Federal Loan Bank Act - 12 U.S.C. Section 21A(k)(4)(B)(A)(C)(k)(k)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(i)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(iv
[…] TITLE II RESTRUCTURING AND IM PROVEMENT OF THE RESOLUTION TRUST CORPORATION SEC STAFF OF THE RESOLUTION TRUST CORPORATION; CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. Section 21A(b)(9) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(b)(9)) is amended (1) in subparagraph (B), by amending clause (i) to read as follows: "(i) FDIC. The Corporation shall use employees (selected by the Corporation) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation and the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation shall provide such personnel to the Corporation for its use. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation need not provide to the Corporation any employee of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation who was employed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation on the date of enactment of the Resolution Trust Corporation Thrift Depositor Protection Refinance Act of 1991 and who had not theretofore been provided to the Corporation by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation. In addition to persons otherwise employed by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation shall employ, and shall provide to the Corporation, such persons as the Corporation may request from time to time. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation employees provided to the Corporation shall be subject to the direction and control of the Corporation and any of them may be returned to the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation at any time by the Corporation in the discretion of the Corporation. The Corporation shall reimburse the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation for the actual costs incurred in providing such employees. Any permanent employee of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation who was performing services on behalf of the Corporation immediately prior to the date of enactment of the Resolution Trust Corporation Thrift Depositor Protection Re-