Federal Loan Bank Act - 12 U.S.C. Section 21A(k)(4)(B)(A)(C)(k)(k)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(i)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(iv
[…] 8 105 STAT PUBLIC LAW DEC. 12, 1991 (2) in subparagraph (E) by striking "3 members" and inserting "4 members". SEC DUTIES AND AUTHORITIES OF THRIFT DEPOSITOR PROTECTION OVERSIGHT BOARD. Section 21A(a)(6) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(a)(6)) is amended (1) by amending subparagraph (A) to read as follows: "(A) To review overall strategies, policies, and goals established by the Corporation for its activities, which shall include such items as the Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board deems likely to have a material effect upon the financial condition of the Corporation, the results of its operations, or its cash flows, and such items as the Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board deems to involve substantial issues of public policy. After consultation with the Corporation, the Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board may require the modification of any such overall strategies, policies, and goals and their implementation. Overall strategies, policies, and goals shall include such items as "(i) overall strategies, policies, and goals for case resolutions, the management and disposition of assets, the use of private contractors; "(ii) the use of notes, guarantees, or other obligations by the Corporation; "(iii) financial goals, plans, and budgets; and "(iv) restructuring agreements