Federal Loan Bank Act - 12 U.S.C. Section 21A(k)(4)(B)(A)(C)(k)(k)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(i)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(iv
[…] of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(b)(14)) is amended to read as follows: "(14) GOAL FOR PARTICIPATION OF SMALL BUSINESS CONCERNS. The Corporation shall have an annual goal that presents the maximum practicable opportunity for small business concerns and small business concerns owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals to participate in the performance of contracts awarded by the Corporation.". SEC TITLE V^MISCELLANEOUS HOUSING PROVISIONS (a) CREDIT ENHANCEMENT TO PROVIDE HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FOR LOW-INCOME PERSONS. (1) IN GENERAL. Section 21A(b)(10)(K) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(b)(10)(K)) is amended to read as follows: "(K) To make loans and, with respect to eligible residential properties, develop risk sharing structures and other credit enhancements to assist in the provision of property ownership, rental, and cooperative housing opportunities for lower- and moderate-income families.". (2) CREDIT ENHANCEMENT FOR CERTAIN TAX-EXEMPT BONDS. Section 21A(c)(8)(B) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(c)(8)(B)) is amended (A) by striking "(B) CREDIT ENHANCEMENT. With respect to" and inserting the following: "(B) CREDIT ENHANCEMENT. "(i) IN GENERAL. With respect to";