSL you and your: means the policy owner(s) who is also the insured person(s) who has been accepted by us and is shown on the schedule. 14 Suncorp

9 Contact us for more information or to change your details: suncorp.com.au suncorp.com.au/ funeralplan Suncorp Life Customer Service GPO Box 3950 Sydney NSW /08/11 A

Funeral Plan. Rewarding experience

Funeral Plan. Rewarding experience Funeral Plan Policy Document Rewarding experience This product and policy document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the brand, Apia. Contents 1.0.

More information

GIO Funeral Insurance

GIO Funeral Insurance GIO Funeral Insurance Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 19 September 2014 Effective date: 20 October 2014 This product and combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

More information

Suncorp Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Funeral Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 14 February 2014 Effective date: 12 March 2014 Important information This is the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) for Suncorp Funeral Plan.

More information

Product Disclosure Statement

Product Disclosure Statement GIO Funeral Plan Product Disclosure Statement This product and Product Disclosure Statement are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the brand, GIO. Important

More information

Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement. Rewarding experience

Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement. Rewarding experience Funeral Plan Product Disclosure Statement Rewarding experience This product and product disclosure statement are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the

More information

ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE

ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE Policy Document This product and Policy Document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the brand, AAMI. Contents 1.0 Important

More information

Suncorp Life Protect Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Life Protect Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Life Protect Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 20 February 2015 Effective date: 30 March 2015 Important Information This is the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) for Suncorp Life Protect.

More information

LIFE INSURANCE. Product Disclosure Statement

LIFE INSURANCE. Product Disclosure Statement LIFE INSURANCE Product Disclosure Statement This product and Product Disclosure Statement are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the brand, AAMI. Contents

More information

ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE

ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE ACCIDENTAL DEATH INSURANCE Product Disclosure Statement This product and Product Disclosure Statement are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530 AFSL 229880 under the brand,

More information

Suncorp Accidental Death Plan. Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Accidental Death Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Accidental Death Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 14 February 2014 Effective date: 12 March 2014 Important Information This is the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) for Suncorp Accidental

More information

Suncorp Income Protection. Policy Document

Suncorp Income Protection. Policy Document Suncorp Income Protection Policy Document Contents 1.0. Important information 3 2.0. Cooling off period 4 3.0. When does cover start and stop? 4 4.0. Benefits under this policy 5 5.0. When we wont pay

More information

Suncorp Life Protect Express. Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

Suncorp Life Protect Express. Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Suncorp Life Protect Express Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 20 February 2015 Effective date: 30 March 2015 1.0 Important information This is the combined Product

More information

LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS

LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This product and Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited

More information

LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS

LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS LIFE INSURANCE EXPRESS Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This product and Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited

More information

ACCIDENTAL INJURY INSURANCE

ACCIDENTAL INJURY INSURANCE ACCIDENTAL INJURY INSURANCE Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This product and combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited

More information

Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan. Policy Document

Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan. Policy Document Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan Policy Document Contents 1.0 Important Information 3 2.0 Cooling off period 4 3.0 When does cover start and stop? 4 4.0 Benefits under this policy 5 5.0 When we won t pay

More information

Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Issue Date: 14 May 2012. Funeral Plan is issued by MetLife Insurance Limited

Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Issue Date: 14 May 2012. Funeral Plan is issued by MetLife Insurance Limited Funeral Plan Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Issue Date: 14 May 2012 Funeral Plan is issued by MetLife Insurance Limited What is a Product Disclosure Statement? A Product Disclosure Statement (PDS)

More information

Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan. Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Accidental Injury Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 14 February 2014 Effective date: 12 March 2014 Important information This is the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) for Suncorp

More information

Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement

Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement 12 March 2014 This Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement (SPDS) is dated 12 March 2014, and supplements each Product Disclosure Statement and Policy (PDS)

More information

Insurance. Life. Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy

Insurance. Life. Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Insurance Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Effective 11 October 2013 The information provided in this PDS is general information only and does not take into account your individual

More information

Life. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy

Life. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy Life Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy CGU Life Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Life Preparation date: 01/02/2013 Contents About This Insurance 1 Overview 1 Who is the product

More information

Term Life. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy

Term Life. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy Term Life Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy Administrator Intermediary The information provided in this PDS is general information only and does not take into account your individual objectives,

More information

Product Disclosure Statement

Product Disclosure Statement Free Parent Cover Product Disclosure Statement Call 1300 547 435 or visit coles.com.au/insurance Issue Date: 1 February 2015 Issued by: MetLife Insurance Limited Who is the Insurer of Coles Life Insurance

More information

St.George Quick Cover

St.George Quick Cover St.George Quick Cover St.George Quick Cover is the fast and easy way to help protect the people you care about. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Wording (PDS). Effective Date: 20 October 2014 Issued

More information

Suncorp Income Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

Suncorp Income Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Suncorp Income Protection Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 10 August 2015 Effective date: 24 August 2015 Contents Important information 3 1.0 Who can apply? 9 2.0 Your cooling

More information

Suncorp Income Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

Suncorp Income Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Suncorp Income Protection Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 10 August 2015 Effective date: 24 August 2015 Contents Important information 3 1.0 Who can apply? 9 2.0 Your cooling

More information

Funeral Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document. The Power of We. Version 1. Issued 15 August 2011 AIA.COM.AU

Funeral Protection. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document. The Power of We. Version 1. Issued 15 August 2011 AIA.COM.AU 1 Funeral Protection Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Version 1 Issued 15 August 2011 The Power of We AIA.COM.AU About this booklet We suggest that you keep this booklet in a safe place.

More information

MemberCare Life Insure Policy

MemberCare Life Insure Policy MemberCare Life Insure Policy Product Disclosure Statement incorporating the Policy Wording Your family s complete protection Introduction & Welcome We understand how important it is to be comfortable

More information

Suncorp Home Loan Protect

Suncorp Home Loan Protect Suncorp Home Loan Protect Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 3 July 2015 Effective date: 3 August 2015 Contents 1.0 Important Information 2 2.0 Who can apply? 6 3.0 Your cooling

More information

AMP Life Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement and policy document

AMP Life Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement and policy document AMP Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement and policy document Issue date: 12 March 2014 Contents Summary 1 Product issuer 1 Other companies involved in providing services 1 for the AMP Life Insurance

More information

INCOME PROTECTION. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

INCOME PROTECTION. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document INCOME PROTECTION Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This product and combined Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document are issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87

More information

Westpac Estate Plan. Policy Document

Westpac Estate Plan. Policy Document Westpac Estate Plan Policy Document Welcome We welcome you as a client. This document sets out the conditions of your policy. Please contact our Customer Relations Centre on 131 817 if you have any questions

More information

Product Disclosure Statement. Issue date: 14 December 2015 Issue number: 6

Product Disclosure Statement. Issue date: 14 December 2015 Issue number: 6 Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 14 December 2015 Issue number: 6 Accident Only Woolworths Life Insurance 2 Welcome to Woolworths Life Insurance Accident Only Explaining this document This Product

More information

Suncorp Bill Protect. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

Suncorp Bill Protect. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Suncorp Bill Protect Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document Prepared on: 10 August 2015 Effective date: 24 August 2015 Contents Important information 3 1.0 Who can apply? 6 2.0 Your cooling off

More information

SMSF. Comprehensive life insurance cover for members of self managed super funds. Product Disclosure Statement

SMSF. Comprehensive life insurance cover for members of self managed super funds. Product Disclosure Statement SMSF Comprehensive life insurance cover for members of self managed super funds Product Disclosure Statement Issued: 18 April 2013 Contents About Insure Me Now 3 About Hannover 3 Explaining this Product

More information

Seniors Final Expenses Insurance

Seniors Final Expenses Insurance Seniors Final Expenses Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date: 8 July 2015 The Over 50 s Insurance Specialists Australian Seniors Final Expenses Insurance is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia

More information

Your. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy

Your. Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy Your Product Disclosure Statement and Insurance Policy In arranging this insurance Defence Bank Limited ABN 57 087 651 385 AFSL /Australian Credit Licence 234582 is acting pursuant to an agreement with

More information

Accidental Death Insurance at ClearView. Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording

Accidental Death Insurance at ClearView. Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording Accidental Death Insurance at ClearView Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording 1 October 2011 About this document This document contains the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) and policy wording

More information

Aussie Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010

Aussie Funeral Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010 Aussie Funeral Plan Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010 Aussie Funeral Plan is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37 062 395 484 of Level 7, 70 Phillip Street,

More information

Macquarie Term Life Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement

Macquarie Term Life Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement Macquarie Term Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Issued by Macquarie Life Limited ABN 56 003 963 773 January 2010 Contents At a glance 01 At a glance 03 Terms and conditions 04 Your Policy 07

More information

Smart Term Insurance

Smart Term Insurance Smart Term Insurance Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Financial Services Guide Product Disclosure Statement About Smart Term Insurance HCF Smart Term Insurance is a term life insurance product

More information

Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document GIO Bill Protect Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This Product Disclosure Statement is issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530, AFSL 229880 (Suncorp), under the

More information

My plan. Their future. Heading goes. here. Powered by Citi. Powered by Citi. Pure Life. Product Disclosure Statement Issued 025 March?

My plan. Their future. Heading goes. here. Powered by Citi. Powered by Citi. Pure Life. Product Disclosure Statement Issued 025 March? Pure Life My plan. Heading goes Their future. here. Powered by Citi. Powered by Citi. Product Disclosure Statement Issued 025 March? April 2011 Issuer: Distributor: MetLife Insurance Limited Citigroup

More information

BILL PROTECT. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document

BILL PROTECT. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document BILL PROTECT Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document This Product Disclosure Statement is issued by Suncorp Life & Superannuation Limited ABN 87 073 979 530, AFSL 229880 (Suncorp), under the brand

More information

Disclosure Statement,

Disclosure Statement, Need help? Need help? Call us on: us 1800 on 633 1317014 63 Mon Go to: to nib.com.au/funeralplan Fri: 8am 8.30pm Sat: 8am 1pm (AEST) Visit an nib Retail Centre nib health care services pty ltd ABN 91 003

More information

Suncorp Consumer Credit Insurance for Personal Loans Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Consumer Credit Insurance for Personal Loans Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Consumer Credit Insurance for Personal Loans Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 16 March 2015 Effective Date: 30 March 2015 Suncorp Consumer Credit Insurance for Personal Loans Product Disclosure

More information

Funeral Insurance at ClearView. Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording

Funeral Insurance at ClearView. Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording Funeral Insurance at ClearView Product Disclosure Statement & Policy Wording 1 October 2011 About this document This document contains the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) and policy wording and is designed

More information

Woolworths Life Insurance. Woolworths Life Insurance Accident Only Product Disclosure Statement. Issue date: 16 April 2015 Issue number: 5

Woolworths Life Insurance. Woolworths Life Insurance Accident Only Product Disclosure Statement. Issue date: 16 April 2015 Issue number: 5 Woolworths Life Insurance Woolworths Life Insurance Accident Only Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 16 April 2015 Issue number: 5 Welcome to Woolworths Life Insurance Accident Only Explaining this

More information

Group Income Protection For Employees

Group Income Protection For Employees Group Income Protection For Employees Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date 1 September 2011 Contents 1 About this document 2 How CivilCover works 2 About Hannover 3 About Coverforce 3 CivilCover administration

More information

Group Income Protection For Employees. Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date 1 September 2011 (Updated March 2014)

Group Income Protection For Employees. Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date 1 September 2011 (Updated March 2014) Group Income Protection For Employees Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date 1 September 2011 (Updated March 2014) Contents 1 About this document 2 How CivilCover works 2 About Hannover 3 About Coverforce

More information

There s more to an estate plan than just funding your funeral costs

There s more to an estate plan than just funding your funeral costs There s more to an estate plan than just funding your funeral costs National Seniors Premium Funeral & Estate Plan is issued by MetLife Insurance Limited ABN 75 004 274 882 AFSL 238096 (MetLife). Product

More information

Product Disclosure Statement

Product Disclosure Statement MTA Insurance Limited Equity Plus Insurance Product Disclosure Statement This document must be read in conjunction with the Application/Certificate of Insurance for MTA Equity Plus Insurance. Together

More information

Accidental Death & Serious Injury Cover

Accidental Death & Serious Injury Cover Accidental Death & Serious Injury Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 27 April 2015 Accidental Death & Serious Injury Cover is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37

More information

combined financial services guide, product DiSclosure statement and policy Wording insurance

combined financial services guide, product DiSclosure statement and policy Wording insurance combined financial services guide, product DiSclosure statement and policy Wording Accidental death insurance 28th october 2011 This document is a Combined Financial Services Guide, Product Disclosure

More information

Contact AMP You can call or fax a Customer Service Officer on Phone 131 267 Fax 1300 301 267

Contact AMP You can call or fax a Customer Service Officer on Phone 131 267 Fax 1300 301 267 getting a home loan? Easy cover for you Loan Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue 3, 1 January 2012 Loan Cover is issued by AMP Life Limited ABN 84 079 300 379, AFS Licence No. 233671 Loan Cover is

More information

Group Income Protection For Employees

Group Income Protection For Employees Group Income Protection For Employees Product Disclosure Statement Issue Date 1 February 2014 Contents 1 About this document 2 Important notes 2 About Hannover 3 About UPlus 3 UPlus administration 3 How

More information

Family Life Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 1 December 2014

Family Life Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 1 December 2014 Family Life Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 1 December 2014 Family Life Cover is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37 062 395 484 of Level 7, 70 Phillip Street,

More information

Smart Term Insurance

Smart Term Insurance Smart Term Insurance Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Financial Services Guide Product Disclosure Statement About Smart Term Insurance HCF Smart Term Insurance is a term life insurance product

More information

Financial Planning 1 July 2014

Financial Planning 1 July 2014 Financial Planning 1 July 2014 Privacy Statement Equip Financial Planning 1800 065 753 www.equipsuper.com.au Privacy Statement Equip Financial Planning provides financial advice to clients and holds personal,

More information

Aussie Life Plan Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010

Aussie Life Plan Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010 Aussie Life Plan Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 5 July 2010 Aussie Life Plan is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37 062 395 484 of Level 7, 70 Phillip Street, Sydney

More information

Disclosure Statement,

Disclosure Statement, Combined Product Disclosure Statement, Statement Product Disclosure Financial Services Guide and Important information about nib s health covers General terms and conditions Policy Document Hospital cover

More information

Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 29 September 2003 Issuer: Suncorp Life & Superannuation Ltd (

More information

QUOTATION REQUEST TASMANIA. How long has the business been in the TAS? New 1 4 Yrs 5 8 Yrs 8 Yrs Plus. Current Insurer: Expiry Date: / /

QUOTATION REQUEST TASMANIA. How long has the business been in the TAS? New 1 4 Yrs 5 8 Yrs 8 Yrs Plus. Current Insurer: Expiry Date: / / QUOTATION REQUEST TASMANIA CUSTOMER DETAILS Contact Name: Business Phone: E-mail Address: Position / Title: Fax Number: Mobile: Full Name of Company / Sole Proprietor / Partnership / Trust / Other (Legal

More information

MLC Personal Protection Portfolio MLC Life Cover Super

MLC Personal Protection Portfolio MLC Life Cover Super MLC Personal Protection Portfolio MLC Life Cover Super Product disclosure statement This Product Disclosure Statement was prepared by: MLC Limited ABN 90 000 000 402 AFSL 230694 Issuer of MLC Personal

More information

QUOTATION REQUEST WESTERN AUSTRALIA. How long has the business been in the WA? New 1 4 Yrs 5 8 Yrs 8 Yrs Plus

QUOTATION REQUEST WESTERN AUSTRALIA. How long has the business been in the WA? New 1 4 Yrs 5 8 Yrs 8 Yrs Plus QUOTATION REQUEST WESTERN AUSTRALIA CUSTOMER DETAILS Contact Name: Business Phone: E-mail Address: Position / Title: Fax Number: Mobile: Full Name of Company / Sole Proprietor / Partnership / Trust / Other

More information

I loved reading the terms & conditions! said no one, ever. term deposit terms + conditions

I loved reading the terms & conditions! said no one, ever. term deposit terms + conditions I loved reading the terms & conditions! said no one, ever term deposit terms + conditions index. Part a - general terms and conditions. 2 1 Purpose of this booklet. 2 2 Meaning of words used. 2 3 Opening

More information

Westpac Guaranteed Income Plan Policy Document

Westpac Guaranteed Income Plan Policy Document Westpac Guaranteed Income Plan Policy Document This document sets out the terms and conditions of your Policy. Please contact our Customer Relations Centre on 131 817 if you have any questions on this

More information

Fixed Term Deposits. Effective 1 December 2013. Product Information Document

Fixed Term Deposits. Effective 1 December 2013. Product Information Document Fixed Term Deposits Effective 1 December 2013 Product Information Document This document must be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions for Suncorp Accounts. 2 Suncorp Bank Contents Product

More information

Income Protection Insurance

Income Protection Insurance Income Protection Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Issued 16 April 2015 Guardian Income Protection Insurance is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37 062 395 484 of Level

More information

American Express Accident Cash Plan

American Express Accident Cash Plan American Express Accident Cash Plan Policy Wording and Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Index Index 1 Important information about this Policy Wording and PDS 2 2 About the Insurer and the Promoter 2

More information

Loan Protection Plan. Product Disclosure Statement. Issued By: Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd and QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited

Loan Protection Plan. Product Disclosure Statement. Issued By: Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd and QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited Loan Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 18 April 2016 Issued By: Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd and QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited Distributed by: ALI Group Table of contents

More information

Professional Insurance Portfolio

Professional Insurance Portfolio Product Disclosure Statement Please read this Product Disclosure Statement carefully. It contains important information about the above product. Version 9 Issued 6 June 2014 Professional Insurance Portfolio

More information

NAB Mortgage Protect Policy Document

NAB Mortgage Protect Policy Document NAB Mortgage Protect Policy Document This insurance policy is issued by MLC Limited (MLC). This document is part of the insurance Policy You have taken out. The following pages describe the terms of Your

More information

Because you never know what may be around the corner. Product Disclosure Statement

Because you never know what may be around the corner. Product Disclosure Statement Essential Because you never know what may be around the corner Product Disclosure Statement Issued: 1 September 2015 Contents About Insure Me Now 1 About Hannover 1 Explaining this Product Disclosure Statement

More information

ONLINE SAVINGS ACCOUNT.

ONLINE SAVINGS ACCOUNT. ONLINE SAVINGS ACCOUNT. TERMS AND CONDITIONS. THE FINE PRINT. All the details to keep everyone smiling. ABOUT THIS BOOKLET. Congratulations on choosing an Online Savings Account with ME Bank. We know that

More information

ACCIDENT INSURANCE PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ISSUED 16 APRIL 2015

ACCIDENT INSURANCE PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ISSUED 16 APRIL 2015 ACCIDENT INSURANCE PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ISSUED 16 APRIL 2015 This Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) is designed to help you decide if the cover provided is right for you. This PDS is provided

More information

product disclosure statement Issued by Westpac Life Insurance Services Limited ( Westpac Life )

product disclosure statement Issued by Westpac Life Insurance Services Limited ( Westpac Life ) Westpac Future Cover product disclosure statement Issued by Westpac Life Insurance Services Limited ( Westpac Life ) ABN 31 003 149 157 Australian Financial Services Licence No. 233728 Level 20, Westpac

More information

Income Protection Cover

Income Protection Cover Income Protection Cover Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 27 April 2015 Income Protection Cover is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd (Hannover) ABN 37 062 395 484 of Level 7, 70 Phillip

More information

Suncorp Financial Protection Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 1st September 2006. Effective date: 23rd October 2006.

Suncorp Financial Protection Plan. Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 1st September 2006. Effective date: 23rd October 2006. Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 1st September 2006. Effective date: 23rd October 2006. 2 Suncorp Financial Protection Plan Product Disclosure Statement Prepared:

More information

Professionals Income Protection Plan

Professionals Income Protection Plan Customer Services Phone 1800 658 679 Fax 02 9234 6668 Email customer@ing.com.au Postal address Customer Services GPO Box 5306 Sydney NSW 2001 Website www.ing.com.au Professionals Income Protection Plan

More information

IOOF SMSF Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement

IOOF SMSF Insurance. Product Disclosure Statement IOOF SMSF Insurance Product Disclosure Statement The policy owner of this product is IOOF Investment Management Limited Level 6, 161 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000 The administrator and issuer of this

More information

SAMPLE ONLY SAMPLE ONLY. Priority Protection. Policy Document. Version 13, Date Prepared 1 March 2014. Life s better with the right partner

SAMPLE ONLY SAMPLE ONLY. Priority Protection. Policy Document. Version 13, Date Prepared 1 March 2014. Life s better with the right partner Priority Protection Policy Document Version 13, Date Prepared 1 March 2014 This is an important document. Please keep in a safe place. Life s better with the right partner If you need to make a claim or

More information

BAR COVER. Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund Pty Ltd ACN 000 381 617 as trustee of The Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund, 1961

BAR COVER. Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund Pty Ltd ACN 000 381 617 as trustee of The Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund, 1961 BAR COVER Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund Pty Ltd ACN 000 381 617 as trustee of The Barristers Sickness and Accident Fund, 1961 Sickness and Accident Insurance PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT Dated

More information

LIFE INSURANCE POLICY DOCUMENT. Participating Employer (Universities of NZ) (the employer)

LIFE INSURANCE POLICY DOCUMENT. Participating Employer (Universities of NZ) (the employer) LIFE INSURANCE POLICY DOCUMENT For Employees (as Voluntary Insured Members) Participating Employer (Universities of NZ) (the employer) Administered by Marsh (the policy owner) Insured by Sovereign Assurance

More information

BT Protection Plans. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document (PDS)

BT Protection Plans. Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document (PDS) BT Protection Plans Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Document (PDS) Dated 19 May 2014 Who s responsible for BT Protection Plans The Insurer is Westpac Life Insurance Services Limited ABN 31 003

More information

Seniors Funeral Insurance Plus

Seniors Funeral Insurance Plus Seniors Funeral Insurance Plus Product Disclosure Statement Issue date: 22 June 2015 The Over 50 s Insurance Specialists Seniors Funeral Insurance Plus is issued by Hannover Life Re of Australasia Ltd

More information

CMC Markets Cash Account

CMC Markets Cash Account bankwest.com.au CMC Markets Cash Account The CMC Markets Cash Account (Cash Account) is a deposit product of Bankwest, a division of Commonwealth Bank of Australia ABN 48 123 123 124 AFSL/Australian credit

More information

American Express Credit Protector

American Express Credit Protector American Express Credit Protector Policy Wording and Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Index 1 Important information about this Policy Wording and PDS 4 2 About the Insurer and the Promoter 4 3 Duty of

More information

Simply Smarter Life Insurance. Budget Direct Life Insurance and Budget Direct Accidental Death Insurance Product Disclosure Statement

Simply Smarter Life Insurance. Budget Direct Life Insurance and Budget Direct Accidental Death Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Simply Smarter Life Insurance Budget Direct Life Insurance and Budget Direct Accidental Death Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Budget Direct Life Insurance and Budget Direct Accidental Death Insurance

More information

Accidental Death Plan Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Financial Services Guide Issue date 24 December 2015

Accidental Death Plan Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Financial Services Guide Issue date 24 December 2015 Accidental Death Plan Combined Product Disclosure Statement and Financial Services Guide Issue date 24 December 2015 Protect your loved ones with an Accidental Death Plan About this document This document

More information

Suncorp Superannuation Term Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement

Suncorp Superannuation Term Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Superannuation Term Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Suncorp Superannuation Term Life Insurance Product Disclosure Statement Prepared on: 29 September 2003 Issuer: Suncorp Superannuation

More information

MOTOR FINANCE GAP PROTECTION POLICY

MOTOR FINANCE GAP PROTECTION POLICY MOTOR FINANCE GAP PROTECTION POLICY Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Wording Version No. 2.0 Effective Date: 3 November 2011 Issued by Chubb Insurance Company of Australia ABN 69 003 710 647, ASFL

More information

AMP Lifetrack Protecting your Life and Lifestyle

<Variable 40>AMP Lifetrack Protecting your Life and Lifestyle Table of Contents 1 Please read this first...2 2 Indexation Option...4 3 Making a claim...6 4 How a claim is paid...6 5 Premiums: what you pay for this Policy...8 6 Making changes to your Policy...9 7

More information

Credit Card Repayment Protection

Credit Card Repayment Protection Credit Card Repayment Protection Product Disclosure Statement and policy wording Effective 13 July 2015 1 Introducing Credit Card Repayment Protection. What is it? Credit Card Repayment Protection is insurance

More information

Flexi Loan Repayment Protection

Flexi Loan Repayment Protection Flexi Loan Repayment Protection Product Disclosure Statement and policy wording 1 Effective 13 July 2015 Introducing Flexi Loan Repayment Protection. What is it? Flexi Loan Repayment Protection is insurance

More information

Product Disclosure Statement

Product Disclosure Statement MTA Insurance Limited Marine Equity Insurance Product Disclosure Statement This document must be read in conjunction with the Application/Certificate of Insurance for MTA Marine Equity Insurance. Together

More information

Westpac Protection Plans

Westpac Protection Plans Westpac Protection Plans Supplementary Product Disclosure Statement and Policy Addendum (SPDS) Dated 1 July 2014 This SPDS is dated 1 July 2014 and supplements the information contained in the Westpac

More information

Life Insurance. Go Protect. Product Disclosure Statement 24 October 2011. TAL Life Limited ABN 70 050 109 450 AFSL 237 848

Life Insurance. Go Protect. Product Disclosure Statement 24 October 2011. TAL Life Limited ABN 70 050 109 450 AFSL 237 848 Life Insurance Go Protect Product Disclosure Statement 24 October 2011 TAL Life Limited ABN 70 050 109 450 AFSL 237 848 Contact details You can contact TAL, 8:00am 7:00pm (EST), using the details below:

More information

Specimen copy of the Master Policy. Life Protection for Superannuation Accounts

Specimen copy of the Master Policy. Life Protection for Superannuation Accounts Specimen copy of the Master Policy Life Protection for Superannuation Accounts Asgard Capital Management Limited ABN 92 009 279 592 AFSL 240695 is the Trustee and Administrator and is the owner of this

More information

American Express Credit Protector

American Express Credit Protector American Express Credit Protector Policy Wording and Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) Index 1 Important information about this Policy Wording and PDS 3 2 About the Insurers and the Promoter 3 3 Duty

More information