Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T /1000X SFP Managed Switch

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch"

Transcription

1 Industrial 8-Port 10//T + 2 /X SFP Managed Switch The PLANET is an Industrial 10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to transmit reliable, high speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments and also can forward data to remote network through fiber optic. It provides 8-Port 10//Base-T copper and 2 extra /Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system, being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 Degree C, the can be placed in almost any difficult environment. IPv6 / IPv4 Full-functioned Secure Automation Networking The is the ideal solution to fulfill the demand of IPv6 management Gigabit Ethernet Switch, especially in the Industrial hardened environment. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 management functions and can work with original network structure. The provides advanced Layer 2 to Layer 4 data switching and redundancy, Quality of Service traffic control, network access control and authentication, and Secure Management features to protect customer s industrial and automation network connectivity. Fast Recovery to a Redundant Ethernet Network The features strong and self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and outside intrusions. It incorporates Rapid Spanning Protocol (RSTP), Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP), also the loop protection funtion will shutdown specific Ethernet interfaces when system detects a loop dynamic port Link Aggregation and Redundant Power System into customers industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in the harsh factory environments. It also protects customer s industrial network connectivity with switching recovery capability that is used for implementing fault tolerant ring and mesh network architectures. Control Center Factory n AP Gigabit LAN Warehouse n AP Base-T UTP 1

2 Environmentally Hardened Design With IP30 aluminum industrial case protection, the provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 Degree C, the can be placed in almost any difficult environment. Flexibility and Extension Solution The two mini-gbic slots built in the support Dual-Speed, Base-FX and Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, that means, the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. Applications Industrial Area Manageable Switch for Data Collection and Forwarding The offers high performance and high reliability to make sure the continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as control cabinet of transportation, factory floors, outdoor, and the places where are in extremely low or high temperatures. With a non-blocking design and desktop size, the installation of the is easy and helpful to build up a Gigabit high-bandwidth switched network quickly. To afford the current network to expand, the provides advanced WEB and SNMP management interface to fulfill this kind of demand. With its built-in web-based management function, the offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) that makes the managed switch able to be monitored via any standard-based management software. By adopting the which complies with all the requirements of industrial applications, customers may enjoy high reliability, fast recovery capability, and safe Ethernet network operation. Weather Station Desert 70km 40km Fiber Switch 70km 20km Data Center 30km 30km 120km 30km Winter season of Country Steel Factory Base-FX Fiber-optic Base-SX/LX Fiber-optic 2

3 Security Building Automation Switch The offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. The network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. Wireless AP Ethernet Switch Core Fiber Switch O O Security Gate Serial Server Access Control O O Base-SX/LX Fiber-optic Base-T UTP Serial Line (RS-XXX) FTTx / MAN Edge Switch The provides a high-performance edge service for FTTx solutions. To build a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises FTT Building ISP/Telecom Central Building Q-in-Q VLAN ACL UTM Security Gateway IPv6 Internet Remote IP Management FTT Curb 802.1x QoS Wireless AP IPv6 L3 Core Switch Video/IPTV/ MOD Data Voice Base-SX/LX Fiber-optic Base-T UTP C-POE-SK

4 Key Features Physical Port 8-Port 10//Base-T RJ-45 copper 2 /Base-X mini-gbic/sfp slots, SFP type auto detection Industrial Case Installation IP30 Aluminum case protection DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design Redundant Power Design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function AC 24V power adapter acceptable Supports EFT protection 6000VDC for power line Supports 6000VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 Degree C operation temperature Layer 2 Features Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (Full-Duplex) High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture and runt/ CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Storm Control support Multicast / Unknown-Unicast Supports VLAN IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4095 VLAN IDs Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad) Private VLAN Edge (PVE) Protocol-Based VLAN MAC-Based VLAN Voice VLAN Supports Spanning Tree Protocol STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN BPDU Guard Supports Link Aggregation 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk) Maximum 5 trunk groups, up to 10 ports per trunk group Up to 20Gbps bandwidth (Duplex Mode) Provides Port Mirror (many-to-1) Port Mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port Quality of Service Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control 8 priority queues on all switch ports Traffic classification IEEE 802.1p CoS IP TOS / DSCP / IP Precedence IP TCP/UDP port number Typical network application Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port Traffic-policing policies on the switch port DSCP remarking Multicast Supports IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3 Supports MLD Snooping v1 and v2 Querier mode support IGMP Snooping port filtering MLD Snooping port filtering MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) Security IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based network access authentication Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers TACACS+ login users access authentication RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication IP-Based Access Control List (ACL) MAC-Based Access Control List Source MAC / IP address binding DHCP Snooping to filter untrusted DHCP messages Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks Auto DoS rule to defend DoS attack IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder Management Switch Management Interfaces Web switch management Remote Telnet management SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management SSH / SSL secure access Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) IPv6 IP Address / NTP / DNS management Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment Firmware upload / download via HTTP / TFTP DHCP Relay DHCP Option 82 User Privilege levels control NTP (Network Time Protocol) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Cable Diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deploy management 4

5 Specification Product Industrial 8-Port 10//T + 2 /X SFP Managed Switch Model Hardware Specification Copper Ports 8 10/ /Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10) Compatible with Base-FX SFP Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward Switch Fabric 20Gbps / non-blocking Throughput (packet per second) 14.8Mpps Address Table 8K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing Share data Buffer 512 kilobytes Flow Control IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex Back pressure for Half-Duplex Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot > 5 sec: Factory Default ESD Protection 6KV DC EFT Protection 6KV DC Enclosure IP30 Aluminum Metal Case Installation DIN Rail Kit and Wall Mount Kit Alarm One relay output for power fail. Alarm Relay current carry ability: DC 24V LED Indicator Dimension (W x D x H) Weight Power Requirement Power Consumption Layer 2 Function Basic Management Interfaces Secure Management Interface Port configuration Port Status Port Mirroring VLAN Link Aggregation QoS IGMP Snooping MLD Snooping System: - Power 1 (Green) - Power 2 (Green) - Fault Alarm (Green) 87.8 x 135 x 56 mm 720g DC 12 to 48V. AC 24V Power Adapter 10 Watts / 34BTU (Full loading) Per 10//T RJ-45 Ports: - LNK/ACT (Green) - (Orange) Per SFP Interface: - LNK/ACT (Green) - (Orange) Web Browser, Remote Telnet, SNMPv1, v2c SSH, SSL, SNMP v3 Port disable / enable Auto-Negotiation 10//Mbps full and half duplex mode selection Flow Control disable / enable Power saving mode control Display each port s speed duplex mode, link status, Flow control status, Auto negotiation status, trunk status TX / RX / Both Many-to-1 monitor 802.1Q Tagged Based VLAN, up to 255 VLAN groups Q-in-Q tunneling Private VLAN Edge (PVE) MAC-Based VLAN Protocol-Based VLAN Voice VLAN MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4095 VLAN IDs IEEE 802.3ad LACP / Static Trunk 5 groups of 10-Port trunk support Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR 8-level priority for switching - Port Number p priority Q VLAN tag - DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet IGMP (v1/v2/v3) Snooping, up to 255 multicast Groups IGMP Querier mode support MLD (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 255 multicast Groups MLD Querier mode support C-POE-SK

6 Access Control List Bandwidth Control SNMP MIBs Standards Conformance Regulation Compliance Stability Testing Standards Compliance Environment Operating Storage IP-Based ACL / MAC-Based ACL Up to 123 entries Per port bandwidth control Ingress: 500Kb~80Mbps Egress: 64Kb~80Mbps RFC-1213 MIB-II IF-MIB RFC-1493 Bridge MIB RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB RFC-2863 Interface MIB RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9) FCC Part 15 Class A, CE IEC (Free fall) IEC (Shock) IEC (Vibration) IEEE Base-T IEEE 802.3u Base-TX / Base-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit T IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging Temperature: Relative Humidity: Temperature: Relative Humidity: -40 ~ 75 Degree C 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing) -40 ~ 75 Degree C 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing) RFC-2737 Entity MIB RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB RFC-3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB IEEE 802.1X PAE LLDP MAU-MIB IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control IEEE 802.1ab LLDP RFC 768 UDP RFC 793 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1112 IGMP version 1 RFC 2236 IGMP version 2 RFC 3376 IGMP version 3 RFC 2710 MLD version 1 FRC 3810 MLD version 2 Dimensions Side View Input DC 12V~48V, AC 24V V1- V1+ PWR1 Fault V2- V2+ PWR2 Mounting Kit Bottom View Front View Top View Rear View DIN-Rail Kit Mounting Kit Dimensions ( unit = mm ) C-POE-SK

7 Ordering Information Industrial 8-Port 10//T + 2 /X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 Degree C) Relative Products IGS-20M Industrial 8-Port 10//T + 2 /X SFP Managed Switch (-10~60 Degree C) IGS-20HP Industrial 8-Port 10//T 802.3at PoE + 2 /X SFP Managed Switch (-10~60 Degree C) Available Modules MGB-GT MGB-SX MGB-LX MGB-L30 MGB-L50 MGB-L70 MGB-L120 MGB-LA10 MGB-LB10 MGB-LA20 MGB-LB20 MGB-LA40 MGB-LB40 MFB-FX MFB-F20 MFB-F40 MFB-F60 MFB-FA20 MFB-FB20 SFP-Port Base-T Module SFP-Port Base-SX mini-gbic module SFP-Port Base-LX mini-gbic module SFP-Port Base-LX mini-gbic module-30km SFP-Port Base-LX mini-gbic module-50km SFP-Port Base-LX mini-gbic module-70km SFP-Port Base-LX mini-gbic module-120km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-gbic module-10km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-gbic module-10km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-gbic module-20km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-gbic module-20km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-gbic module-40km SFP-Port Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-gbic module-40km SFP-Port Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm)-2km SFP-Port Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm)-20km SFP-Port Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm)-40km SFP-Port Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm)-60km SFP-Port Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm)-20km SFP-Port Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm)-20km F., No.96, Minquan Rd., Xindian Dist., New Taipei City 231, Taiwan (R.O.C.) C- their respective owners. Copyright 2011 PLANET Technology Corp. All rights reserved.

Industrial 8 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C)

Industrial 8 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C) Industrial 8 00/X SFP + 2-Port 0/00/T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C) Key Features Physical Port 8 00/Base-SX/LX mini-gbic SFP slots 2 0/00/Base-T Ethernet interface Industrial Case / Installation IP30

More information

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100/Mbps + 2-Port 100/X SFP Managed Desktop Switch Physical Ports 8 10/100/Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto-mdi/ MDI-X supported 1 port (Port 8) supports 802.3af/at 48~56V DC in-line power

More information

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100/Mbps + 2-Port 100/X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch Physical Ports 8 10/100/Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto- MDI/MDI-X supported 2 100/Base-X mini-gbic/sfp slots PLANET is an 8-Port Gigabit

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP + 4-Port SFP+ Managed Switch Cost-effective bps Uplink Capacitated Managed Switch Solution for SMB The is PLANET s first Layer 2 IPv6 / IPv4 management Gigabit

More information

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter Industrial 10/100/BASE-T to 100/BASE-X SFP Media Converter Physical Port 1-port 10/100/BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function 1 SFP interface, 100/BASE-X dual mode (auto detection) Layer 2 Features

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

16 / 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

16 / 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch 16 / 24-Port 10/100/T + 2-Port 100/X SFP Managed Switch Key Features Physical Port 16/24-port 10/100/BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper 2 100/BASE-X mini-gbic/sfp slots RJ45 console interface for switch basic

More information

L2+ Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 4 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

L2+ Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 4 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch L2+ 16-Port 1/1/T + 4 1/X SFP Managed Switch PLANET is an 2-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to transmit reliable and high speed data in heavy

More information

24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces

24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces 24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP Interfaces High-Performance and Cost-Effective Gigabit Solution for Enterprise Backbone and Data Center Networking The PLANET is the Layer 2

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/T + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch Key Features Physical Port 28-Port 10/100/BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper 4 100/BASE-X mini-gbic/sfp slots, shared with Port- 25 to Port-28 RJ45

More information

24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch Supports b Ethernet b Ethernet which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big leap

More information

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series Overview The GE Security GE-DSG / GE-DSSG series is a Layer 2 managed gigabit switch designed to handle extremely large amounts

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP 802.3at PoE Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP 802.3at PoE Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP 802.3at Managed Stackable Switch Centralized Management for Gigabit Ethernet Networking To fulfill the needs of higher power required network applications with

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

24-Port 100/1000X SFP with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port 100/1000X SFP with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port 100/X SFP with 4 Optional slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch Supports b Ethernet b Ethernet which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big

More information

24-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP with 4-Port 10G SFP+ L2/L4 Managed Metro Ethernet Switch

24-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP with 4-Port 10G SFP+ L2/L4 Managed Metro Ethernet Switch ON OFF 100~240V AC 50/60 Hz DC POWER ON OFF DC Input Range: 36V~72V 2 4 DI 0 DI 1 DO 0 DO 1 GND GND Ring R.O. FAN2 Fault FAN1 DC 2 PWR DC 1 DC 1 Fault DC 2 1 2 3 4 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

www.planetechusa.com 24-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP with 4-Port 10G SFP+ L2/L4 Managed Metro Ethernet Switch MGSW-28240F Data Sheet Physical Port

www.planetechusa.com 24-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP with 4-Port 10G SFP+ L2/L4 Managed Metro Ethernet Switch MGSW-28240F Data Sheet Physical Port ON OFF 100~240V AC 50/60 Hz DC POWER ON OFF DC Input Range: 36V~72V 2 4 DI 0 DI 1 DO 0 DO 1 GND GND Ring R.O. FAN2 Fault FAN1 DC 2 PWR DC 1 DC 1 Fault DC 2 1 2 3 4 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28

More information

24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch

24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch 24-Port Gigabit Managed Stackable Switch Centralized Power Management for Enterprise and SMB Power over Gigabit Ethernet Networking To applied with the more and more popular Gigabit network applications,

More information

16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch

16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch Physical Port 16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper with IEEE 802.3at / 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector function

More information

Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C) Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C) Physical Port 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper Industrial Case / Installation Compact size, wall-mounted, magnetic

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/T 802.3at + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch Physical Port 28-port 10/100/BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper with 24- port IEEE 802.3at/af injector 4 100/BASE-X mini-gbic/sfp slots, shared

More information

8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch 8-Port + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch High Performance Data Rate over Existing Phone Lines PLANET is an 8-Port Managed CO Switch (Central Office) with 2-Port Gigabit TP / SFP combo interfaces.

More information

8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch 8-Port + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch VDSL Interface 8 x RJ-11 connectors for connection 8 x RJ-11 connectors for telephone/pots connection Built-in POTS splitter for each VDSL port Auto-speed

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches.

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches Overview GE s 24-port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch Series is now IFS. These enterprise-class switches are engineered to meet a variety

More information

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE with 4-Slot Shared SFP Managed Switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE with 4-Slot Shared SFP Managed Switch 24-Port 10/100/Mbps 802.3at with 4-Slot Shared SFP Managed Switch WGSW-24040HPx Physical Port 24-Port 10/100/Base-T RJ-45 copper with IEEE 802.3at/802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector function 4 100/Base-SX/LX

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed PoE Switch - 380W

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed PoE Switch - 380W 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch - 380W Cost-effective Managed Switch for SMB etworking The PLAET Switch features IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet () function which optimizes

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Web Smart Switch

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Web Smart Switch 4-Port 10/Mbps with + 1-Port FX Industrial Web Smart Switch The PLANET series, a Web management Industrial Switch, is designed to transmit power and data over single Ethernet cable to remote capable devices

More information

8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed 802.3at PoE Switch

8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed 802.3at PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed 802.3at Switch High Power for Security and Public Service Applications PLAET, the next generation Managed Switch, features IEEE 802.3af and High Power IEEE

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter Serial Interface One RS-232 port and one RS-422/485 port to 10/Base- TX Media Conversion Cost effective solutions of RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Product Overview DCS-3950-52C switch is Fast Ethernet intelligent security access switch for carrier and MAN networks. It supports

More information

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE Product Overview DCS-3950-28CT-POE is fully loaded PoE switch for carrier and enterprises. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Managed Switch

48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Managed Switch 48-Port 10/100/T 802.3at + 4-Port 100/BASE-X SFP Managed Switch Physical Port 48 10/100/BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper ports with 48- port IEEE 802.3at/af injector 4 100/BASE-X mini-gbic/sfp slots Power over

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG2424P. www.tp-link.com Power Budget TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W,

More information

FGSW-2612PVM. Data Sheet

FGSW-2612PVM. Data Sheet 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 12-Port + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Managed Switch Cost effective Managed Switch for SMB etworking The PLAET Switch features IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet () function which optimizes

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

Wireless AP Controller with 24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+

Wireless AP Controller with 24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Wireless AP Controller with 24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Physical Port 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper with IEEE 802.3at PoE Injector 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-gbic/sfp slots, SFP type

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch Physical Port 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper Layer 2 Features High performance Store and Forward architecture; runt/ CRC

More information

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature

4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 4-Port 10/Mbps with + 1-Port FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Wide Temperature 15 F Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension The series equips one Base-FX port that provides more flexibility

More information

16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch

16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch Physical Port 16-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 copper with in-line supported 2-port 10/100/Base-T RJ-45 copper 2 Base-X mini-gbic/sfp

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

SWITCH INDUSTRIEL GIGABIT DURCI, POUR LA VIDEO-PROTECTION SUR FIBRE ET SYSTEMES RADIO DE TELECOMMUNICATIONS

SWITCH INDUSTRIEL GIGABIT DURCI, POUR LA VIDEO-PROTECTION SUR FIBRE ET SYSTEMES RADIO DE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SWITCH INDUSTRIEL GIGABIT DURCI, POUR LA VIDEO-PROTECTION SUR FIBRE ET SYSTEMES RADIO DE TELECOMMUNICATIONS Spécifications principales. Température de fonctionnement sans erreurs: De -40 à +75 Degrés C

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed PoE Switch - 380W

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed PoE Switch - 380W 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch - 380W Physical Port 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports with Injector function 2 10/100/1000Mbps TP and 1000Mpbs SFP shared combo interfaces

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket IGS-9168GP Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)

More information

8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket IGS-R9812GP Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function

More information

PLANET is a registered trademark of PLANET Technology Corp. All other trademarks belong to their respective owners.

PLANET is a registered trademark of PLANET Technology Corp. All other trademarks belong to their respective owners. Trademarks Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2014. Contents are subject to revision without prior notice. PLANET is a registered trademark of PLANET Technology Corp. All other trademarks belong to their

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM224G4S 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: RCT Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Highly Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Growing Businesses Highlights

More information

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter / S15 / Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter Serial Interface One RS-232 port and one RS-422/485 port to one Base-FX Media Conversion Cost effective solutions of RS-232/ RS-422/

More information

Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports)

Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports) MICROSENS Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports) General Ethernet is an international standard that has been proven

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction IES-3080/3062 Series Features Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) Open-Ring supports the other vendor s

More information

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter ICS-2 S15 Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter Cost Effective Solution for RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 to Industrial Ethernet Application PLANET ICS-210x series Smart Media Converter

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

RGPS-7084GP-P. Industrial 12-port rack-mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket

RGPS-7084GP-P. Industrial 12-port rack-mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket Rack-Mount Managed Gigabit PoE v1.2 / Dec, 2011 Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection), MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy Supports Jumbo frame

More information

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch GES-1651 Version: 1 16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch LevelOne GES-1651 is a powerful, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports shared 2 SFP(mini GBIC) ports, providing

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features Ha-VIS Introduction and features Ethernet Switch Ha-VIS FTS 3100s-A 10-port Ethernet Switch with Fast Track Technology configurable via USB General Description Features The Fast Ethernet Switches of the

More information

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch IP Clustering supports virtual stack of 32 units L2/L3/L4 QoS, Voice VLAN, and IGMP snooping/filtering optimize voice and video application ACL, 802.1x, IP

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet DGS-9168GP-AIO_S 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible)

More information

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches :: Seite 1 von 5 :: Datenblatt zum Produkt Cisco Switch / 24-Port / 10/100+4p Gigabit SP mit DC# 455738 :: Cisco SPS224G4 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

More information

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches

Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Cisco SPS208G 8-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit SP Switch Cisco Small Business Gigabit SP Switches Service Provider Focused Metro Access Solution Suited for MTU/MDU Applications Highlights Cost-effective

More information

User's Manual GSW-1602SF GSW-2404SF. 10/100/1000Mbps 16/24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch

User's Manual GSW-1602SF GSW-2404SF. 10/100/1000Mbps 16/24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch User's Manual GSW-1602SF GSW-2404SF 10/100/1000Mbps 16/24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch Trademarks User s Manual of GSW-1602SF / GSW-2404SF Copyright PLANET Technology Corp. 2009. Contents subject

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical FGS-2800 Version: 1 Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical LevelOne FGS-2800 is Fast Ethernet switch with 24 10/100Mbps ports

More information

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series Managed Redundant EtherDevice TM Switch Solutions EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series 26-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Modular, Managed, Redundant Features Industrial Networking Capability Redundant Gigabit

More information

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket.

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed Gigabit v1.0 Jan, 2013 Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy Open-Ring support the other vendor

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features Introduction and features HARTING mcon 1000 es, managed, for mounting onto top-hat mounting rail in control cabinets General Description Features Supporting Ethernet (10 Mbit/s), Fast Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)

More information

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network core or

More information

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series Key Features L3 advanced routing protocols, OSPF, VRRP Multilayer-aware (L2/L3/L4) ACL for security protection and traffic optimization IGMPv3, DVMRP, MVR Port security and enhanced 802.1x port authentication

More information

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket.

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed v1.41 / Dec, 2011 IES-P3073GC Series Features Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 World s fastest

More information

1Industrial Ethernet Switch

1Industrial Ethernet Switch Ethernet Switch DIN-Rail Managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch Features 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket 1 Ethernet Switch

More information

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable StarTech ID: IES101002SFP The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by

More information

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch: PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information