Federal Loan Bank Act - 12 U.S.C. Section 21A(k)(4)(B)(A)(C)(k)(k)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(i)(k)(iv)(a)(iv)(iv
[…] 9 PUBLIC LAW DEC. 12, STAT (2) by striking "provide general policies and procedures" and inserting "review overall strategies, policies, and goals established by the Corporation". SEC OPEN MEETINGS. Section 21A(c)(10) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(c)(10)) is amended (1) by striking "4" and inserting "6"; and (2) by adding a sentence at the end, to read as follows: "The Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board shall maintain a transcript of its open meetings.". SEC STRATEGIC PLAN. Section 21A(a)(14)(A) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(a)(14)(A)) is amended to read as follows: "(A) IN GENERAL. The chief executive officer of the Corporation is authorized to implement the strategic plan for conducting the Corporation's functions and activities submitted by the former Oversight Board to the Congress, dated December 31,1989.". SEC MANAGEMENT AND DUTIES OF THE RESOLUTION TRUST COR PORATION. (a) MANAGEMENT. Section 21A(b)(l)(C) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(b)(l)(C)) is amended to read as follows: "(C) MANAGEMENT BY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. The Corporation shall be managed by or under the direction of itjs ChlGl GXGCUtlVG ofiicgr (b) DUTIES. Section 21A(b)(3)(B) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1441a(b)(3)(B)) is amended to read as follows: "(B) To develop and establish overall strategies, policies, and goals for the Corporation, subject to review by the Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board pursuant to subsection (a)(6)(a) of this section.". (c) REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY. Section 21A(b)(10)(E) is amended by adding after "real and personal property," the following: "using any legally available private sector methods including without limitation, securitization of debt or equity, limited partnerships, mortgage investment conduits,