DISCOVERY AUCTION TUESDAY, JULY AT 6:00PM VIEWING TUESDAY, JULY FROM 10:00AM

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "DISCOVERY AUCTION TUESDAY, JULY 8 2014 AT 6:00PM VIEWING TUESDAY, JULY 8 2014 FROM 10:00AM"

Transcription

1 DISCOVERY AUCTION TUESDAY, JULY AT 6:00PM VIEWING TUESDAY, JULY FROM 10:00AM 0001 GIONO (Jean). Le Bal, l'ecossais, Angelo, le Hussard sur le toit. P., NRF, 1965, pet. 4, rel. chagra ivoire d'après la maquette de Hollenstein (tête piquée). Edit. collective illustrée num (Huret, 220) Gustave THIBON. Cahier de pensées inédites Édition du Rocher, Monaco, 1944 Exemplaire VINTAGE GLOVES Lot comprising 2 pairs of black suede and marcasites gloves and 1 pair of beige embroidered gloves WOOD A wood christ. H : 46cm - 18'' 0005 GLASS Green and rose glass vase. H : 13cm - 5'' 0006 CUSTOM JEWELRY Lot comprising numerous custom jewelry BARBEY D'AUREVILLY (J.). Le Chevalier des Touches. Bordas Petit in-4, couvt. ill. rempliée. Illustrations couleur de Roger Carle. Ex. numéroté s/velin de Renage. Signé et numéroté par Roger Carle: H.C BOFA. - GUARESCHI (Giovanni). Le petit monde de Don Camillo. Traduit de l'italien par G. Luccioni. Edition complète illustrée de 32 aquarelles de Gus Bofa. Lausanne, Editions Vie (André Sauret), 1956, petit 4, rel. éditeur, dos et plats ornés de motifs dorés d'après Gus Bofa Katherine MANSFIELD - Sur la Baie. Nouvelles illustrées par Reynold ARNOULD. [Paris], Stock, Petit in-4, en feuilles, couverture rempliée, sous chemise et étui d'édition. Exemplaire No 195 Dédicacé, signé et daté par l'illustrateur à la page de garde: Reynold Arnould Janvier VILLON François - BRAYER Yves. Les deux testaments, (25.5 x 20 cm) En deux volumes : un fac-similé du manuscrit de 1533, relié en vélin et un livre illustré de 24 planches de Brayer, relié dos et coins en vélin. Ed. Club du Livre, Marseille. Exemplaire n 4763de Sous étui compartimenté cartonné.

2 0011 IRAN Set of three signed enamels. Iran 26x20.5cm- 10x 8" 0016 BELLERIVE, Marcel ( ) "L'Ile aux coudres" Pochoir Bellerive 1973 Numbered on the lower left: 10/11 Titled on the reverse 14x25.5cm - 5.5x10" 0021 SAVOIE, Robert (1939-) Set of 2 etchings Both signed and dated on the lower right: Savoie 75 et Savoie 77 Both numbered on the lower left out of 95 The biggest: 20x25cm - 8x10" 0012 CANADIAN SCHOOL 20th c. "3" Signature on the lower right Numbered on the lower left: 99/195 66x51cm - 26x20" 0017 SOUCY, W. (actif 20th c.) Tree Oil on cardboard W. Soucy x20cm - 10x8" 0022 BELLEGO, Michel (active 20th c.) "Vieux chènes à Pluvigner" Mix media Signed n the lower left: Bellego 18x23cm - 7x9" 0013 PICASSO, Pablo ( ) Print Signed on the lower right in the plate: Picasso 40.5x30.5cm - 16x12" 0018 ST-LOUIS, Dolf (1919-) Horse drawn carriage Signed on the lower right: St-Louis 30.5x14cm - 12x5.5" 0023 CANADIAN SCHOOL 20th c. Abstractions Set of 2 prints 30.5x23cm - 12x9" each 0014 MIRO, Joan ( ) UNtitled Print Signed on the lower right in the plate: Miro 40.5x30.5cm - 16x12" 0019 PHILIPPE DUBUC Grey and burgundy short sleeves jacket for woman, tailored collar, single breasted, 2 welt pockets with flaps. Small size BECKELL (active 20th c.) Landscape Oil on cardboard Signed on the lower left: Beckell 20x25.5cm - 8x10" 0015 CANADIAN SCHOOL 20th c. Bicycles Signature on the lower right Numbered on the lower left: E.A. IX/X 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16" 0020 SCHIRMER, Karl (active 20th c.) Snowy scene Signed on the lower left: Schirmer 51x61cm - 20x24" 0025 ÉCOLE CANADIENNE XXe Set of 2 penguin Polychrome wood On the bottom of the tallest: Lighthouse 3392 H: 44.5cm "

3 0026 CERAMIC Face white suspension ceramic vase. Signed on the back. H: 15cm-6" L: 20cm-8" P/D: 18.5cm-7" 0027 CIRCA 1970 Pair of glass colorfuled cups. Cup blue glass is signed :"Chalet Canada" on the bottom and the yellow glass is signed with a letter "E". Dimensions: the blue glass Chalet cup : H: 30cm-12" L: 62cm-24.5" P/D: 30cm-12" the yellow glass cup: H: 53cm-21" P/D: 31cm-12" 0031 LAZETSKY, Stella (1924-) 0032 Augustine et Emil Lejeune (20th century) «Indien à l'escargot» Silvered bronze car mascot Signed on the base : A.E.L H: 13 cm 0033 VAN DER VINK (After) Flemish city Etching Inscription on the lower right : "After Van Der Vink" 23x35cm - 9x MARKLIN MARKLIN SHELL 334 citerne (1952) 0039 MARKLIN 0041 MARKLIN 0042 MARKLIN 0028 White metal sculpture of Joan of Arc. After Moreau. H: 54cm-21" 0034 SILVER PLATE Set of 12 silver plate pikes, in its boxes MARKLIN 0044 MARKLIN 0029 IRAN Portrait of young woman signed lower right. 32X26cm x10" 0035 LA DAME A LA LICORNE Aubusson tapestry style fabric of LA DAME A LA LICORNE. FRANCE 117x83cm - 46x33'' 0045 MARKLIN 0030 Louis XVI style 0036 BACCARAT 0046 MARKLIN

4 0047 MARKLIN 0048 MARKLIN 0054 DE MONTEVERDE, Conde (active 20th c.) Abstraction Mixed media on panel Monogrammed and dated on the lower right: M IX,91 With an annotation on the lower left Monogrammed on the reverse 42x31cm x12" 0060 MONORY, Raoul (1886-) "Eglise d'ariège" Watercolor on paper Titled on the reverse Provenance: Collection of the grandson of MONORY. 36x25cm x10'' 0049 MARKLIN 0050 MARKLIN 0055 GENEST, Paul Émile (dit Paule) (1940-) Forest Oil on masonite 41x61cm - 16x24" 0061 MONORY, Raoul (1886-) "Château de Montsegur" Watercolor on paper Signed on the lower right : MONORY Titled on the reverse Provenance: Collection of the grandson of MONORY. 23x33cm - 9x13'' 0051 VEINTRUB, Mildred (active 20th c.) Dream Signed on the lower right: Mildred Vaintrub Signed on the stretcher on the reverse 61x51cm - 24x20" 0056 DRESDEN 0057 PARAGON FINE BONE CHINA MADE IN ENGLAND 0062 MONORY, Raoul (1886-) "Paris" Watercolor on paper Signed on the lower right: MONORY Titled on the reverse Provenance: Collection of the grandson of MONORY. 33x51cm - 13x20'' 0052 BURSLEY, Mary (active 20th c.) Flowers Signed on the reverse on the stretcher 61x76cm - 24x30" 0058 Crystal bottle with polychrome base. H: 9cm-3.5" 0063 MONORY, Raoul (1886-) Watercolor on paper Provenance: Collection of the grandson of MONORY. 39x28cm x11' 0053 WALNUT 16th century style walnut console Louis XVI style wood natural chair BOHEMIAN GLASS with engraved and gilt decoration. H: 11cm-4.5" P/D: 8cm-3"

5 Paris and its environs of Picturesque views, Pugin, Heath, L.T. VENTOUILLAC Set of three books : QUEBEC, Recueil iconographique, Charles P. de Volpi Oeuvres complètes de Molière, Editions de Crémille 1971 Paris and its environs of Picturesque views, Pugin, Heath, L.T. VENTOUILLAC London CANADIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) Duck Acrylic on paper 38x36cm - 15x14'' 0070 B.W (20TH CENTURY) Fortification Watercolor on paper Signed on the lower left : B.W 25x36cm - 10x14'' 0071 ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) Venezia Watercolor on paper Signed on the lower right 28x48cm - 11x19'' 0075 CRYSTAL Pink crystal parfume bottle. H : 15cm - 6'' 0076 WOOD Set of dining room, including a buffet cabinet and table varnished wood. Dimensions: Buffet cabinet: H: 208cm-82" L:170cm-67" P/D: 47cm-16" Table: H: 75.5cm-30" L: 171cm-67" P/D: 110cm-43.5" 0067 DESPRES, René (1947) "Race car" Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Després x30.5cm - 16x12" 0072 SAVOIE, Robert (1939-) Set of 2 etchings Both signed and dated on the lower right: Savoie 75 et Savoie 77 Both numbered on the lower left out of 95 The biggest: 20x25cm - 8x10" 0077 TORY BURCH Small black leather handbag, adjustable metal shoulder strap, monogrammed clasp Three pairs of SHOES. China DUFRESNE (Active 20th c.) Horse race board Signed on the lower left: Dufresne 35.5x51cm - 14x20" 0069 PETI (PETIT), Gaston (1930-) Mount Fujiyama Peti 77 Numbered on the lower left: 8/60 56x76cm - 22x30" 0073 Czech Republic, CRYSTAL, BELFOR Set of 3 crystal paperweights. Label : "Crystal Hand Made Belfor from Czechoslovakia" H : 9cm - 4.5'' 0074 BOIS A wood sculpture of a capitain Signed on the lower right H : 34cm - 13'' 0079 ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-) Untitled Engraving R.Roussil 68 Numbered on the lower left : 24/ x26.5cm - 14x10.5"

6 0081 LALONDE, Cerj (1954-) Composition rectangle C-2-95 Signed on the lower right: Cerj Lalonde Numbered on the lower left: 11/30 83,5 x 58 cm - 32,75 x 22, DERUM (Denyse Rumpelmayr, dite) (1936-) EPOPEE SPATIALE 2 Acrylic on paper Signed on the lower left: Derum 86 Titled on the reverse: D: 30 cm - 11, NADEAU, Marc Antoine (1943-) Chasse-galerie Ink Monogrammed and dated on the lower right: N x17cm - 5x6.75" Also included from the same artist: "Diligente" Aquatint Signed and dated o the lower right: Nadeau 85 Numbered on the lower center: 41/50 Titled on the lower left 15x27cm - 6x10.5" 0084 Edmond Rostand "Cyrano de Bergerac" heroic comedy in five acts in verse. Montreal CO Beauchemin & Son, Booksellers printers 1899 TASK Louis-H. "Faucher St Maurice" Collection "Les Hommes du jour" # 1 series premiere Montreal Eusebius Senecal & son, printers, publishers 1886 Joint: Alfred de Musset, 10 pounds, 9 published by Garnier brothers Booksellers and Publishers Paris 1 by Ernest Flammarion Paris editor. TILLIER Claude "My Uncle Benjamin," illustrated by Lucien Métivet. Paris editor "Knowledge". ROLLIN "Ancient History of the Egyptians, Carthaginians, Assyrians, Babylonians, the Medes and the Persians, Macedonian, Greek" Tome Tenth. A.Amsterdam, 1736 SAUNIERE Paul "The Captain beautiful mood" Paris Librairie Fayard Brothers. Flaubert "Madame Bovary" Final edition followed indictments, plea and judgment of the trial against the author. Paris Bibliothèque- Charpentier 1904 CONAN Laure "The Forgotten" eleventh edition Librairie Beauchemin Limited "La bonne chanson" Monseigneur Charles-Emile GADBOIS 0085 CARTES POSTALES VOYAGES Set of 3 books with Mediterranean tourist postcards. 21x41cm-8.5X16" 0086 BOUGIE, Louis-Pierre (1946-) "Nature morte" Etching L.P.P. 90 Numbered on the lower lefte: E.A. 30.5x48cm - 12x19" 0087 VINCENT, François (1951-) "Deuxième pas de deux" Etching François Vincent 91 Numbered on the lower left: 2/10 41x34cm - 16x13.5" 0088 BOUGIE, Louis-Pierre (1946-) "Homme penché II" LPB 88 Numbered on the lower left: 2/8 80x60cm x23.5" 0089 LIGHTBODY, Maya ( ) "The ubiquitous sunflower" Carborundum Signed on the lower center: Maya Numbered and dated on the lower right: June, 1965, 1/6 Titled on the lower left 56x39cm - 22x15.5" 0090 WESCOUPE, Clemence (1951-) Untitled ic poster Signed in the plate on the lower left: Clemence Wescoupe 45x61cm x24"

7 0091 RICHARD, Elmo (active 20th c.) "Le metro" "Au large"" s Both signed on the lower right: Elmo Richard 75 Both titled on the lower center Both numbered on the lower left on 18 23x35cm - 9x13.75 the largest 0092 BENOIT, Carol (active 20th c.) House Polychrome low relief Signed on the lower right: Carol Benoit H: 71cm - 28" 0098 BONE Woman face carved with bone. H : 22cm - 9'' 0099 LINDENSCHMIT, Hermann ( ) 0100 PRAIRIE, Claude (Active 20th c.) Paire de Vases en céramique émaillée bleu et gris, H : 25,5cm-10 et 20cm-8 Mari Simmulson for Upsala Ekeby, Swedish factory. Signed on the bottom "EU SWEDEN" and by the sign of the ceramist and numbered. Bowl, semi-matt ribbed vertical pattern designed by Ingrid ATTERBERG for Upsala Ekeby, stamped and numbered "EU Sweden, 2395" and signed by the artist on the bottom glaze. Vase "Paprika" ceramic egg-shaped, designed by Anna-Lisa Thomson in 1950 for Upsala Ekeby, stamped and numbered "EU Sweden, 1079" and signed with the initials of the artist "ALT". Bowl "Paprika" ceramic decorated with a central flower white glaze. Created by Anna Lisa Thomson in 1950 for Upsala Ekeby GOLD 10K (stamped) yellow, white and pink gold. Weight: 5.9gr VERNOIS, A. (active 20th c.) Village Oil on cardboard Signed on the lower right: A. Vernois 20x25.5cm - 8x10" 0097 IRAN Pair Shot Glass colored glass with polychrome decoration. Portrait of Nasser al-din Shah. H: 14cm-5.5" 0101 AASE, BRONDSTED 1960's Set of 3 ceramic brooch signed Karin AASE and one ceramic brooch signed Brondsted. 1960's. Denmark. Approximative dimension for the 3 brooch: 3.5x 5cm - 1.5x2" For the brooch signed Brondsted: 4x5.5cm -1.5x2" 0102 SIMMULSON, LINDSTRAND, LEUCHOVIUS, Sweden 0103 SIMMULSON, ATTERBERG, THOMSON Sweden 1960's Set of Swedish ceramics comprising: a stoneware vase with "Sagrina" yellow matte glaze pattern, pink, blue to white enamel interior. Designed by 0104 Carl Harry STALHANE ( ), Sweden Exceptional porcelain bowl topped with a foot pattern of conifers in low relief. Sweden. Marked with a R surrounded by three crowns (Rörstrand) and signed with the initials of Carl Harry potter Stallane "CHL" Gunnar NYLUND ( ), Sweden Clay sculpture crystalline glaze depicting a bird on a teak base. Sweden. Signed below the initial ceramist "GN".

8 0106 KNUTZEN, GALAAEN, MELANDER, NYLUND Norway and Denmark Set of Norwegian ceramics comprising: a long oval earthenware pot covered with black glaze and decorated with black and white stripes, signed by the potter "William, Norway"; a terracotta bowl with white glaze inside and decorated with white dots on the outside, numbered "675 / 317E" manufactured in Norway; bowl with blue glaze inside and outside raw clay, hallmarked on the bottom by an anchor surrounded by two P, reflecting the factory Porsgrund Norway and signed and dated by the ceramist "K.Galaaen 1969." Small enamel plate square, with hand-painted owl decor, created in the 1960s in Denmark and signed back by the ceramist "Bo Melander"; a pot cigarette outside baked clay imitating the bark and inside yellow mustard glaze, signed by the potter "G.Nylund" and stamped with a N surrounded by three hearts, sign Nymölle beyond factory in Denmark; a pair of candlesticks terracotta glaze 0107 Michael ANDERSEN & Son, Denmark Sculpture of a goat in semi-matt enamel spotted. Labelled on the blank "Mich.ANDERSEN Bornholmsk Keramik & Son." Denmark GRAHAM, James Lillie ( ) By the river Traces of signature on the lower right Provenance: Galerie Morency, Montréal Joyner Waddington, Toronto 46x61cm - 18x24" 0109 RENAUD, Toussaint Xénophon ( ) House by the river Oil on wood panel Signed on the lower right: T.X. Renaud 23x30.5cm - 9x12" 0110 HUDON, Normand ( ) "Pierrot" Signed and dated on the lower left: Normand Hudon 54 Titled on the reverse 51x39cm - 20x15.25" 0111 MUHLSTOCK, Louis ( ) Landscape Watercolour Muhlstock x61cm - 17x24" 0112 LEMOYNE, Serge ( ) "Savard 70" Signed and dated on the upper right: Lemoyne 78 Titled on the upper center Numbered on the upper letf: 11/40 29x42.5cm x16.75" 0113 MOUNT, Rita ( ) Portrait Charcoal and pastel on paper Signed on the lower left: Rita Mount 42.5x29cm x11.5" 0114 GRAHAM, James Lillie ( ) Small abandonned boats J.L. Graham 1937(?) 37x51cm -14.5x20" 0115 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Yukon" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0116 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Terre-Neuve" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0117 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Saskatchewan" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75"

9 0118 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Ile-du-Prince-Édouard" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0122 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Nouveau-Brunswick" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0125 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Nouvelle-Écosse" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0119 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Territoires du Nord-Ouest" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0120 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Manitoba" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0121 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Québec" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0123 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Ontario" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0124 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Alberta" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0124 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Colombie-Britannique" From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Numbered on the lower left: 30/225 50x60cm x23.75" 0127 LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) "Jean Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" Set of 10 prints 35.5x28cm - 14x11" each 0128 PICHER, Claude RCA ( ) "L'aube (Cap-aux-Oies), Qué" Picher 66 Titled and signed on the reverse 61x91.5cm - 24x36" 0129 HUDON, Normand ( ) Les Plouffe Collage Signed and dated on the lower left: Normand Hudon 66 51x102cm - 20x40" 0130 GAGNON, René (1927-) Fjord Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: René Gagnon 41x51cm - 16x20"

10 0131 TREMBLÉ, Léo-Paul ( ) Boat and village Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: Tremblé 27x23cm x9" 0136 POIRIER, Narcisse ( ) "Étude à Palerme" Oil on cardboard Signed on the lower right: N. Poirier Titled and dated on the reverse on a label: 2 mars x34cm - 9x13.5" 0141 LEBLANC, Marie-André (1942-) "Ça va fondre!" board Signed on the lower left: Marie-André Leblanc Titled and signed on the reverse 61x76cm - 24x30" 0132 GAGNON, René (1928-) Red landscape Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: René Gagnon 61x51cm - 24x20" 0137 POIRIER, Narcisse ( ) "Rivière à Piedmont" board: N. Poirier 1940 Titled on the reverse on a label 25.5x35.5cm - 10x14" 0142 RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) Untitled Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 12/75 51x43cm - 20x17" 0133 GAGNON, René (1928-) Landscape Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: René Gagnon 61x51cm - 24x20" 0138 PICHER, Claude RCA ( ) "Kamouraska" Signed on the lower right: Picher Titled and signed on the reverse on the stretcher 41x51cm - 16x20" 0143 HUDON, Normand ( ) "L'oiseau du tonnerre" nk on paper Signed, dated and titled on the right: Normand Hudon 65 20x24cm - 8x9.5" 0134 CONSTANTINEAU, Fleurimond ( ) "Cap Pelé, N.B." Oil on masonite: F. Constantineau Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: x25.5cm - 8x10" 0139 DOMINGUE, Maurice (1918-) "Ammisquam, Mass., US" Watercolour Signed and titled on the lower right: M. Domingue 38x56cm - 15x22" 0144 BRETON, Yvon (1942-) "Reflet d automne" Signed on the lower right: Breton Titled on the stretcher on the reverse 61x76cm - 24x30" 0135 POIRIER, Narcisse ( ) Still life with lilacs Oil on panel Signed and dated on the lower left: N. Poirier x20cm - 10x8" 0140 DOMINGUE, Maurice (1918-) "Rue Coloniale" Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Domingue Titled on the reverse on a label from the SCA 15x23cm - 6x9" 0145 FABLO (Serge Ventadour, dit) (1937-) "Un monde parallèle" Oil on masonite: Fablo Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: 6 janvier 81 61x51cm - 30x24"

11 0146 RICHARD, René Jean RCA ( ) Fur trader Ink on paper Signed and dedicated on the lower right: R. Richard, A mon ami John 23x33cm - 9x13" 0147 DALI, Salvador ( ) Surrealist Royalty Print Signed on the lower right: Dali Numbered on the lower left: 188/200 51x37cm - 20x14.5" 0148 NEPHRITE SWORD SHEATH Section of a NEPHRITE SWORD SHEATH decorated with two slightly carved faced dragons. CHINA. L: 6.5cm - 2.5" 0149 AGATE FIBULA decorated with a carved chilong, the hook carved as a dragon head. CHINA. L: 12cm " 0150 Small model of WHITE NEPHRITE CELESTE TOAD WITH THREE LEGS. CHINA. L: 6.6cm - 2.5" 0151 Ernest Prost , Hénin&Cie 1896 Set of five silver tumblers included a tumbler hallmarked with a Minerva and "LF"; two silver tumblers frieze, monogrammed on the body, hallamarked with Minerva and engraved "34" on the bottom; A tumbler hallmarked with a Minerva (Ernest Prost ( )) hallmark; a tumbler hallmarked with a Minerva (Henin & Cie 1896) Approximate total weight : 365.5g- 0.80lb Dimension of the largest : H: P/D: 7cm-3" 0152 ARGENT SILVER TUMBLER AND CIGARETTE CASE, the silver tumbler is punched with minerva, monogrammed and numbered on the bottom, the cigarette case is monogrammed on the top Weight for the silver tumbler: 66,6 g - 0,15 lb 0153 SILVER PLATE METAL Set of silver metal objects included a small cup with a central decor of SAINT MICHEL fighting a dragon, hallmarked with the Malte cross and numbered : 915; a heart-shaped box with a chiselled décor and monogrammed with an M; a small box in Asian décor. Dimensions: Small cup- P/D : 8cm-3" A heart-shaped box : H: 9.5cm-3.5"; L: 5.5cm-2" Little box : P/D : 5cm-2" 0154 H. LEMARIE STENDHAL "La Chartreuse de Parme" 3 volumes sous couverture rempliée et emboîtage orné. Illustrés de 54 illustrations au pochoir de H. Lemarié. Exemplaire sur velin de Rives. Editions M. Lubineau, Paris Exemplaire 849/ H. LEMARIE J. de la FONTAINE "Fables" 3 volumes sous couverture rempliée et emboîtage orné. Illustrés de 60 compositions dans l esprit des enluminures par H. Lemarié. Exemplaires sur velin de Rives. Editions d art Les Heures claires Paris 1962/66 Exemplaire 2947/ LEMARIE.- LA FONTAINE (Jean de) "Contes" Illustrations de Henry Lemarié. Éd Paris, Les Heures Claires, (1970), 3 vol. 4, en ff. Sous couvertures dans les emboîtages d'édition. Gravées sur bois en couleurs 0157 [Lemarié, H.] Charles DERENNES - La vie et la mort de M. de Tournèves. Avant-propos de Yves Gandon. Illustrations de Henry LEMARIÉ. Paris, Marcel Lubineau, (1961). In-8, en feuilles, couverture crème rempliée, sous chemise et étui d'édition.

12 0158 BLOWN GLASS White and blue blown glass fish. H: 11cm-4.5" L: 16cm-6.5" P/D: 7cm-3" 0164 NEPHRITE JADE FISHERMAN H: 9cm - 3.5" 0169 TAHITI PEARLS 40 Tahiti pearl necklace, 10-14mm. L: 47cm '' 0159 MURANO Glass and crystal 10 SULFUR PAPERWEIGHTS with polychromatic decorations, different sizes, some MURANO. D: 7,5 cm - 3" H: 6,5 cm - 2,5" 0165 JADEITE POT with its wood cover decorated with a frog. H: 10cm - 4" 0165-B NEPHRITE Huanghuali wood box, decorated with carved nephrite decor of crane among the flowers. H: 7cm " 0170 FENDI Sac à main en cuir blanc, anse bandoulière amovible, fermeture éclair BRONZE - ART NOUVEAU Bronze Art Nouveau Inkwell 0160 GLASS 12 SULFUR PAPERWEIGHTS different sizes of glass with polychromatic decorations. One is glass Mdina (Malta) and another is signed on the bottom "Hukian 1976." 0166 JAPAN JAPANESE CERAMIC Pair of brown glazed porcelain bottle vases decorated with polychromed birds, flowers and wheat. H. 63 cm LOUIS XVI STYLE Louis XVI sytle natural wood table, opening by a drawers and two small tray, white marble top. H : 74cm - 29'' D : 63cm - 25'' 0161 MARBLE Pair of blue green marble balusters vases mounted lamp. H: 77.5cm-30.5" 0167 FORTUNATO, P. (active 20th c.) Still life with three apples Signed on the lower right: P. Fortunato 58.5x79cm - 23x31" 0173 ICART, Louis ( ) Etching H : 41cm - 16'' L : 30cm - 12'' 0162 LIMOGES Set of porcelain from Limoges from the collection "Vincennes" with decoration in camaieu of purple with golden rims comprising of 113 pieces of different shape D: 24,5 cm - 9,62" 0168 DOUCET (20TH CENTURY) Washerwoman Signed and dated on the lower right : Doucet 50 37x46cm x18'' 0174 BURROUGHS, William Seward ( ) Green composition with leaves Photolithograph Signed on the lower left: William S. Burroughs Numbered on the lower right: 16/ x76cm - 23x30"

13 0175 BURROUGHS, William Seward ( ) Blue composition Photolithograph Signed on the lower center: William S. Burroughs Numbered on the lower left: E.A. XI/XXI 58.5x76cm - 23x30" 0176 ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-) Untitled Engraving R.Roussil 68 Numbered on the lower left : 28/ x26.5cm - 14x10.5" 0177 Statuette a FOO DOG. China. H: 15cm BUFFET, Bernard ( ) After "Champs Élysées" on a tapestry Corot Éditeur, Paris 114x160cm - 45x63" 0181 FRIEDLÄNDER, Johnny ( ) Abstract composition y Numbered on the lower left: 33/95 Signed on the lower right : Friedlander 78x59cm x23'' 0182 SHUEBROOK, Ron (1943-) Untitled Charcoal on paper Titled and dated on the reverse on a gallery label: x75cm x29.5" Reference : "Charles Sorlier, "Marc Chagall, catalogue raisonné des Affiches" No 34 64x48cm - 25x19'' 0185 Pair of bedside tables painted wood. China H: 60cm-23.5" L: 40cm-16" P/D: 35cm CHINA Grand Chinese furniture wooden carved decoration. H: 181.5cm-72" L: 92cm-36" P/D: 50cm-19.5" 0187 Pair of wood armchairs. China. H : 99cm - 39'' 0178 SNUFF BOTTLE. Stopper. H: 7cm " 0179 GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE decorated on each sides with 2 ducks and a lotus flower. Calligraphic characters on the bottom. Stopper. H: 5cm - 2" 0183 PICASSO, Pablo ( ) Untitled Print Embossed signature on the lower right Numbered on the lower left: 217/333 Printer's stamp on the lower center 29x24cm x9.5" 0184 CHAGALL, Marc ( ), D'après "La peinture en rose" Poster for the "rétrospective de l'exposition de l'artiste au Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Palais du Louvre, Paris" 0188 A wood table opening by a drawer. CHINA H : 84cm - 33'' L : 51cm '' P : 35cm - 14'' 0189 CHINESE CABINET with two door panels surmounted by three drawers H: 88 cm - 34,5" L: 218 cm - 85,5" D: 52 cm - 20,5"

14 0190 MARCELLIN BERTHELOT 0196 WHITE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE DECORATED WITH A POLYCROMED ENAMEL DECOR OF A MONKEY IN A PINE. CHINA. H. 26cm C NEPHRITE JADE PENDENT with carved decoration of a bird and a flower. H: 7cm " 0191 CHARLES OUDIN Clock Provenance : MARCELLIN BERTHELOT H : 10cm - 4'' 0197 TRANSPARENT GLASS BALUSTER SHAPED SNUFF BOTTLE DECORATED WITH RED BUTTERFLY AND BIRD OVERLAY. H. 5.5cm CRYSTAL Set of two pair of salt and pepper shaker (Czech Republic). Also included, another pair Louis XVI style 0197B FLOWER SHAPED NEPHRITE JADE PENDENT set in a silver pattern. H: 4.5cm " 0200 CRYSTAL Two crystal marmelade pots EMPORIO ARMANI Gray silk pants, sportive look. Size C 2 NEPHRITE FLOWER SHAPED JADE PENDENTS H: 4cm - 1.5" 0201 CRYSTAL Set of 8 crystal small decanters and 4 rectangular cups in the same manner ARMANI EXCHANGE Gray pantsuit. The stylish collar jacket, single breasted, two stitched patch pockets, wide trousers. Size WHITE AND CORAL BAMBOO SHAPED PORCELAIN ARMREST OF A SCHOLAR. WITH A POLYCROMED DECOR OF FIGURES. CHINA. L. 21cm TRANSPARENT GLASS BALUSTER SHAPED SNUFF BOTTLE DECORATED WITH RED OVERLAY OF FURNITURE AND TWO CHIMERA SHAPED HANDLES WITH RINGS. RED GLASS STOPPER. H. 6cm B RECTANGULAR JADEITE PENDENT set in a silver pattern. L: 5cm - 2" 0202 GROUP OF THREE VASES of which there is a brush pot and a vase with a cover, all decorated with polychromed enamels and two vases have inscriptions on the bottom H: 12 cm - 4,75" 0203 CHINA Set of four decorative panels, mother-of-pearl and paint.

15 0204 SONIA RYKIEL Gilt metal clip earrings, set with three stones. Signed "Sonia Rykiel Paris". Dimensions : 3 x 3 cm - 1 x CRYSTAL Set of 3 crystal decanters. Dimension of the taller: H: 27.5cm-10.5" P/D: 14.5cm-6" 0216 DERAIN, André ( ) Bathing beauties ic poster 48x63.5cm - 19x25" 0205 KOSTA BODA A green glass sculpture with a bear. H : 23cm - 9'' L : 27cm '' P : 10cm - 4'' 0211 PEROU White resin photo album and box with a décor of city GROUP OF THREE SEALS, one bronze, one soapstone and one bamboo. China, QING DYNASTY. H (the tallest): 6,5cm - 2,5" 0206 CLAUDE MONTANA PARIS Black wool blend jacket, round collar, zipper, 2 welt pockets. Size 42/ UN APRÈS-MIDI DE CHIEN - PARIS 100% black wool coat, large tailored collar, 2 welt pockets with flaps. Size CROSS STITCH Set of 4 square cushions cross stitches. 62x62cm-24x24" 0213 WOOD Set of 6 wooden chairs. H: 100cm-39.5" L: 64.5cm-25" P/D: 47.5cm-18.5" 0218 AN OLIVE GLAZE BOWL VIETNAM, TRÂN DYNASTY ( ) Of a circular shape, the belly adorned with an incised décor of scrolls and with a molded frieze of pearls under a crackled glaze; together with a conical cup incised with an underglaze décor of leaves. H : 9cm 3.5 D : 13cm KENZO JEANS Flower printed jeans jacket, tailored collar, single breasted, 4 stitched patch pockets. Size M CRYSTAL 0214 RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) Untitled From Derrière le Mirroir 35.5x28cm - 14x11" 0215 SOCIETE DES ARTISTES FRANCAIS GRAND PALAIS Atelier d'art Desjoberts Etching Numbered on the lower left : 11/250 60x40cm - 24x16'' 0219 GROUP OF THREE SOAPSTONE SEALS. China, QING DYNASTY. H (the tallest): 6cm - 2,25" 0220 GROUP OF THREE SOAPSTONE SEALS. China, QING DYNASTY. H: 6,5cm - 2,5"

16 0221 SOAPSTONE SEAL OF RECTANGULAR FORM finial modeled as a foo-dog and young. China, QING DYNASTY. H: 6cm - 2,25" 0225 MURANO, ITALIA A red and blue blown Murano glass, Italia. Birks Label. H : 28cm - 11'' D : 14cm - 5.5'' dos 11 lithographies en couleurs et 14 en sépia in-texte et une dédicace en rouge signée sur le faux-titre La suite des 11 lithographies en couleurs, chacune signée sous chemise toilée rouge Edition à 275 exemplaires, celui-ci n 162 signé par l'artiste B BLACK AND WHITE NEPHRITE SNUFF BOTTLE carved with a fisherman and children. Stopper. H: 5.5cm " 0221-C PAIR OF NEPHRITE VASES WITH COVER with slightly carved decor. The neck is decorated with two dragon head handles supporting loose rings. CHINA. H: 13.5cm " 0223 MURANO Two Murano glass paperweight with a polychrome décor and glitters. H : 10cm - 4'' 0224 ITALIE A green glass decanter. Inscription : "Fornasa de Mvran A L'Insecna del Moreto" H : 21cm - 8.5'' 0226 MARIVAUX (Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de). THÉÂTRE. Illustrations de Grau Sala. PARIS, IMPRIMATUR, Deux volumes, in-8 carrés, en feuilles, sous chemises rempliées, décorées du titre et doubles emboîtages de l'éditeur. Trace de colle sur la pièce de titre à l'étui du tome II. Illustrations en couleurs de Grau Sala. Tirage limité à 1500 exemplaires numérotés. Exemplaire CERVANTÈS (Miguel de). L Ingénieux Hidalgo Don Quichotte de la Manche. Paris, Éditions d art Les Heures Claires, volumes petit in- 4, broché, couverture rempliée, en feuilles, chemise et étui de l éditeur. 92 illustrations in texte en couleurs de Henry Lemarié. Chaque page est entourée d un encadrement décoratif rouge. Exemplaire 2701/2900 sur vélin de Rives Léonor FINI et PETRONE LE SATIRICON S.l., Aux dépens d'un amateur, sd.(1970) In-folio ( 460 x 334), en feuilles sur Vélin d'arches, sous couverture souple toilée rouge et imprimée en doré, emboîtage rouge estampé sur le 0229 SWISS, Tyrol Work A wood SWISS cupboard opening by two doors with a polychrome décor of bouquets. H: 186cm-73" l : 167.5cm-60" P/D: 53cm-21" 0230 CORAN SET OF THREE DECORATIVE PLATES, one has a white background with floral decorations and a quranic verses in the middle, the second one has a polychrome floral and geometric decoration with a character in the middle and the third one is in glass with a decorative golden enamel and a character represented in the middle D: 25 cm - 9,75" 0231 BARBIZON SCHOOL 19th c. Summer path Oil on wood panel Monogramme and dated on the lower left: 81 Inscription on a metallic cartel on the lower center of the frame: Henry Joseph Harpignies x30.5cm - 8x12"

17 0232 MOTHER OF PEARL TWO ARTICULATED FISHES, one is made of silver plate and the other one is made of mother-of-pearl. l: 7,5 cm - 6,75" 0237 RUHMAN, Walter (1899-?) "Dreamdale revisited" Ol on masonite Signed on the lower right: Walt Ruhman Titled and signed on the reverse 61x46cm - 24x18" 0242 LECOR, Paul Tex (1935-) "Mariaagélas" Book written by Antonine Maillet illustrated with 12 lithographs created by Paul Tex Lecor They are signed on the lower part: Paul Tex Lecor 33x25.5cm - 13x10" 0233 WHITE METAL PAIR OF CANDELABRA MOUNTED AS LAMPS in white metal with a golden patina H: 38 cm - 15" L: 36 cm - 14,25" 0238 RUHMAN, Walter (1899-?) "St Henri south of the Glen" Ol on masonite Walt Ruhman 1944 Titled and signed on the reverse 61x46cm - 24x18" 0243 MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP ( ) by Hugues de Jouvancourt Éditions La Frégate English translation by Nancy Côté 0234 LACE AND PEARL A mother-of-pearl and lace fan decorated with a lady and birds. H: 37cm-14.5" L: 54cm-21" 0239 RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA ( ) Untitled From Derrière le Mirroir 35.5x40.5cm - 14x16" 0244 MERCIER, Monique (1934-) "Evangeline, A tale of Acadie" by Henry W. Longfellow Illustrated with11 lithographs Éditions La Frégate, RUHMAN, Walter (1899-?) Reaching Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: Walter Ruhman 46x38cm - 18x15" 0240 Judaean Limestone Column, circa B.C. Collection N., acquired through travels to Israel during the 1960s. H : 28cm - 11'' 0245 CULLEN, Maurice Galbraith RCA ( ) par Hugues de Jouvancourt Éditions la Frégate, 1981 English version With the lithograph by Lorne Bouchard Numbered 141/ RUHMAN, Walter (1899-?) "Tue outing" Ol on canvas Walt Ruhman 55 Titled on the reverse 58x48cm - 23x19" 0241 Judean Stone Grinding Tool, circa B.C. Collection N., acquired through travels to Israel during the 1960s. H : 17cm - 7'' 0246 GOLD ANS DIAMONDS 18K yellow gold (stamped) ring, set with a 1.00ct approximately green central diamond surrounded by 5 small diamonds on each side. Weight: 4.6gr.

18 0247 GOLD AND DIAMONDS 14K white gold ring, set with 5 diamonds of approximately 0.07ct each. Weight: 3.3gr NEPHRITE PENDENT with 2 phoenixs. H: 10cm - 4" Titled and dated on the reverse: Dec 26/ x17.5cm - 5x7" 0248 CHOPARD 18K gold wrist watch, black dial, mechanical movement, black leather strap NEPHRITE ANIMAL L: 5cm - 2" 0254 BAQUOY, Maurice ( ) "Fontaine de Cerès représentant l été " Etching Drawn by Girard Fontainier du Roy en 1714 Situated in the plate on the lower right: Paris Signed in the plate on the lower left: Maurice Baquoy 28x40.5cm - 11x16" 0258 DE MONTIGNY-GIGUERE, Elisabeth Louise ( ) "Débuts" Bronze with dark patina Signed, titled, dated and inscriptions on the base: E. De Montigny 1931, Yves Navarre 1990 Included are the documents from the Inverness foundery H: 34.5cm " 0250 HUNGARIAN SCHOOL 19th c. Secret romance Sigature on the lower righ 66x48cm - 26x19" 0251 SERPENTINE ROCK Black and white SERPENTINE ROCK with carved birds and flowers decor. H: 11cm " 0252 BRIOSCHI, Athos Renzo ( ) The shepherdess Signed on the lower left: Athos Brioschi 70x99cm x29" 0255 JADEITE ROCK with a pine and cranes near a bridge. H: 5cm - 2" 0256 LE PAUTRE, P. (active 18th c.) "Vue et perspective du bas de l Orangerie du château de Versailles " Etching Engraved by Antoine Signed in the plate: P. Le Pautre Titled on the lower part 27.5x36cm x14.25" 0257 CHAMPAGNE, Horace (1937-) "Sunset, Laurentide Park" Pastel on paper Signed on the lower left: Horace Champagne 0259 Silver plate cutlery. CHRISTOFLE 0260 BIRKS STERLING 0261 SILVERWARE 0262 SILVERWARE

19 0263 SCULPTURE OF A SITTING BUDDHA with a nephrite stand, China Height of Buddha: 10,5 cm - 4,25" Height of the stand: 4,5 cm - 1,75" 0269 JADEITE FU LU SHOU H: 8cm - 3 1/8" each decorated with an eagle. Blue mark under varnish on the bottom (Berlin?) H : 34.5cm -13.5" 0264 GROUP OF THREE GLASS BALUSTRE SNUFF BOTTLES decorated in overlay, two stoppers, China H: 7 cm - 2,75" 0265 TWO GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES decorated in red overlay, two stoppers, China H: 8 cm - 3,25" 0266 TWO BLACK AND WHITE STONE SNUFF BOTTLES with sculpted figurative decorations, two stoppers, China H: 9 cm - 3,5" 0270 TAVERNIER (active 19th c.) "Vue de l isle des peupliers à Ermenonville" Etching Engraved by Née Signed in the plate on the lower left: Tavernier Titled on the lower part 20x26cm - 8x10.25" 0271 NEPHRITE LAMB WITH 2 LINGZHIS L: 7.5cm - 3" 0272 FRENCH SCHOOL 17th C. "Veüe et perspective du Pont-neuf de Paris" "La place des victoires" Two etchings Titled in the plate on the lower part 23x32cm - 9x12.5" 0275 CASSON, Alfred Joseph ( ) De la série "The Group of Seven Commemorative Anniversary Suite - Folio Two, Watercolours" Ensemble de 7 photolithographies Monogrammées en bas à droite: A.J.C. Titrées en bas au centre Numérotées en bas à gauche: 468/700 Estampe de l'éditeur et de l'artiste 0276 GRADASSI.- STENDHAL. Vie de Napoléon. Illustrations originales de Jean Gradassi. Boulouris, Éditions du Baniyan, 1965, in-folio, 287 p., texte encadré, lettrines, vignettes et culs-de-lampe en coul., 14 ill. en coul. à pleine page, 1 en double page, en f., couv. rempliée, double étui de l'édit., aigle impérial frappé en or sur le plat avant de la chemise. Tiré à 2000 ex. 796 vélin cuve de Lana COURVOISIER, Pierre ( ) "Vue de la nouvelle bourse et du tribunal du commerce" Etching Engraved by Guiguet Signed in the plate on the lower left: Courvoisier Titled on the lower part 30.5x43cm - 12x17" 0273 NEPHRITE BEANS H: 6cm " 0277 MONTESQUIEU "Lettres persannes" 2 volumes grand in-4, illustrations par André HUBERT, multiples illustrations, enluminures, hors texte et dessins in texto (curiosa). Ed de l'ibis, 1966/1967. Exemplaire Germany, 19th century White porcelain vase decorated with amorous scene in macaroon. Top

20 0278 PÉPIN, Jean-Paul ( ) "Maison à la Rivière, Ouen..., Que" board Signed on the lower right: Pépin Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: J.P. Pépin x18cm - 9x7" 0279 MARESCA, Mario (1877-c.1959) Marine Signed on the lower right: M. Maresca 50x70cm x27.5" 0280 LAPOINTE, Laurent (Actif XXe) "Vieux Montréal" board Signed and dated on the lower left: Laurent Lapointe 53 Titled on the reverse 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16" 0283 ROYAL DOULTON Anthropomorphic pitcher porcelain Royal Doulton representing the second wife of Henry VIII, Anne Boleyn. Comes from the series "Henry VIII and his six wives" created in Stamped on the bottom "Royal Doulton England" H: 17cm-6.5" L: 16cm-6.5" P/D: 16cm-6.5" 0284 SMALL BALUSTER FORM SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE with polychrome decor of medallions with young women and children on a butterflies background. JAPAN. MEIJI Period ( ). H: 12cm - 4,75" 0285 BALUSTER FORM SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE with polychrome decor of dignitaries, peasants monks, young women and children. JAPAN. MEIJI Period ( ). H. 18cm - 7" 0288 BARTLETT, William Henry ( ) Ensemble de 5 gravures 0289 GANTNER.- VERHAEREN (Emile). Florilège du plat pays. ies originales de Bernard Gantner (19 compositions h. t. à pleine page tirées par Desjobert). P., Les Heures Claires, 1969, in-folio (37 x 28 cm), en f., couv. rempliée, sous emboît. brun d'édit. Tirage limité à 290 ex. num. 181 grand vélin de Rives 0290 FINI.- VERLAINE (Paul). Parallèlement. Illustrations de Leonor Fini (13 lithographies dont 12 en horstexte parmi lequelles 6 à double page). P.- Bièvres, P. de Tartas, 1969, in-folio, en f., couv. illustrée rempl., sous emboît. d'édit. Tirage limité à 311 ex. num. 152 Signé par Fini et Tartas sur la page justificative 0281 WOOD Marquetry secretary. H: 138cm-54.5" L: 72cm-28" P/D: 37cm-14.5" 0282 CUPID ENAMEL TERRACOTTA STATUE OF CUPID in enamel terracotta H: 48 cm - 18,25" L: 17 cm - 6" PD: 17 cm - 6" 0286 A green baluster covered pot. CHINA H : 14cm - 6'' 0287 Asian Decorative Art Sculpted wood with patina figure with a belly. Traces of polychromy DAUDET (Alphonse). L Arlésienne. Illustrations de DUBOUT. Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, André Sauret In-4. étui. Tirage limité à 985 ex sur grand vélin d'arches. Exemplaire 378

C O F F E E & T E A C O F F E E & T E A ENSEMBLE DE 2 CHOPES 4.75''H V23-133 SET OF 2 MUGS V23-122 SET OF 2 MUGS IN OVAL SHOE BOX V23-127 MUG WITH LID

C O F F E E & T E A C O F F E E & T E A ENSEMBLE DE 2 CHOPES 4.75''H V23-133 SET OF 2 MUGS V23-122 SET OF 2 MUGS IN OVAL SHOE BOX V23-127 MUG WITH LID new! new! V23-125 SET OF 2 MUGS IN OVAL SHOE BOX ENSEMBLE DE 2 CHOPES 3.75''H V23-126 TEA FOR ONE SET IN ROUND SHOE BOX WITH HANDLES ENSEMBLE THÉ POUR UN 6''H V23-124 SET OF 2 CUPS & SAUCERS IN ROUND SHOE

More information

Wedding Belles Planner

Wedding Belles Planner +27 (0) 72 705 3303 Planner hayley@weddingbellesplanner.co.za As we are constantly adding new stock to our range, this catalogue may not be containing all items we stock. Therefore please contact us for

More information

Product Specification p. 41 Contact information p. 48

Product Specification p. 41 Contact information p. 48 lifestyle catalogue 2015 2 After Eight p. 12, 34, 35 Bamboo Keyboard & Bamboo Mouse p. 9 Breaker Vase p. 9 Coffee Cups p. 25, 26, 27, 36, 37 Cooperation p. 25, 27 Cutting Board p. 33, 34, 35 Danish Steel

More information

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-11-25. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-11-25. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Catalogue abstract Public Prices 2015-11-25 www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Non contractual document Réunion des musées nationaux et du Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées 254-256, rue de Bercy - 75577 Paris cedex

More information

IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN ART

IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN ART IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN ART Tuesday 8 December - Espace Tajan TAJAN is proud to announce the next Prestige Sale of modern and impressionist paintings and sculptures, to be held at l Espace Tajan on Tuesday

More information

Virginia Museum of Fine Arts East Asian Collection Highlights

Virginia Museum of Fine Arts East Asian Collection Highlights COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS 200 N. Boulevard I Richmond, Virginia 23220-4007 www.vmfa.museum/pressroom I T 804.204.2704 Virginia Museum of Fine Arts East Asian Collection Highlights

More information

LANG_PDF_TITLE LANG_PDF_FOOTER_ODD

LANG_PDF_TITLE LANG_PDF_FOOTER_ODD LANG_PDF_TITLE LANG_PDF_FOOTER_ODD 1/38 LANG_PDF_PRODUCTS Nowości Mini coffee set A144 Cake plate A126 weight: 0,9 size: --diameter: -- weight: 2,2 size: 11,5 diameter: 33,5 Kubki i filiżanki Espresso

More information

CANADIAN POST~WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART

CANADIAN POST~WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART CANADIAN POST~WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART ART CANADIEN D APRÈS~GUERRE & CONTEMPORAIN HEFFEL FINE ART AUCTION HOUSE SALE THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2013, TORONTO CANADIAN POST~WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART THURSDAY, NOVEMBER

More information

Eccentric Trading Company Limited

Eccentric Trading Company Limited Stock Number 11 CARVED GILT CONSOLE TABLES WITH MARBLE TOPS Hire Value 2800 Insurance Value 2800 Quantity 12 Dimensions H: 85 W: 126 D: 63 A group of 12 George II style carved giltwood and gesso console

More information

Fine Antique, Modern Jewellery and Objets d Art. Where you can hold a piece of history. in your hand... Where you can hold a piece of history in your hand... (L) Sterling silver, rose and green gold bangle made in Birmingham 1881, $1650. (C) Sterling silver and rose gold bangle c.1890, $950. (R) Sterling

More information

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-10-04. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-10-04. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Catalogue abstract Public Prices 2015-10-04 www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Non contractual document Réunion des musées nationaux et du Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées 254-256, rue de Bercy - 75577 Paris cedex

More information

Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin (?) 1699 1779 Table de cuisine et ustensiles avec un carré de mouton [Répétition ou copie ancienne d un tableau peint

Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin (?) 1699 1779 Table de cuisine et ustensiles avec un carré de mouton [Répétition ou copie ancienne d un tableau peint Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin (?) 1699 1779 Table de cuisine et ustensiles avec un carré de mouton [Répétition ou copie ancienne d un tableau peint vers 1732] (Kitchen table and utensils with side of lamb

More information

A L A N W O F S Y F I N E A R T S School of Paris Posters - Major Artists

A L A N W O F S Y F I N E A R T S School of Paris Posters - Major Artists A L A N W O F S Y F I N E A R T S School of Paris Posters - Major Artists 50-0663 Arp, Jean. $125.00 Nijimeegs Museum. Poster. 1976. 81 x 56. 50-0664 Bazaine. $150.00 Musée d Art Moderne/Paris. Poster.

More information

2013 - Temporary Supplement Stamps, Templates & Chipboards. Janvier 2013 - Supplément temporaire Étampes, pochoirs & chipboards

2013 - Temporary Supplement Stamps, Templates & Chipboards. Janvier 2013 - Supplément temporaire Étampes, pochoirs & chipboards January 2013 - Temporary Supplement Stamps, Templates & Chipboards Janvier 2013 - Supplément temporaire Étampes, pochoirs & chipboards Through the years many artists have contributed to the success of

More information

COMBINING ELEGANCE, DESIGN AND PERFORMANCE CONTENTS FINE CHINA

COMBINING ELEGANCE, DESIGN AND PERFORMANCE CONTENTS FINE CHINA Brilliant white, translucent and beautifully decorated, Fine China offers elegance and sophistication. This exclusive collection combines the delicate aesthetics of fine bone china with the strength of

More information

Reena Spaulings. Galerie. Chantal Crousel

Reena Spaulings. Galerie. Chantal Crousel Galerie Flag 12 2005 Pink / white seersucker w/ black acrylic, aluminium pole, vinyl eagle / Tissu coton seersucker rose et blanc avec peinture acrylique noire, mât en aluminium, aigle en vinyle Flag /

More information

ASSIETTE CREUSE / SOUP PLATE DIAM 23 CM REF. 2830 ASSIETTE PLATE / DINNER PLATE DIAM 29 CM REF. 2828

ASSIETTE CREUSE / SOUP PLATE DIAM 23 CM REF. 2830 ASSIETTE PLATE / DINNER PLATE DIAM 29 CM REF. 2828 m a i s o n ASSIETTE CREUSE / SOUP PLATE DIAM 23 CM REF. 2830 ASSIETTE PLATE / DINNER PLATE DIAM 29 CM REF. 2828 SALADIER GM / L A R G E S A L A D B O W L DIAM 40 CM REF. 2834 C H E M I N D E TA B L E

More information

Ceník Fleur Ami 2015

Ceník Fleur Ami 2015 Ceník Fleur Ami 2015 13 19297 Book "XL Plants Around" 1 110 Kč 13 18992 Book "Interior Design with Plants" 2 530 Kč 13 19396 fleur ami swatch box-box, wood 3 360 Kč 21 19495 COAST planter, 40/77 cm, brown

More information

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CLASSIFICATION OUTLINE CLASS N - FINE ARTS

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CLASSIFICATION OUTLINE CLASS N - FINE ARTS LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CLASSIFICATION OUTLINE CLASS N - FINE ARTS (Click each subclass for details) Subclass N Subclass NA Subclass NB Subclass NC Subclass ND Subclass NE Subclass NK Subclass NX Visual arts

More information

Rental Sheet 515-556-0835. 24 inches tall Clear $6.00 rental each Solid Silver

Rental Sheet 515-556-0835. 24 inches tall Clear $6.00 rental each Solid Silver www.somethingchicfloral.com Rental Sheet 515-556-0835 All vases are due back to the design center by the following Monday Trumpet Vase (Other vases are available upon request) 24 inches tall Clear $6.00

More information

Crafts for Senior Citizens

Crafts for Senior Citizens A Two Year Long, Ready to Use Program By: Christine Anderson F o r u s e b y y o u t h g r o u p s, s e r v i c e c l u b s, a n d o t h e r v o l u n t e e r s About this book This book is designed to

More information

PIERRE BONNARD. and EDOUARD VUILLARD. DRAWINGS and PASTELS WOLSELEY FINE ARTS MMVI

PIERRE BONNARD. and EDOUARD VUILLARD. DRAWINGS and PASTELS WOLSELEY FINE ARTS MMVI PIERRE BONNARD and EDOUARD VUILLARD DRAWINGS and PASTELS WOLSELEY FINE ARTS MMVI We are pleased to offer a new selection of drawings and pastels by Pierre Bonnard and Edouard Vuillard. Following the major

More information

Silverbirch Style Wedding Packages

Silverbirch Style Wedding Packages Silverbirch Style Wedding Packages Choosing a style f a wedding is a great way to create a common tie between every aspect of your wedding day from your invites, to your Wedding dress, flowers, favours

More information

Mother s Day 2012. Clear Glass. 500 Albany Street Boston, MA 02118 ph (800) 262-0500 fax (617) 542 7505 w w w. j a c o b s o n f l o r a l.

Mother s Day 2012. Clear Glass. 500 Albany Street Boston, MA 02118 ph (800) 262-0500 fax (617) 542 7505 w w w. j a c o b s o n f l o r a l. 10148 Assorted Vases (4088/C972) 8.5 Case: 24 SALE $1.15 /24+ 10149 Assorted Vases (C973) 9.5 Case: 24 SALE $1.35 /24+ 43828 Rose Vase (4099/C999) 8 Case: 12 SALE $1.39 /12+ 14419 Spring Garden Vase (4035/C952)

More information

Bronze plinth. Quantity: 1

Bronze plinth. Quantity: 1 Item catalogue Bronze plinth A lovely bronze effect plinth perfect for displaying vases or artworks Dimensions: 33 cm x 33 cm top x 100 cm (h) Quantity: 1 Cost to rent: 50 Cost to buy: 250 1 Silver ridged

More information

3 96-005 Forever Heart $ 160.00 3 96-009 Pendants $ 155.00 3 96-002 Sphere (Small) $ 280.00 3 96-001 Sphere (Large) $ 320.00

3 96-005 Forever Heart $ 160.00 3 96-009 Pendants $ 155.00 3 96-002 Sphere (Small) $ 280.00 3 96-001 Sphere (Large) $ 320.00 CRESCENT COLLECTION PRICE LIST effective 12.12.12 PAGE # PRODUCT PRICE 2 96-006 Eternal Flame (10-12" Tall) $ 277.50 2 96-007 Eternal Flame (13-16" Tall) $ 455.00 2 96-008 Eternal Flame (18-22" Tall) $

More information

THE MARITIME SILK ROAD. Blossoming of the France - China Silk Trade MARITIME SILK ROAD

THE MARITIME SILK ROAD. Blossoming of the France - China Silk Trade MARITIME SILK ROAD THE MARITIME SILK ROAD Blossoming of the France - China Silk Trade THE MARITIME SILK ROAD MACAO MUSEUM 2015 A refined Chinese product, silk has fascinated the world for over 3000 years. The exhibition

More information

Gives you fantastic news for 2013! Dialma Brown is the right choice for all those who love enjoying those moments spent at home.

Gives you fantastic news for 2013! Dialma Brown is the right choice for all those who love enjoying those moments spent at home. Gives you fantastic news for 2013! Dialma Brown is the right choice for all those who love enjoying those moments spent at home. Dialma Brown's interiors are a balanced and eclectic mixture of styles of

More information

Quantity Description Type

Quantity Description Type Quantity Description Type 24 XSM Hurrican Candle Holder/Globes Glass 2 SM Hurrican Globes Glass 56 LG Hurrican Globes Glass 24 Low Round Floating Candle Holders (10 inch round) (Ikea) Glass 60 SM Fishbowl

More information

HOME INVENTORY CHECKLIST

HOME INVENTORY CHECKLIST Determining the value of your personal property requires an extensive analysis on your part. You should go through each room of your house and list every piece of furniture and fixture within it. Some

More information

LOANE BROS., INC. Price List

LOANE BROS., INC. Price List LOANE BROS., INC. Price List China Platinum Crown & Platinum Lace Dinner Plate 0.55 Soup Bowl 0.55 Salad/Dessert Plate 0.55 Saucer 0.55 Bread & Butter Plate 0.55 Soup Bowl / Rimmed 0.55 Coffee/Tea Cup

More information

Keywords for the study of Junior Cert art

Keywords for the study of Junior Cert art able abstract acrylic activity aesthetic/aesthetics analyze ancient animation applied arch arches architect architectural architecture art art process artist artistic artists arts artwork artworks assemble

More information

style guide jewels HOW TO STYLE THE PROFILE CORNER IN THE A, B, C POSITION THE STARTKIT FOR PROFILE CORNER CONSISTS OF

style guide jewels HOW TO STYLE THE PROFILE CORNER IN THE A, B, C POSITION THE STARTKIT FOR PROFILE CORNER CONSISTS OF 136 STYLE GUIDE / JEWELS JEWELS / STYLE GUIDE 137 style guide jewels HOW TO STYLE THE PROFILE CORNER IN THE A, B, C POSITION THE STYLE GUIDE FOR JEWELLERY: Each satellite can be styled in both silver and

More information

Vogue Living May/June 08 105. photographer: martin morrell producer: carolyn quartermaine

Vogue Living May/June 08 105. photographer: martin morrell producer: carolyn quartermaine Artist and visionary Carolyn Quartermaine s home and studio in France is a dreamy, romantic scape for her latest Modern Lace and Fresh fabric collections. This page: Carolyn quartermaine s studio on the

More information

WHY TIFFANY. Tiffany believes that beautiful design makes life more beautiful. Not just on special days,

WHY TIFFANY. Tiffany believes that beautiful design makes life more beautiful. Not just on special days, WHY TIFFANY Tiffany believes that beautiful design makes life more beautiful. Not just on special days, but every day. Since 1837, Tiffany china, silver and crystal have been crafted and designed to be

More information

Quality Clockmakers' Supplies Barometer Parts and Materials

Quality Clockmakers' Supplies Barometer Parts and Materials M&P Quality Clockmakers' Supplies Barometer Parts and Materials Please be aware that this document remains available for reference purposes only. This document is outdated and therefore any prices or information

More information

thorsten van elten Catalogue 2006/2007

thorsten van elten Catalogue 2006/2007 thorsten van elten Catalogue 2006/2007 Front cover: Wedge by Ed Carpenter Door wedge made of untreated solid oak with a painted edge. Available in a selection of colours. 3cm 16cm H3cm Antlers by Alexander

More information

Toye, Kenning & Spencer Ltd Founded 1685

Toye, Kenning & Spencer Ltd Founded 1685 Toye, Kenning & Spencer Ltd Founded 1685 PRICE LIST ISSUE 324 September 2013 Inner Wheel Gifts & Furnishings All prices correct at time of press and, where applicable are inclusive of VAT at current standard

More information

Diploma Lecture Series 2012 Absolutism to enlightenment: European art and culture 1665-1765

Diploma Lecture Series 2012 Absolutism to enlightenment: European art and culture 1665-1765 Diploma Lecture Series 2012 Absolutism to enlightenment: European art and culture 1665-1765 The court at Versailles: space, ritual and the courtly body Mark de Vitis 29 February / 1 March 2012 Lecture

More information

21 JANUARY 2014, 6pm 20 th Century Design & Interior of a Paris Apartment

21 JANUARY 2014, 6pm 20 th Century Design & Interior of a Paris Apartment 21 JANUARY 2014, 6pm 20 th Century Design & Interior of a Paris Apartment EXHIBITION January 16 to 21, 2014 PIASA Rive Gauche 83, rue du Bac 75007 Paris PRESS & COMMUNICATION PIASA Rive Gauche Cécile Demtchenko

More information

STYLE Moderne: Art Glass from the Ruth and Mel

STYLE Moderne: Art Glass from the Ruth and Mel (clockwise) STYLE Moderne: Art Glass from the Ruth and Mel Wolzinger Collection, July 24, 2015 - January 23, 2016 Iridescent glass bowl with overlay Iridescent glass bowl Union Glass Iridescent Kew Blas

More information

HOUSEHOLD INVENTORY HOME INFORMATION

HOUSEHOLD INVENTORY HOME INFORMATION HOUSEHOLD INVENTORY Name Street City & State Date Revised Insurance Co. Policy No. HOME INFORMATION Year Built Builder Square Footage Date Purchased Price Paid Previous Owners Mortgage Company Complete

More information

LOOK BOOK 2013 NEW IN!

LOOK BOOK 2013 NEW IN! LOOK BOOK 2013 NEW The symbol of a unique style! BRACELETS WATCHES necklaces ACCESSORIES FOULARDS BAGS HOmeDECO ARTS BRACELETS ALBA NERZ / MINK EDITION Stainless steel Stainless steel, zirconia NEW 10117,

More information

CATALOGUS GELDIG VANAF 1 JANUARI 2016 ADVIESVERKOOPPRIJZEN

CATALOGUS GELDIG VANAF 1 JANUARI 2016 ADVIESVERKOOPPRIJZEN CATALOGUS GELDIG VANAF 1 JANUARI 2016 ADVIESVERKOOPPRIJZEN info@bunzlaucastle.com Bunzlau Castle 2016 all rights reserved Page 1 of 15 info@bunzlaucastle.com Bunzlau Castle 2016 all rights reserved Page

More information

VIP INSURANCE OUR MISSION IS YOU. VALUABLE ITEMS POLICY. www.afi.org

VIP INSURANCE OUR MISSION IS YOU. VALUABLE ITEMS POLICY. www.afi.org VIP INSURANCE OUR MISSION IS YOU. VALUABLE ITEMS POLICY www.afi.org Our Mission Like those who serve our nation, AFI is dedicated to delivering protection and peace of mind. Our unwavering commitment to

More information

TAX INCLUDED IN ALL PRICES Page # Artech# Photo #'s Artist Title Medium Unframed Dimensions Framed Dimensions BUY IT NOW Description Agamograph; lithographic image viewed 1 FOUB045 9427-9457 Agam Infinite

More information

3D STICKY NOTES ࠅ ࠍࡕ ࡈߦߒߚ ߥ ޕࡔ ࠍᦠ ߚ ࠍ ޔ ࠆߣ ࠅ㢬ޔ 㘧ⴕᯏޔ ޔࡔ ޔࡔ ߩ ߥᒻߦᄌࠊࠇࠆޕߜࠂߞߣ㓝ߒߚ ⒁ኒߩ ࠍᦠߊߩߦࡆ ߩ ޕ ࠅ ࠍߘߩ ߁ࠃ߁ߢޔ ߣߒߡࡔࡕߔࠆߣห ߦޔ㘼ࠅߣߒߡ ߞߡ ޕ ߆ࠄᵈ ߐࠇࠆ ߤߩนᗲ ޕ

3D STICKY NOTES ࠅ ࠍࡕ ࡈߦߒߚ ߥ ޕࡔ ࠍᦠ ߚ ࠍ ޔ ࠆߣ ࠅ㢬ޔ 㘧ⴕᯏޔ ޔࡔ ޔࡔ ߩ ߥᒻߦᄌࠊࠇࠆޕߜࠂߞߣ㓝ߒߚ ⒁ኒߩ ࠍᦠߊߩߦࡆ ߩ ޕ ࠅ ࠍߘߩ ߁ࠃ߁ߢޔ ߣߒߡࡔࡕߔࠆߣห ߦޔ㘼ࠅߣߒߡ ߞߡ ޕ ߆ࠄᵈ ߐࠇࠆ ߤߩนᗲ ޕ 3D STICKY NOTES 3D STICKY NOTES Sticky Notes PAPER PLANE _ Sky-Blue PAPER BOAT _ Green FOLDED NOTE _ Yellow PAPER CRANE _ Pink 95 x 145 x 5mm 10g Paper Pink, Sky-Blue, Green, Yellow, Purple Paper, Plastic

More information

Label Information: American Art Slide Set

Label Information: American Art Slide Set Smithsonian Freer Gallery of Art and Arthur M. Sackler Gallery Label Information: American Art Slide Set The Tall Bridge 1878 Lithotint on paper 27.6 x 18.1 cm. (10 7/8 x 7 1/8 in.) F1888.22 Variations

More information

COLLECTION PLAN / MIDO 2011 EXPORT

COLLECTION PLAN / MIDO 2011 EXPORT COLLECTION PLAN / EXPORT SOMMAIRE Ligne Optique Homme / Men s Eyewear Collection 3 MELVILLE 4 MOVE EVO Acetate 5 MOVE EVO Caoutchouc / Rubber 6 MOVE EVO Caoutchouc Câble 7 MOVE EVO Nylor 8 SAINT MARTIN

More information

SALE BY AUCTION THE BAPTIST ANTIQUES SHOP

SALE BY AUCTION THE BAPTIST ANTIQUES SHOP SALE BY AUCTION Of the Entire Remaining Stock at THE BAPTIST ANTIQUES SHOP NAXXAR ROAD, BIRKIRKARA Belonging to the Heirs of the Late John Baptist Gauci On Thursday 16 th February 2012 at 2.30p.m. Catalogue,

More information

Furniture. Bloomington Furniture Collection. Burlington Furniture Collection. Homestead Furniture Collection. New England Furniture Collection

Furniture. Bloomington Furniture Collection. Burlington Furniture Collection. Homestead Furniture Collection. New England Furniture Collection Furniture Bloomington Furniture Collection Burlington Furniture Collection Homestead Furniture Collection New England Furniture Collection Argente Mirrored Furniture Chairs, Screens & Other Occasional

More information

700 Baby / Toddler Dress. 195 Baby / Toddler Dress. Satin fabric Organza flower at waistline Skirt with fluted organza sheer overlay.

700 Baby / Toddler Dress. 195 Baby / Toddler Dress. Satin fabric Organza flower at waistline Skirt with fluted organza sheer overlay. 700 Baby / Toddler Dress Satin fabric Organza flower at waistline Skirt with fluted organza sheer overlay Tea length 000, 00, 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 Jackets See Page 19 195 Baby / Toddler Dress Satin bodice

More information

Limited edition of 8 pieces with the presented finish. Custom made options : other sizes, materials and colors are available upon request.

Limited edition of 8 pieces with the presented finish. Custom made options : other sizes, materials and colors are available upon request. Queluz cabinet Ref : RIO-01 Front doors ornamented with two embossed and hand sheened half disks in brass, parchment wrapped, and black glossy lacquered, embossed and hand sheened top and base in solid

More information

Custom Logo USB Catalogue 2015

Custom Logo USB Catalogue 2015 Custom Logo USB Catalogue 2015 Table of Contents Swivel USB 3 Plastic USB 7 Dome USB 20 Key Shaped USB 24 Metal USB 27 Bracelet USB 45 Credit Card USB 47 Leather USB 55 Pen Shaped USB 63 Wood USB 68 Crystal

More information

Pre-reading class discussion about Islamic Culture and Islamic Art 1

Pre-reading class discussion about Islamic Culture and Islamic Art 1 Contents: PRE-VISIT ACTIVITIES Pre-reading class discussion about Islamic Culture and Islamic Art 1 Reading Islamic Art in Egypt / Arabic Calligraphy 2 Arabesques / Geometrical designs 3 VISIT ACTIVITIES

More information

Cross Stitch Starter Kits Kits Points de Croix pour débutants

Cross Stitch Starter Kits Kits Points de Croix pour débutants Cross Stitch Starter Kits Kits Points de Croix pour débutants AK120 Cat And Bee AK121 Thatched Cottage AK122 Poppy Vase AK123 Tiger Portrait Each kit stitched on 11 count cream Aida fabric. Aida Crème

More information

Formal Furnishings. CMT-108 Writing Desk 63 W X 31 D X 30 H Louis XV writing desk. Rosewood with brass ormolus. Leather top.

Formal Furnishings. CMT-108 Writing Desk 63 W X 31 D X 30 H Louis XV writing desk. Rosewood with brass ormolus. Leather top. CMT-108 Writing Desk 63 W X 31 D X 30 H Louis XV writing desk. Rosewood with brass ormolus. Leather top. CMT-103 Writing Desk 51 W X 28 D X 30 H Louis XV writing desk. Rosewood with brass ormolus. Leather

More information

Lesson 8: The Post-Impressionists. Pages 44-51

Lesson 8: The Post-Impressionists. Pages 44-51 Lesson 8: The Post-Impressionists Pages 44-51 Post-Impressionist Artists: Cezanne Seurat Van Gogh Gauguin Munch Klimt Picasso Rousseau Child with a Dove, Pablo Picasso Paul Cezanne Oldest Post- Impressionist

More information

Notities. Bunzlau Castle 2014 all rights reserved Document date: 1-9-2014 / Page 2 of 12

Notities. Bunzlau Castle 2014 all rights reserved Document date: 1-9-2014 / Page 2 of 12 PRIJSLIJST NEDERLAND GELDIG VANAF 1 SEPTEMBER 2014 ADVIESVERKOOPPRIJZEN Bunzlau Castle 2014 all rights reserved Document date: 1-9-2014 / Page 1 of 12 Notities Bunzlau Castle 2014 all rights reserved Document

More information

TCP Rental/Loan Inventory

TCP Rental/Loan Inventory As of Sept 29, 2011 TCP Rental/Loan Inventory Theatre Amount Lights: White Rope 2 buckets Lights: Large Bulbs, 3 buckets Lights: Large, Multicolour, LED 5 Lights: Medium, Green, LED 14 Lights: Small, White,

More information

GRAND DESIGN. genuine home & decoration brand THE GENUINE HOME & DECORATION BRAND

GRAND DESIGN. genuine home & decoration brand THE GENUINE HOME & DECORATION BRAND GRAND DESIGN genuine home & decoration brand Introduction of Values of Grand Design Grand Design Grand Design is a Swedish quality home & decoration brand covering the entire home starting in 2005. Available

More information

american east coast meets swedish west coast salt-stained rocks, charming wooden houses & harbors with cozy boat houses

american east coast meets swedish west coast salt-stained rocks, charming wooden houses & harbors with cozy boat houses Product catalog east MEETS WEST american east coast meets swedish west coast salt-stained rocks, charming wooden houses & harbors with cozy boat houses the milewide beaches of Nantucket and the beautiful

More information

Claude Monet S. house and gardens. activity booklet. 5/8 years. This booklet belongs to: ... I am... years old I visited Giverny on: ... Claude Monet S house and gardens activity booklet 5/8 years This booklet belongs to:.............................................................. I am.................... years old I visited Giverny on:...........................................................

More information

T O I L E T P A P E R

T O I L E T P A P E R TOILETPAPER Exceptional collection of tableware and objects born out of the collaboration between Maurizio Cattelan and Pierpaolo Ferrari s magazine and the Italian design company Seletti. Black humor

More information

Lesson 2. Une Promenade... (Disc 1, Track 3)

Lesson 2. Une Promenade... (Disc 1, Track 3) Lesson 2 Une Promenade... (Disc 1, Track 3) Listen to the audio and follow along. Merci papa to have brought me on this promenade magnifique. Je suis content to have brought you on this walk. We need to

More information

TIMELESS BEAUTY, ELEGANCE & QUALITY. Furniture packs design for

TIMELESS BEAUTY, ELEGANCE & QUALITY. Furniture packs design for TIMELESS BEAUTY, ELEGANCE & QUALITY Furniture packs design for Furniture plays a key role in any home, and if you are investing in a second home abroad, either for lifestyle or investment purposes, the

More information

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-09-05. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr

Catalogue abstract. Public Prices 2015-09-05. www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Catalogue abstract Public Prices 2015-09-05 www.revendeurs.rmngp.fr Non contractual document Réunion des musées nationaux et du Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées 254-256, rue de Bercy - 75577 Paris cedex

More information

S T E R L I N G S I LV E R

S T E R L I N G S I LV E R STERLING SILVER TIFFANY SILVER There is nothing that compares to the look and feel of sterling silver flatware. By every measure design, craftsmanship, purity and value Tiffany sterling silver flatware

More information

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

PRODUCT CATALOGUE www.dilsebol.com PRODUCT CATALOGUE DilSeBol Customized Apparel Pvt Ltd No 3, 1st Cross Street, Kasturbai Nagar, Adyar, Chennai - 600020 Phone - 044 6461 6465 www.dilsebol.com Welcome DilSeBol offers a

More information

Or, Platine & Diamants

Or, Platine & Diamants Or, Platine & Diamants 02 03 Quoi de plus noble, de plus gratifiant que de pouvoir procurer des sensations des émotions. De l esprit à la matière, de l esquisse à la création, dans nos ateliers, la main

More information

ARKANSAS VALLEY FAIR OPEN CLASS COMPETITION CRAFTS, FINE ARTS, & PHOTOGRAPHY August 16-21, 2016

ARKANSAS VALLEY FAIR OPEN CLASS COMPETITION CRAFTS, FINE ARTS, & PHOTOGRAPHY August 16-21, 2016 ARKANSAS VALLEY FAIR OPEN CLASS COMPETITION CRAFTS, FINE ARTS, & PHOTOGRAPHY August 16-21, 2016 For more information, call the Otero County Extension Office, 719-254-7608, or a superintendent. SUPERINTENDENTS:

More information

LOT # DESCRIPTION SOLD PRICE 1. SOFA & LOVE SEAT 2. PAIR OF CHAIRS 2A. DESK W/ HUTCH 3. SOFA, LOVE SEAT & OTTOMAN 4. SOFA & CHAIR 5.

LOT # DESCRIPTION SOLD PRICE 1. SOFA & LOVE SEAT 2. PAIR OF CHAIRS 2A. DESK W/ HUTCH 3. SOFA, LOVE SEAT & OTTOMAN 4. SOFA & CHAIR 5. 1. SOFA & LOVE SEAT 2. PAIR OF CHAIRS 2A. DESK W/ HUTCH 3. SOFA, LOVE SEAT & OTTOMAN 4. SOFA & CHAIR 5. GREEN OVER STUFFED CHAIR 6. RED SLEEPER SOFA 7. RED LOVE SEAT W/ PILLOWS 8. BLUE SUEDE LOVE SEAT

More information

Height Comparison Between XDTO, DTO & Regular Caps

Height Comparison Between XDTO, DTO & Regular Caps Deep Skirt Jars (Only Takes 70-DTO-14 Caps) 70 DTO (14) Caps 26 28 25 24 23 22 21 24 504143 750ml Deep Skirt Jar, Domestic (70-DTO-14) 6/cs-300cs/pal 23 504150 375ml Deep Skirt Jar, Domestic (70-DTO-14)

More information

PRESS RELEASE STOCKHOLM DESIGN WEEK 2016

PRESS RELEASE STOCKHOLM DESIGN WEEK 2016 PRESS RELEASE STOCKHOLM DESIGN WEEK 2016 A2 is a young Swedish brand presenting a collection of creative and distinct objects for public and private spaces. Our collection of furniture and interior details

More information

Funeralcare. Headstone memorials. Your guide to burial and cremation memorials

Funeralcare. Headstone memorials. Your guide to burial and cremation memorials Funeralcare Headstone memorials Your guide to burial and cremation memorials Helping you to create a lasting memorial For centuries, people have created memorials to remember their loved ones. A memorial

More information

Hilton Waikoloa Village Art to Promote

Hilton Waikoloa Village Art to Promote Hilton Waikoloa Village Art to Promote number Description, type, artist, frame, size width x height 1 Cinnabar Red Carved Dragon, tabletop, small reflective mirrors deflect evil spirits, 64" t x 28" w

More information

A set of exercises developing congnitive functions

A set of exercises developing congnitive functions A set of exercises developing congnitive functions Milorzab Foundation Lodz 2014 A set of exercises developed: Iwona Bus Aleksandra Jarczewska Robert Chmielecki Editors: Halina Cywińska - Fedzin Beata

More information

Les pays du monde. Unit 9

Les pays du monde. Unit 9 Unit 9 Learning Objectives Pupils will be able to: Expand knowledge of colours through flags Name some countries and nationalities Say their own nationality Resources needed Activities Sheet 9a, 9b, 9c.

More information

CL001-V Classic swivel USB drive with silver clip. Available in 5 colors: white, orange (021C), blue (286C), black and red (185C).

CL001-V Classic swivel USB drive with silver clip. Available in 5 colors: white, orange (021C), blue (286C), black and red (185C). Page 1 Custom USB Drives Custom USB Drives Page 1 CL001-V Classic swivel USB drive with silver clip. Available in 5 colors: white, orange (021C), blue (286C), black and red (185C). CL001-S Classic swivel

More information

Gilded Wooden Figure of Tutankhamun on a Skiff, Throwing a Harpoon: Figure

Gilded Wooden Figure of Tutankhamun on a Skiff, Throwing a Harpoon: Figure Gilded Wooden Figure of Tutankhamun on a Skiff, Throwing a Harpoon: Figure Catalogue #: JE 60710.1 75.50 cm 5.6 cm 18.50 cm Description: Gilded Wooden Figure of Tutankhamun on a Skiff, Throwing a Harpoon:

More information

HALF-DAY TOUR IN PARIS OCTOBER THE 3RD. Based on 10 persons

HALF-DAY TOUR IN PARIS OCTOBER THE 3RD. Based on 10 persons HALF-DAY TOUR IN PARIS OCTOBER THE 3RD Based on 10 persons OURS CLIENTS HALF-DAY TOUR 2015 10 persons October the 3rd Cultural and artistic heritage Half-Day tour French Art de vivre et Savoir-Faire PARIS

More information

Chess Set Inventory Munitz Chess Collection

Chess Set Inventory Munitz Chess Collection Chess Set Inventory Munitz Chess Collection Descriptions in this document for sets 1-52 are taken from the copy of the appraisal prepared for Dr. Munitz.Sets 53-54 were added to the collection after the

More information

The KV Survey Shop. Kunstverein Amsterdam, Kunstverein Milan and Kunstverein New York

The KV Survey Shop. Kunstverein Amsterdam, Kunstverein Milan and Kunstverein New York The KV Survey Shop Kunstverein Amsterdam, Kunstverein Milan and Kunstverein New York Artissima 18 / Internazionale d Arte Contemporanea 4 6 November 2011, Torino, Italy With works available by Carlos Amorales

More information

13. Aller Vale pair of Vases in white clay, with daffodil decoration, 13. - Not Sold

13. Aller Vale pair of Vases in white clay, with daffodil decoration, 13. - Not Sold 1. Aller Vale Terracotta Commemorative for Queen Victoria Diamond Jubilee, 3.5 34 2. Aller Vale Vase decorated with blue/green scrolls, 5.5 23 3. Exeter pair of green Candlesticks, 6.5 - - 18 4. Aller

More information

Birth of the Cool: California Art, Design, and Culture at Midcentury

Birth of the Cool: California Art, Design, and Culture at Midcentury A DDISON GALLERY OF AMERICAN ART Guide to the Exhibition Birth of the Cool: California Art, Design, and Culture at Midcentury Exhibition organized by the Orange County Museum of Art ADDISON GALLERY OF

More information

Masterpieces from the Musée National Picasso, Paris. Have fun exploring the exhibition and make some artistic discoveries of your own

Masterpieces from the Musée National Picasso, Paris. Have fun exploring the exhibition and make some artistic discoveries of your own Children s trail Masterpieces from the Musée National Picasso, Paris Have fun exploring the exhibition and make some artistic discoveries of your own Collect a pencil Go on a journey through the exhibition

More information

Perfect Wedding Day Hire Catalogue & Price list

Perfect Wedding Day Hire Catalogue & Price list Perfect Wedding Day Hire Catalogue & Price list Price White banquet chair covers with Organza sash available in all colours 100+ chairs- 2.00 each Up to 99 chairs - 2.49each OTHER CHAIR COVER COLOURS AVAILABLE

More information

International Auction Gallery 1580 S. Sinclair St., Anaheim, CA 92806

International Auction Gallery 1580 S. Sinclair St., Anaheim, CA 92806 International Auction Gallery 1580 S. Sinclair St., Anaheim, CA 92806 714-935-9294 Apr. 2, 2012 Auction Catalog Prev. @Sun. (04/01) 10am-4pm & Mon. from 10am, Sale Starts 5:30pm 1 Terracotta panel depicting

More information

Adam van Vianen Utrecht c. 1569 1627 Silversmith working in Utrecht. Brother of Paulus Willemsz. van Vianen.

Adam van Vianen Utrecht c. 1569 1627 Silversmith working in Utrecht. Brother of Paulus Willemsz. van Vianen. 1 Adam van Vianen Utrecht c. 1569 1627 Silversmith working in Utrecht. Brother of Paulus Willemsz. van Vianen. Christiaen van Vianen Utrecht 1600/1605-1667 Silversmith. The son of Adam van Vianen. There

More information

Furniture and Wood Care Products Sold exclusively to cabinetmakers for over 50 years until now!

Furniture and Wood Care Products Sold exclusively to cabinetmakers for over 50 years until now! Furniture and Wood Care Products Sold exclusively to cabinetmakers for over 50 years until now! Scratch Removers for Light or Dark Wood Covers nicks and scratches Restores the original beauty of your furniture

More information

FALL 2013 MEN S ACCESSORIES

FALL 2013 MEN S ACCESSORIES 5600 N River Road, Suite 500 Rosemont, IL 60018 E-mail Paige Roth to place an order: RothP@randa.net T +1 800-621-8541 F +1 800-562-4783 FALL 2013 MEN S ACCESSORIES FALL 2013 MEN S BELTS 11LV0204 with

More information

KS3 Homework - Art Department

KS3 Homework - Art Department KS3 Homework - Art Department Year 7: Term 1 Myself and Others 1. Collect together magazine / newspaper images of the human face. Look for the biggest you can find. Bring what you have gathered to your

More information

YVES SAINT LAURENT 1971 LA COLLECTION DU SCANDALE

YVES SAINT LAURENT 1971 LA COLLECTION DU SCANDALE YVES SAINT LAURENT 1971 LA COLLECTION DU SCANDALE Visuels disponibles pour la presse, cliquez ici : Images available to the press, click here: http://www.fondation-pb-ysl.net/fr/visuels-presse-ysl-1971-766.html

More information

Luminaires d art à la française

Luminaires d art à la française Luminaires d art à la française La célèbre maison Baguès née en Auvergne en 1840, est venue s installer au cœur de Paris en se spécialisant dans la création de luminaires de luxe, dès 1860. Très tôt, elle

More information

ATELIER ALAIN ELLOUZ IS NOT SELLING TO NON PROFESSIONALS.

ATELIER ALAIN ELLOUZ IS NOT SELLING TO NON PROFESSIONALS. Pricelist - Tarifs ATELIER ALAIN ELLOUZ IS NOT SELLING TO NON PROFESSIONALS. Architects, decorators and designers benefit from a 20% discount on indicatives prices. L ATELIER ALAIN ELLOUZ NE VEND PAS AUX

More information

2015 TRADITIONS. Top 300. 2015 Traditions Top 300

2015 TRADITIONS. Top 300. 2015 Traditions Top 300 2015 TRADITIONS Top 300 2015 Traditions Top 300 2015 Traditions Top 300 HX0812 page 9 MIN 2 $17.50 14 H Terra Cotta Jack-O-Lantern Hurricane, Orange, Truck Ship HX1526A page 15 MIN 8 $9.00 4-3/4 Round

More information

Alessi Spring Summer 2015

Alessi Spring Summer 2015 ACO02 - Trinity Basket in 18/10 stainless steel mirror AL5030 - Tic15 Piero Lissoni Wrist watch, cronograph in 18/10 stainless steel. Dial mat silver. h cm 7.00 ø cm 26.00 85,00 200,00 ACO02 W - Trinity

More information

wheeled bin recycling service

wheeled bin recycling service October 2012 for Runnymede Your guide to the new fortnightly wheeled bin recycling service Your new recycling service made easy From October 2012 your waste services will include: fortnightly recycling

More information

A "CHARMING" PROJECT USING ANCIENT COINS: MAKE A BULLA Part 1 Submitted by Zee Ann Poerio St. Louise de Marillac School, Pittsburgh, PA

A CHARMING PROJECT USING ANCIENT COINS: MAKE A BULLA Part 1 Submitted by Zee Ann Poerio St. Louise de Marillac School, Pittsburgh, PA A "CHARMING" PROJECT USING ANCIENT COINS: MAKE A BULLA Part 1 Submitted by Zee Ann Poerio St. Louise de Marillac School, Pittsburgh, PA WHAT IS A BULLA? A BULLA is a type of necklace with pouch that was

More information

Colour and Cut Out Nativity

Colour and Cut Out Nativity Colour and Cut Out Nativity Copyright Beryl L Pratt Nov 2010 CONTENTS 3 Ideas for your Nativity pictures GO TO PAGE 3 ALL YOU NEED IS: Paper or card Scissors Sellotape or glue stick Coloured pencils, crayons

More information