GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL"

Transcription

1 GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL EFFECTIVE: March 1, 2012 MGM Resorts International values your patronage and respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes the privacy practices of MGM Resorts International and the MGM Resorts International web sites and properties described below (collectively, "us" or "we"). You may click here to view Frequently Asked Questions about our Policy. Please read this Policy carefully before submitting any information to us. If, after reviewing this Policy, you have any privacy questions or concerns, you may contact us at This Policy applies only to MGM Resorts International, the MGM Resorts International web sites that post this Policy (collectively, "MGM Web Sites"), and the resorts, casinos and properties listed below (collectively, "MGM Resorts"): ARIA Resort and Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada Beau Rivage in Biloxi, Mississippi Bellagio in Las Vegas, Nevada Circus Circus in Las Vegas, Nevada Circus Circus in Reno, Nevada CityCenter Residential Division in Las Vegas, Nevada Excalibur in Las Vegas, Nevada Gold Strike in Jean, Nevada Gold Strike Resort in Tunica, Mississippi Luxor in Las Vegas, Nevada Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas, Nevada MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada MGM Grand Detroit in Detroit, Michigan MGM Grand Sanya Monte Carlo in Las Vegas, Nevada New York-New York in Las Vegas, Nevada Skylofts at MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada The Crystals at CityCenter in Las Vegas, Nevada THEhotel at Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas, Nevada The Mirage in Las Vegas, Nevada The Signature at MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Nevada Vdara Condo Hotel at CityCenter in Las Vegas, Nevada This Policy does not apply to any other web sites, including other web sites that may be owned, operated, or affiliated with MGM Resorts International or its subsidiaries. Nor does it apply to any other subsidiaries of MGM Resorts International, or to any other resorts, casinos, or other properties that are owned, operated, or affiliated with MGM Resorts International or its subsidiaries.

2 MGM Resorts International is a United States corporation subject to the laws of the United States. This Policy describes our information collection, use, and sharing practices in the United States. The United States may not offer a level of privacy protection as great as that offered in other jurisdictions. In jurisdictions outside of the United States where we are subject to different or more restrictive local laws, we may adjust our practices in those jurisdictions to comply with local laws. Otherwise, we make no representation that the practices described in this Policy are compliant with laws outside of the United States that apply to the collection, security, use and disclosure of information. Information that is collected or stored in jurisdictions outside of the United States may, subject to applicable law, be disclosed or transferred to the United States or other locations. When information is transferred to the United States, it will be handled in accordance with the laws of the United States. I. INFORMATION WE COLLECT A. Personal Information "Personal Information" is information through which you can be identified. We collect Personal Information that you provide voluntarily to us. Some examples of Personal Information that we may collect include your name, date of birth, postal address, address, telephone number, fax number, gender, gaming activity (in jurisdictions where gaming is permitted), and purchase and reservation information. If you visit MGM Resorts, Personal Information may include your image in a live video feed that can be viewed on the MGM Web Sites. Some Personal Information is considered "Confidential Personal Information". Confidential Personal Information is your name in combination with one or more of the following: credit or debit card number, financial account number, driver s license number, U.S. state identification card number, Social Security number, passport number, and naturalization number. In addition to Personal Information that you provide voluntarily to us, we may obtain Personal Information from third parties including, but not limited to, business partners, family members, friends, and entities that direct you to or are located at MGM Web Sites or MGM Resorts. In situations where your Personal Information is collected by third parties under contract with us for fulfillment and other purposes, we require such third parties to exercise reasonable care to protect your Personal Information and restrict the use of your Personal Information to the purposes for which it was provided. B. Non-Personal Information "Non-Personal Information" is information about you or your activities through which you cannot be personally identified. When you use the Internet, your web browser or software may transmit certain information to the servers that host the web sites you visit. Such information may include, for example, the unique number assigned to your server or Internet connection, your geographic location, and your interactions with the MGM Web Sites, including what pages you look at and what information you download. When you visit the MGM Web Sites, our servers and servers operated by third-party advertising companies may collect Non-Personal Information. In situations where it is possible to do so, Non-Personal Information may be linked to Personal Information.

3 C. Cookies and Information Collected by Advertising Companies When you visit MGM Web Sites, we use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize and serve you better. Cookies are small files that contain information sent by a web site that is saved on your computer s hard drive. Cookies enable us to gather data such as web pages visited, links clicked, and material download. Cookies also are used to put a unique identifier on your computer. This helps us to generate statistics regarding usage of MGM Web Sites, such as the percentage of repeat visitors. In situations where it is possible to do so, this unique identifier may be linked to Personal Information. There are different types of cookies including browser cookies (also known as html cookies) and Flash cookies (also known as Local Shared Objects). You can configure your browser to reject browser cookies or to notify you when browser cookies are offered so that you can accept or reject such cookies. However, if you reject browser cookies, you may not be able to conduct some transactions or use some services on MGM Web Sites. In addition, blocking or deleting browser cookies may not block or delete other types of cookies including Flash cookies. For information on blocking or deleting Flash cookies, click here. Third-party advertising companies that work with us may also use cookies and similar technologies to collect Non-Personal information at the MGM Web Sites and other web sites for a variety of purposes including providing you with advertisements that are likely to be of interest to you. This type of ad customization is sometimes referred to as online behavioral advertising. For more details about cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies that may be used by thirdparty advertising companies, click here. If you would like more information about your choices concerning behavioral advertising, including how you may opt-out of some uses of information collected by members of the Network Advertising Initiative that may collect Non-Personal Information at the MGM Web Sites, click here. II. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT A. Uses by MGM Resorts International Except for Confidential Personal Information, we may use Personal Information and Non- Personal Information for our own marketing purposes, including, but not limited to, notifying you of special promotions, offers and events via postal mail, , telephone, text message, and other means. Confidential Personal Information will not be used for our own marketing purposes without your express consent. We may also use Personal Information and Non-Personal Information for non-marketing purposes. Some examples of such use include (1) processing and fulfilling reservations or purchases; (2) conducting statistical or demographic analysis; (3) tracking reservations and corresponding hotel stays generated through our affiliate program and calculating or auditing commissions that may be paid in relation to a hotel stay; (4) customizing your experience at MGM Web Sites; and (5) responding to your inquiries or other communications.

4 We may combine Personal Information with other generally or publicly available information to help us identify your preferences or interests. Your Personal Information may also be merged with Personal Information available from other sources such as (1) companies that match addresses with postal addresses and other information; (2) credit card verification and credit services; and (3) other resorts, casinos, or properties that are owned, operated, or affiliated with MGM Resorts International or its subsidiaries. If you do not want us to use your Personal Information for marketing purposes, you may opt-out of such uses by notifying us in accordance with Section III.B. below. Opting-out will not prevent your Personal Information from being used for non-marketing purposes. B. Sharing within MGM Resorts International and with Subsidiaries Except for Confidential Personal Information, your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information may be shared for any purpose (1) among MGM Resorts International, MGM Resorts, and MGM Web Sites, and (2) with MGM Resorts International subsidiaries not covered by this Policy, and any other resorts, casinos, or other properties that are owned, operated by or affiliated with MGM Resorts International or its subsidiaries (collectively, Subsidiaries ). If you do not want your Personal Information to be shared among MGM Resorts International, MGM Resorts and MGM Web Sites or with Subsidiaries for marketing purposes, you may opt-out of such sharing by notifying us in accordance with Section III.B. below. Although you may request to opt-out of sharing Personal Information for marketing purposes, we may share Personal Information among MGM Resorts International, MGM Resorts and MGM Web Sites and with Subsidiaries for non-marketing purposes. Confidential Personal Information will only be shared among MGM Resorts International, MGM Resorts, and MGM Web Sites and with Subsidiaries to the extent necessary to permit validation of your identity, completion of a purchase or credit transaction, recording of gaming-related activity (in jurisdictions where gaming is permitted), or other legitimate non-marketing business purposes. C. Sharing With Business Partners and Other Third Parties Except for Confidential Personal Information, we may share your Personal Information with our business partners for joint marketing efforts, or for our business partners own marketing purposes. When we provide Personal Information to our business partners, we require them to exercise reasonable care to protect your Personal Information and restrict the use of your Personal Information to the purposes for which it was provided to them. If you do not want us to share your Personal Information with business partners for marketing purposes, you may opt-out of such sharing by notifying us in accordance with Section III.B. below. Although you may request to opt-out of sharing Personal Information with our business partners for marketing purposes, we may disclose Personal Information to our business partners and other third parties for the following purposes:

5 (1) if you enroll in our responsible gaming program (in jurisdictions where gaming is permitted); (2) for non-marketing purposes, such as processing and fulfilling reservations or purchases; (3) in connection with a business transaction involving a sale, purchase, reorganization, or transfer to a third party of any of the assets of MGM Resorts International, any MGM Resorts, and/or any MGM Web Sites; (4) to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant or other valid legal process; (5) to comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of any governmental authorities; (6) to protect and defend MGM Resorts International, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and all of their officers, directors, employees, attorneys and agents in connection with any legal action, claim or dispute; (7) to satisfy any contractual obligation to indemnify our contractors, business partners or other third parties in connection with any legal action, claim or dispute; (8) to enforce the Terms of Use of MGM Web Sites; (9) to prevent imminent physical harm or threats to public safety; (10) to third-party vendors that MGM Resorts International may use to perform functions on behalf of MGM Resorts International, such as companies that process credit card transactions; (11) to prevent fraud; and (12) to engage in debt collection. When we provide Personal Information to our business partners and other third parties for such purposes, we require them (to the extent feasible) to exercise reasonable care to protect your Personal Information and restrict the use of your Personal Information to the purposes for which it was provided to them. III. YOUR COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES A. Guestbooks By using our Guestbooks, you can view and update your Personal Information and choose which MGM Resorts and MGM Web Sites you are most interested in hearing from. You can also select from among various communications preferences including direct mail, , telemarketing, and text messaging. To use our Guestbooks, visit any MGM Web Site and select " Promotions" or "Guestbook". If you are an M life Players Club member, you may update your communications preferences by visiting logging in to your account, and selecting "My Account". B. How to Opt-Out If you wish to opt-out of receiving solicitations from us or do not want us to share your Personal Information with our business partners for marketing purposes, please us at call (866) , or write to: MGM Resorts International Attn: Privacy Policy

6 840 Grier Drive Suite 200 Las Vegas, Nevada If you do not want us to share your Personal Information among MGM Resorts and MGM Web Sites or with Subsidiaries for marketing purposes, you may us at or call (866) For information on how to opt-out of some uses of Non-Personal Information collected by thirdparty advertising companies at the MGM Web Sites, click here. C. Telemarketing Even if you registered your telephone number on a Do-Not-Call list, certain exemptions may allow us to contact you by telephone. However, to ensure our customers' preferences are honored, we also maintain our own internal do-not-call list. If you would like to opt-out of receiving telemarketing sales calls from us by adding your telephone number to our internal donot-call list, please click here. IV. SECURITY Personal Information and Non-Personal Information collected by MGM Resorts International, the MGM Web Sites and MGM Resorts are stored on secure servers, which are protected by firewalls and other industry standard security measures. These security measures are intended to protect these servers from unauthorized access. However, no security system is impenetrable, and these systems could become accessible in the event of a security breach. We have controls in place that are designed to detect potential data breaches, contain and minimize the loss of data, and conduct forensic investigations of a breach. Our staff is required to take reasonable measures to ensure that unauthorized persons cannot view or access your Personal Information. Employees who violate our privacy policies are subject to disciplinary action, up to and including termination. We cannot enforce or control the security of the computers, electronic devices, or electronic communication method that you may use to send s and submit information to us over the Internet. You are responsible for ensuring that the computers, electronic devices and electronic communication methods you use will provide adequate security for communicating with us. We are not responsible for the disclosure or interception of information that you send us before we receive it. As a standard security practice, we will take reasonable steps which are standard in the industry to ensure that the communication methods used to support the MGM Web Sites do not permit connection or communication by methods that have known security weaknesses or vulnerabilities. As such, if you experience trouble using an MGM Web Site, it may be an indication that you need to upgrade your Internet browsing tool or application to a newer version that supports more secure communication methods.

7 V. OTHER WEB SITES We are not responsible for the information collection or privacy practices of other web sites, including web sites operated by our business partners or other third parties. You should review and understand the privacy policies posted on any linked sites you visit before using those sites or providing any Personal Information. VI. PERSONS UNDER AGES 18 AND 21 Certain of our areas and activities are intended for persons 21 or older. If you are under 21, we ask that you do not access or attempt to access any areas or participate in any activities that are restricted to persons 21 or older. We do not knowingly collect or allow the collection of Personal Information from persons under 18. If you are the parent or guardian of a person under 18 and believe that the person has provided us with Personal Information, you may contact us at and request that it be deleted from our files. VII. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY We reserve the right to revise this Policy at any time without notice. When this Policy is revised in a material way, notice will be posted on the MGM Web Sites along with the revised Policy.

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015

VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 VES Privacy Policy Effective Date: June 25, 2015 1. Privacy Statement 2. Information Collected by VES (i) Information that you Knowingly and Willingly Provide (ii) Student Information from Partner Schools.

More information

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS

ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION FROM USERS ADVANCED CABLE COMMUNICATIONS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Advanced Cable Communications ( Company ) strives to offer visitors to its website (the Site ) the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide

More information

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY. Last modified 10/20/11 WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY Last modified 10/20/11 1. Introduction 1.1 Questions. This website is owned and operated by. If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, feel free to email us

More information

Optum Website Privacy Policy

Optum Website Privacy Policy Optum Website Privacy Policy 1 Privacy Website Privacy Policy Introduction We recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. The purpose of this policy is to let you know how we

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. FAIRWAY LEASING, LLC dba Aaron s Sales & Lease Ownership. Page 1 of 8

PRIVACY POLICY. FAIRWAY LEASING, LLC dba Aaron s Sales & Lease Ownership. Page 1 of 8 Aaron s Inc. (the Franchisor or Aaron s ) operate through a franchise model of business and licenses the Aaron s brand to independently owned operators. This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes how Fairway

More information

San Juan County Abstract & Title Company 111 North Orchard Avenue Farmington, NM 87401 (505) 325-2808 FAX (505) 327-7483

San Juan County Abstract & Title Company 111 North Orchard Avenue Farmington, NM 87401 (505) 325-2808 FAX (505) 327-7483 San Juan County Abstract & Title Company 111 North Orchard Avenue Farmington, NM 87401 (505) 325-2808 FAX (505) 327-7483 PRIVACY POLICY November 3, 2014 San Juan County Abstract & Title Company (collectively,

More information

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction

Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights Last Updated: May 28, 2015 Introduction Welcome! TripleFirrre, LLC, dba Just Seconds Apart knows that safeguarding your privacy is serious business. Your privacy

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Privacy Policy Effective Date: November 20, 2014 Welcome to the American Born Moonshine website (this Site ). This policy describes the Privacy Policy (this Policy ) for this Site and describes how Windy

More information

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices

Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Privacy Policy and Notice of Information Practices Effective Date: April 27, 2015 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. ("BioMarin") respects the privacy of visitors to its websites and online services and values

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. Types of Information Collected PRIVACY POLICY Tres Carnes ( we, our, or us, ) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. That is why we have adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what

More information

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy

Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy Zubi Advertising Privacy Policy This privacy policy applies to information collected by Zubi Advertising Services, Inc. ( Company, we or us ), on our Latino Emoji mobile application or via our Latino Emoji

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. To start, it is important for you to know two definitions that are key to understanding our programs and privacy practices:

PRIVACY POLICY. To start, it is important for you to know two definitions that are key to understanding our programs and privacy practices: PRIVACY POLICY At Brand Loyalty International B.V., or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, including IceMobile, Merison and Edison companies, all Companies (, we, us, or our ), we advise on, implement,

More information

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site:

We may collect the following types of information during your visit on our Site: Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy (the Policy ) governs the use and collection of information that Horizon Broadcasting Group, LLC (collectively, "we," "our" or the "website") obtains from you while you

More information

FitCause Privacy Policy

FitCause Privacy Policy FitCause Privacy Policy EFFECTIVE DATE: June 19, 2013 FuelGooder Inc. d/b/a FitCause ( FitCause ) values your privacy. FitCause is a social fundraising platform empowering individuals to turn their exercising

More information

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY

M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY M&T BANK CANADIAN PRIVACY POLICY At M&T Bank, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information and maintaining your privacy. This has always been a priority for us and this is why M&T Bank (

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction

PRIVACY POLICY. Introduction PRIVACY POLICY Introduction Thomas & Darden Inc. ( Company or We ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015

ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: December 15, 2015 ETHICAL ELECTRIC PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: December 15, 2015 This policy ("Policy") covers the privacy practices that Ethical Electric, Inc. ("Ethical Electric", "we" or "us") employs with respect to

More information

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement

Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Iowa Student Loan Online Privacy Statement Revision date: Jan.6, 2014 Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation ("Iowa Student Loan") understands that you are concerned about the privacy and security of

More information

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback

Privacy Statement. Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Practices and Feedback Privacy Statement Welcome to this website, a service of Questzones.net Inc (collectively, "Questzones." "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy practices for

More information

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

Privacy Policy. Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. Privacy Policy Introduction Peeptrade LLC ( Company or We ) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information

More information

Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights

Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Interactive Communications International, Inc. Privacy Policy Your Privacy Rights Effective Date June 9 th 2014 (last updated June 9 th 2014) This Privacy Policy applies to the sites and apps where it

More information

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

1. TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT. PRIVACY POLICY GLOBAL ASSESSOR POOL, LLC, DBA PINSIGHT ( Company or we or us ) is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe our practices regarding the information

More information

Modern Table Website Privacy Policy

Modern Table Website Privacy Policy Modern Table Website Privacy Policy Effective Date 10/15/14 This Privacy Policy applies to the sites where it appears. This Policy describes how we treat personal information on the websites where it is

More information

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY assess, align, achieve PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY ath Power Consulting is a professional market research and consulting firm. We are committed to maintaining the privacy of our website users, clients,

More information

US Solar Dept Privacy Policy

US Solar Dept Privacy Policy Last updated: September 24, 2014 US Solar Dept Privacy Policy US Solar Dept recognizes your expectations of privacy and security and we greatly respect your privacy concerns. This Privacy Policy describes

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of

PRIVACY POLICY. Mil y Un Consejos Network. Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of PRIVACY POLICY Mil y Un Consejos Network Version Date: April 15th 2010 GENERAL Mil y Un Consejos Network ( Company or we or us or our ) respects the privacy of its users ( user or you ) whether they use

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States.

PRIVACY POLICY. Your Personal Information will be processed by Whistle Sports in the United States. PRIVACY POLICY This Policy was last changed on March 31, 2015. Kids Sports Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a The Whistle ( Whistle Sports ) and its affiliates operate this website, and any and all Whistle Sports

More information

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions Frequently Asked Questions What do I need to get started? You will need to complete an application at one of the MGM Resorts International Race and Sports Books locations, have a valid photo ID and provide

More information

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts

Information About Our Organization and General Data Collection Practices. Lotlinx Website and Dealer Customers Marketing Efforts General Statement Lotlinx has two separate marketing/advertising functions. Firstly, we market our customers (auto dealers) inventory to shoppers currently searching the Internet with the intent to purchase,

More information

AMC PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION COLLECTION

AMC PRIVACY POLICY INFORMATION COLLECTION AMC PRIVACY POLICY Thank you for visiting AMC Popular Culturists, an AMC Networks Inc. website ( the Website ). Your patronage means a lot to us. We understand that your privacy is important and we are

More information

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security

SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Protecting Your Information and Respecting Your Privacy Prepared by: sales@frontedge.com 585.568.7813 Table of Contents SchoolFront.com Privacy & Security Statement...

More information

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY

GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY GREAT PARENTS ACADEMY (DBA GPA LEARN ) PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. By accessing or otherwise using this website, http://www.greatparentsacademy.com or http://www.gpalearn.com

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction

Privacy Policy. If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or practices, please see Contact Us. Introduction Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy will be effective from September 1 st, 2014. Please read Pelican Technologies Privacy Policy before using Pelican Technologies services because it will tell you how we

More information

Online Privacy Notice

Online Privacy Notice Online Privacy Notice The National Foundation for Credit Counseling, Inc. (referred to as NFCC, we, or us ) respects your privacy and is committed to maintaining and using your information responsibly.

More information

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT

COMCAST.COM - PRIVACY STATEMENT Close Window Privacy Practices and Feedback Welcome to this website, a service of Comcast Corporation and its subsidiaries (collectively, "Comcast," "we," or "us"). This statement discloses the privacy

More information

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice

Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls Privacy Notice Johnson Controls, Inc. and its affiliated companies (collectively Johnson Controls, we, us or our) care about your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal

More information

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy.

Web Sites Covered This policy covers NASBA.org and all other NASBA affiliated sites that link to this policy. NASBA.org Privacy Policy The National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (or NASBA, us, we ) recognizes the importance of privacy and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who use

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect

PRIVACY POLICY. I. Introduction. II. Information We Collect PRIVACY POLICY school2life, Inc. ( school2life ) Privacy Policy is designed to provide clarity about the information we collect and how we use it to provide a better social gaming experience. By accepting

More information

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015

LIDL PRIVACY POLICY. Effective Date: June 11, 2015 LIDL PRIVACY POLICY Effective Date: June 11, 2015 Thank you for visiting Lidl US, LLC's (3500 S. Clark Street, Arlington, VA 22202) website (collectively, "Lidl," "we," or "us"). We are committed to providing

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY. Effective date: February 11, 2015. Holiday Privacy Statement PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: February 11, 2015 Holiday Privacy Statement Holiday Stationstores, Inc., its affiliates and subsidiaries ( Holiday, we, us, and our ) recognize and respect the importance

More information

Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy

Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy Troy Cablevision, Inc. Subscriber Privacy Policy Troy Cablevision, Inc. ( Troy Cable ) is committed to protecting and securely maintaining our customers privacy. The following privacy policy applies to

More information

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: September 3, 2015

Privacy Policy. Effective Date: September 3, 2015 Privacy Policy Effective Date: September 3, 2015 Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by or on behalf of Einstein Noah Restaurant Group, Inc. or one of its parents, subsidiaries or affiliates

More information

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co.

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Essendant Online Privacy Policy Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned by Essendant Co. Please take a few minutes to review this Policy. It describes how we will collect, use, and share information

More information

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi.

This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. Effective April 13, 2015 This Privacy Policy applies to all of our sites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our in store public WiFi. AG Jewelers knows that you care how information about you is used

More information

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. Privacy Policy Last Updated and Effective December 31, 2015 This Privacy Policy has been updated to include a section regarding your California privacy rights if you are a

More information

Information Collected. Type of Information Collected. We may collect two general types of information when you use the Site:

Information Collected. Type of Information Collected. We may collect two general types of information when you use the Site: Privacy Policy (Last revised March 1, 2016) This website is owned and operated by Temple Square Hospitality Corporation ( Operator ). The following Privacy Policy (the Policy ) describes how Operator collects,

More information

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of:

Overview This Policy discloses the online data collection and usage policies and practices for this Site only, including an explanation of: Welcome to www.birracibo.com Wide Web site (the "Site"). The Site is owned and/or operated by Bluegrass Restaurant Partners LLC (here and after the company ) and is subject to the following privacy policy

More information

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015

FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 FOUR BLOCK FOUNDATION, INC. PRIVACY POLICY November 6, 2015 At Four Block Foundation, Inc. ( Four Block, we, us, or our ), our fundamental philosophy is "site visitors first." That value powers all of

More information

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016

Rise Broadband Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights. Effective date: January, 2016 Networks, Inc. Privacy Policy and Customer California Privacy Rights Effective date: January, 2016 knows Customers care about how their personally identifiable information ( Personal Information ) is used

More information

Discovery Education Privacy Policy

Discovery Education Privacy Policy Discovery Education Privacy Policy Discovery Education takes student privacy and security very seriously. As described in more detail below, the company has stringent policies and procedures in place to

More information

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy.

Please read this Policy carefully. Your continued use of our sites means that you understand and consent to the terms of this Policy. EFFECTIVE: February 2016 Version 1.2 CHECK 'N GO PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to the use of Check 'n Go (the "Company") online sites and any Company affiliate or subsidiary sites.

More information

MyNextConsultant.com Privacy Policy. Last updated: October 01, 2013

MyNextConsultant.com Privacy Policy. Last updated: October 01, 2013 MyNextConsultant.com Privacy Policy Last updated: October 01, 2013 1. About this Privacy Policy Thank you for using MyNextConsultant and visiting our website. Your privacy is important to us, and we have

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected

PRIVACY POLICY. What Information Is Collected PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy applies to Web.com Group, Inc. (along with all subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns thereof, referred to hereinafter collectively as Web.com, "we", "our"

More information

Introduction PriorFX LTD Right to Privacy Information

Introduction PriorFX LTD Right to Privacy Information Privacy Policy 1.Introduction 1.1 PriorFX LTD ( PriorFx or we ) is a Cyprus Investment Firm regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (License No. 221/13). 1.2 PriorFX is operating under

More information

Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT

Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT Service Line Warranties of Canada PRIVACY STATEMENT We at Service Line Warranties of Canada ( us, our we, or Company ) consider the protection of your personal information to be a priority when you visit

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. Last Revised: June 23, 2014 1. About this Privacy Policy. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy is a statement by Active Data, Inc. ( Active Data ) that describes how we collect, store, process, and share

More information

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice

Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation Website Privacy Notice Talen Energy Corporation and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this notice as Talen Energy, we, us, our and other similar pronouns), have developed

More information

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY

DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY DESTINATION MELBOURNE PRIVACY POLICY 2 Destination Melbourne Privacy Policy Statement Regarding Privacy Policy Destination Melbourne Limited recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally

More information

RezScore SM Privacy Policy

RezScore SM Privacy Policy RezScore SM Privacy Policy Last updated: August 19, 2011 Thank you for using RezScore.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and, for that reason, we have adopted this Privacy Policy to memorialize

More information

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy

Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy Effective Date: August 14, 2014 Estée Lauder Companies Global Jobs Website Privacy Policy The Estée Lauder Companies ( we, us, or our ) respects your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to

PRIVACY POLICY. a. We collect personally identifiable information when you voluntarily provide it to PRIVACY POLICY This policy was last modified on March 25, 2015. The web site you have entered (CheeseRank.com, its sub-domains and any services available therefrom, including any mobile versions of the

More information

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy

TargetingMantra Privacy Policy Last Updated August 15 th, 2013 TargetingMantra Privacy Policy TargetingMantra allows its customers, to provide personalization widgets to their users (collectively, the TargetingMantra Service ). The

More information

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy. What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored? Vyve Broadband Website Privacy Policy Effective: July 31, 2015 Vyve Broadband ( Vyve, we, us, our ) is committed to letting you know how we will collect and use your information. This Website Privacy Policy

More information

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014

Verified Volunteers. A division of SterlingBackcheck. Privacy Policy. Last Updated: November 5, 2014 1 Verified Volunteers A division of SterlingBackcheck Privacy Policy Last Updated: November 5, 2014 Verified Volunteers, a division of Sterling Backcheck ( Company, we, us, or our ) provide this Privacy

More information

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes:

Abilities Centre collects personal information for the following purposes: Privacy Policy Accountability Abilities Centre is responsible for your personal information under its control. We have appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with this Privacy

More information

1. The information we collect and how we collect it.

1. The information we collect and how we collect it. PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS CountySportsZone.com aggregates, reports, and publishes high school sports information for jurisdictions across the state of Maryland. In this Privacy Policy, Affiliates

More information

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015

Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Privacy Policy Last Updated September 10, 2015 Tanger Properties Limited Partnership d/b/a Tanger Outlets or Tanger Outlet Centers ("Tanger," "we" or us ), which includes affiliated companies owned or

More information

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1

Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Privacy Policy Last Modified: April 3, 2015 1 Introduction Jamberry Nails, LLC, a Utah limited liability company, U.S.A., (referred to herein as Jamberry, we, us and our ) understands the importance of

More information

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service Seashore Point Privacy Policy and Terms of Service The Residences at Seashore Point and Seashore Point Wellness Center ( Community, We, Us ) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through

More information

NEW WAVE PRIVACY NOTICE

NEW WAVE PRIVACY NOTICE NEW WAVE PRIVACY NOTICE Companies controlled by NewWave Communications (subsequently referred to as NewWave, we, our, or us ) operate cable television systems through which they provide their customers

More information

Last Updated February 2009

Last Updated February 2009 IMOCOM GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY Last Updated February 2009 At Imocom, we strive to deliver outstanding products, services, and experiences around the world. We value your business and, more importantly, your

More information

CONSENT TO PROCESSING IN THE UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE.

CONSENT TO PROCESSING IN THE UNITED STATES AND ELSEWHERE. Privacy Statement Elanco, a division of Eli Lilly and Company (Lilly), (referred to as Elanco or Lilly in this Privacy Statement) respects the privacy of visitors to our websites, and as a result, we have

More information

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles

H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Privacy Notice H&R Block Digital Tax Preparation, Online, and Mobile Application Privacy Practices and Principles Protecting your information is important to us. The following guidelines set forth our

More information

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015

PRIVACY NOTICE. Last Updated: March 24, 2015 PRIVACY NOTICE Your access to and use of this website is governed by the TERMS OF WEBSITE USE and the following PRIVACY NOTICE. Please read them carefully as they constitute a legally binding agreement

More information

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy

BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy BUSINESS CHICKS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to businesschicks.com, the online and mobile service of Business Chicks, Inc. ( Company, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose,

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein.

PRIVACY POLICY. The Policy is incorporated into Terms of Use and is subject to the terms laid down therein. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy ( Policy ) applies to the website Creditseva.com which is an online internet portal ( Creditseva ), offering credit repair, credit monitoring and credit consulting services

More information

WEB PRIVACY POLICY I. ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY

WEB PRIVACY POLICY I. ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY WEB PRIVACY POLICY Actuant Corporation., d/b/a Simplex ( Simplex, we or us ) operates and hosts the website www.tksimplexonline.com and other related sites (collectively, the Sites ). Access to www.tksimplex.com

More information

NATIONAL TEACHERS ASSOCIATES LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY AND NTA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF NEW YORK PRIVACY POLICY LAST MODIFIED: 07/10/2013

NATIONAL TEACHERS ASSOCIATES LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY AND NTA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF NEW YORK PRIVACY POLICY LAST MODIFIED: 07/10/2013 NATIONAL TEACHERS ASSOCIATES LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY AND NTA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF NEW YORK PRIVACY POLICY LAST MODIFIED: 07/10/2013 IN TR OD U C TION Please read this policy carefully to understand

More information

Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us by email at inforequest@pellawi.com.

Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us by email at inforequest@pellawi.com. Effective Date: January 1, 2015 Privacy Policy Thank for visiting pellawi.com which is operated by VerHalen, Inc. an independently owned and operated business under a distribution agreement with Pella

More information

1. Important Information

1. Important Information We at ViewPoint (ViewPoint Government Solutions, Inc. and our affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to both our websites (Websites), including www.viewpointcloud.com,

More information

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site

Information We Collect and Store as You Access and Use the Site Effective Date: This Privacy Policy was last revised on January, 2015. 1. What Information Does the Site Collect? (a) Information You Provide to Us Personal Information and Demographic Information. On

More information

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 INTRODUCTION We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types

More information

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement

AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement AdvancedMD Online Privacy Statement Effective date: September 1, 2015 This Privacy Statement explains how AdvancedMD uses and discloses personal information that we collect from people who visit our websites

More information

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy

GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy GUESTBOOK REWARDS, INC. Privacy Policy Welcome to Guestbook Rewards, Inc. the online and mobile service of Guestbook Rewards, Inc. ( The Guestbook, we, or us ). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect,

More information

Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy Online Privacy Policy Effective date: July 7, 2015 Common Bond Communities ( Common Bond, we, us, and our ) owns and operates this website (this Site ). This Online Privacy Policy (this Policy ) describes

More information

CUSTOMER INFORMATION COMMZOOM, LLC PRIVACY POLICY. For additional and updated information, please visit our website at www.commzoom.com.

CUSTOMER INFORMATION COMMZOOM, LLC PRIVACY POLICY. For additional and updated information, please visit our website at www.commzoom.com. CUSTOMER INFORMATION COMMZOOM, LLC PRIVACY POLICY YOUR PRIVACY AS A COMMZOOM CUSTOMER As a customer of commzoom, LLC, you are entitled to know what we do with personal information about you that we receive.

More information

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you:

Privacy Policy. When you create an account or use our Service, we collect the following types of information from you: Privacy Policy Last updated: 8 th December, 2014 Welcome to Kwalee.com (the Site ), provided by Kwalee Ltd. ( Kwalee ). This Kwalee.com Privacy Policy ( Policy ) describes the information we gather from

More information

Web Services-Interoperability Organization Online Privacy Statement

Web Services-Interoperability Organization Online Privacy Statement Web Services-Interoperability Organization Online Privacy Statement Version 1.0 This document was last updated November 04, 2003. Your privacy is important to The Web Services-Interoperability Organization

More information

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015.

McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice. Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. McZeely Coterie, LLC Privacy Notice Effective Date of this Privacy Notice: February 11, 2015. We at McZeely Coterie, LLC, the company that proudly brings you Plan Z by Zola ( Plan Z ), respect your concerns

More information

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. c4m Privacy Policy Last Modified: July 20, 2015 Colbette II Ltd., Block 1, 195-197 Old Nicosia-Limassol Road, Dali Industrial Zone, Cyprus 2540 (hereinafter "c4m", Colbette we", "our" or "us") is always

More information

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY Your Acceptance of This Online Privacy Policy This website (hereinafter Site ) is owned and operated by Musco Corporation (hereinafter Musco, we, us, or our ). This Online Privacy

More information

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you:

Privacy Policy. MSI may collect information from you on a voluntary basis when you: Last Updated: January 8, 2015 Privacy Policy Mind Sports International (MSI) respects the privacy rights of our customers and online visitors, and has adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to

More information

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015

PRIVACY POLICY. Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 PRIVACY POLICY Last Revised: October 1st, 2015 Effective: October 1st, 2015 Quidhampton Corp d/b/a Linccup and its affiliates, subsidiaries and other corporate entities ( LINCCUP, We, or Us ) are dedicated

More information

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore:

The privacy of DataLogic CRM, Inc. s customers and affiliates is important to us. Therefore: Privacy Policy DataLogic CRM, Inc. is committed to the security and privacy of our customer s data. This Privacy Policy explains our commitment to safeguarding our customers data and serves as our agreement

More information

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you:

DailyMailz may collect and process the following personal information about you: Privacy Policy DailyMailz is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website www.dailymailz.nl ("Website"). This privacy policy along with DailyMailz s terms and conditions of use and

More information

Privacy Notice Last Updated: 10.3.13

Privacy Notice Last Updated: 10.3.13 Privacy Notice Last Updated: 10.3.13 We take seriously your interest in how your information is collected and used. Please read the following to learn about our Privacy Notice. This Privacy Notice discloses

More information

Privacy Policy. Definitions

Privacy Policy. Definitions Privacy Policy Effective Date: This Private Policy was last revised January 22, 2014. This document governs the privacy policy of our Website, www.gbexllc.com. Any capitalized terms not defined herein

More information

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known.

Disclosure is the action of making new or secret information known. /PURPOSE OF POLICY Pty Limited (Momentum) is required and committed to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The APPs regulate the manner in

More information

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada

ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada ChangeIt Privacy Policy - Canada 1. Policy on Privacy of Personal Information Formulating Change Inc. ( FCI, we, us or our ) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Information

More information

SUBSCRIBER PRIVACY NOTICE

SUBSCRIBER PRIVACY NOTICE PRIVACY AND SECURITY NewWave will provide you with a copy of its privacy notice at the time Service is installed, and annually afterwards, or as otherwise permitted by law. Customer can view the most current

More information