FlexGain Platform. Universal Access Platform. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Access Platform Ddd & Management. Features

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "FlexGain Platform. Universal Access Platform. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Access Platform Ddd & Management. Features"

Transcription

1 SHDSL.bis and Fiber Access Platform Ddd & Management FlexGain Platform Universal Access Platform Features Universal Multiservice Platform Multipurpose 19 Mechanics Universal Desktop Housings Extensive Management Options Fail-Safe through Redundancy Flexible and Modular Design Scalability Industrial Quality The FlexGain Access Platform brings a broad range of universal transmission platforms together. Alongside Castlerock SNMPc management software, the FlexGain Platform is a powerful telecommunication solution for telecom, utility, and campus applications. While hosting FlexDSL Orion1, Orion2, Orion3, MiniFlex and Discovery products and providing an extensive range of SHDSL connectivity, the FlexGain Platform additionally supports fiber optic, cross connect (DACS) and voice and data multiplexers for a broad range of TDM and packet based applications. The FlexGain Platform is designed with front access shelves and it is the missing link between fiber and copper transmission requirements. These features and others, ensure that the FlexGain Platform family is the first choice solution when flexibility, cost effectiveness, reliability, and quality are the required attributes. Unlike traditional repeater bay, DSLAM, or DLC products, the FlexGain Access Platform is not just a product, it is a comprehensive solution offering the opportunity to start with a small footprint and to grow as you go. This approach secures investments while providing an upgrade path to future applications and businesses. There are no more debates about the various benefits of TDM or IP centric applications. Both technologies have their strength and these strengths have been combined in the FlexGain Platform by allowing coexistence and convergence of both technologies in the same platform. With DSL, Fiber, DACS, Mux, TDMoIP, Ethernet Switch, and Management options FlexDSL walks the talk! Possible Application: Central Office Equipment (FG-R-W, V2) Slot 1: ACU (FG-ACU-SR, V1) Slot 2: Fiber Modem Slot 3-7: Copper Modem, SHDSL Slot 8-14: Not equipped, future use Switzerland Page 1/5

2 Subrack LTU with 14 Slots FG-R-W, V2 19 or ETSI, 6U, 483x266x248mm (WxHxD), 3.6kg 4 Backplane: Only upper backplane. To be used for all applications except voice. Power: Require ACU or TCU Through first slot with TCU or ACU Through second slot for redundancy with ACU Remark: All line cards do have an own power supply (36-72VDC) on board. The ACU or TCU is only needed to filter the applied power. Blind frontplates have to be ordered separately (FG-BLD) FG-R-PCM/W, V2 19 or ETSI, 6U, 483x266x271mm (WxHxD), 4.0kg 4 Backplane: Upper and lower backplane. Lower backplane is used for voice applications. Power: Require ACU or TCU Through first slot with TCU or ACU Through second slot for redundancy with ACU Remark: All line cards do have an own power supply (36-72VDC) on board. The ACU or TCU is only needed to filter the applied power. Blind frontplates have to be ordered separately (FG-BLD) FG-ACU-SR, V1 Connects and filters the applied power for the subrack Power Input: 2x 36 to 72VDC (redundant), max. 8A Power Input DB3 HC (Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), RJ45 (Clock), DIN41612 (Back) < 3.0 Watts FG-TCU-SR, V1 Connects and filters the applied power for the subrack Additional Management possibilities Power Input: 2x 36 to 72VDC (redundant), max. 8A Power Input Alarms: Major and Minor alarm optocoupler inputs Management: 4x Ethernet 10/100BaseT (Switch) for Telnet, SNMP V1 DB3 HC (Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), RJ45 (Ethernet), RJ45 (Clock), DIN41612 (Back) < 6.5 Watts FG-21SWU-SR,V2 Ethernet switch for the subrack Additional Management possibilities & Uplink module (connect all line cards) 8x Ethernet 10/100BaseT (Auto Sensing) 13x Ethernet 10/100BaseT (Auto Sensing) to backplane for line cards 2x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1x Local craft terminal (Backplane) RJ45 (Ethernet), SFP (Ethernet), DIN41612 (Back) Switzerland Page 2/5

3 Management: L3 Features: L2 Features: Power: Local Craft Terminal, Telnet/SSH, SNMP v1 and V2c, RMON V1 NAT (Network Address Translation) Spanning Tree and Ethernet Ring IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) Ethernet Ring Protection Mechanism, 50ms rapid switching and protection Port Mirroring, Jumbo Frames support (up to 9216 bytes) VLAN 4K IEEE 802.1q VLANs Port-based VLAN, MAC-Based VLAN, Private VLAN GVRP, Q-in-Q, VLAN Translation Link Aggregation Static Trunk, Dynamic Trunk, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, Load Balancing Multicast Features IGMP v1. v2, v3, IGMP Snooping, IGMP Groups, Multicast VLAN Quality of Service 8 Priority Queues/port WRR, Strict Priority and WRR/WDDR+Strict Priority 802.1p, Port-Based CoS, CoS based on MAC DA/SA, Bandwidth Control per Port Access Control List MAC+Port binding, IP+Port binding, IP+MAC binding, TCP/UDP port allow/deny, VLAN + Port Binding Port Security Trust Port, Port Blocking, Private VLAN, Port Powering Off MAC address learning limit per port, DoS check, Management IP list Authorization and Authentication Radius and IEEE 802.1x support 18-72VDC < 15.0 Watts MiniRack with 1 Slot FG-MRN-AC/DC 19, 1U, 483x44x255mm (WxHxD), 3.13kg Interfaces Power Input: 36-72VDC and/or VAC IEC C14 (AC Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), RJ45 (Clock) Screw Terminals (Back for 36-72VDC Power & FXx Interfaces) Remark: AC input power is only for local power and not remote power feeding 36-72VDC input power can be uses for remote power feeding FG-MRN-DC-24V 19, 1U, 483x44x255mm (WxHxD), 3.13kg Interfaces Power Input: 18-36VDC and/or 36-72VDC Screw Terminals (18-36VDC Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), RJ45 (Clock) Screw Terminals (Back for 36-72VDC Power & FXx Interfaces) Remark: 18-36VDC input power is only for local power and not remote power feeding 36-72VDC input power can be uses for remote power feeding Switzerland Page 3/5

4 UTT1 with 1 Slot FG-UTT1-48 1U, 288x44x335mm (WxHxD), 2.46kg Interfaces Power Input: 2x 36-72VDC DB9 (LCT & Alarms), Molex (DC Power) Remark: 19 require additional holders (FG-UTT1-Holder19 ) FG-UTT1-48AF230 1U, 288x44x335mm (WxHxD), 2.70kg Interfaces Power Input: 2x 36-72VDC and/or VAC IEC C14 (AC Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), Molex (DC Power) Remark: 19 require additional holders (FG-UTT1-Holder19 ) UTT4 with 4 Slots FG-UTT4-48A 149x287x278mm (WxHxD), 2.80kg Number of Slots: 4 Interfaces Power Input: 2x 36-72VDC DB9 (LCT & Alarms), Molex (DC Power) Remark: 19 holders are not possible FG-UTT4-48A x287x278mm (WxHxD), 3.95kg Number of Slots: 4 Interfaces Power Input: 2x 36-72VDC and/or VAC IEC C14 (AC Power), DB9 (LCT & Alarms), Molex (DC Power) Remark: 19 holders are not possible Dinrail and 19 Number of Units: Remark: FG-RAIL-MRN-1U 483x44x228mm (WxHxD) 2 (Orion) 5 (MiniFlex) 3 positions can be set up in depth Number of Units: Remark: FG-RAIL-R-2U 483x88x260mm (WxHxD) 9 (Orion) 10 (MiniFlex) 3 positions can be set up in depth Switzerland Page 4/5

5 Subrack NTU with 14 Slots FG-R-NTU 19, 5U, 483x222x170mm (WxHxD), 2.55kg 4 Power: Every unit has to be powered separately Special power unit FG-PWR-14 with power cable FG-CAB-Power-Molex Remark: The subrack is just a system to hold the Orion NTU PCB s For cabling you can order FG-CableTray Interfaces Output Power: FG-PWR-14 19, 1U, 483x44x170mm (WxHxD), 2.0kg Power Input: 2x 48VDC and/or 2x VAC Alarm (relay output) for each AC Power input Power Output: 14x 48VDC IEC C14 (AC Power), Screw Terminals (DC Power & Alarms) Max VDC Switzerland Page 5/5

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd Ethernet FlexDSL MiniFlex SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM The FlexDSL MiniFlex platform is a special part of the Orion3 product family. Beside of having up to 10

More information

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd Ethernet FlexDSL MiniFlex SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM The FlexDSL MiniFlex platform is a special part of the Orion3 product family. Beside of having up to 10

More information

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM. SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features SHDSL.bis and Fiber Up to 300Mbps Ddd Ethernet FlexDSL MiniFlex SHDSL.bis and Optical Mini DSLAM The FlexDSL MiniFlex platform is a special part of the Orion3 product family. Beside of having up to 10

More information

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch

20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. 20 GE + 4 GE Combo SFP + 2 10G Slots L3 Managed Stackable Switch The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports associated

More information

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af

ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af ALLNET ALL-SG8926PM Layer 2 FULL Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch IEEE802.3at/af 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing 500W PoE Budget IPv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version

More information

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW

EGS7228P. Business Class EGS7228P. 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW 24-port Gigabit AT PoE + 4SFP Smart Switch PRODUCT OVERVIEW EnGenius Smart PoE Switch family is special tailored for Access Points and IP surveillance applications., one of the members from EnGenius Smart

More information

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet T3700G-28TQ. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK s is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with

More information

Alcalde # 1822 Col. Miraflores C.P. 44270 Guadalajara, Jal. México MX 01 (33) 3854-5975 y 3823-4349 USA 001 (858)-869-5401 (Chulavista, CA.

Alcalde # 1822 Col. Miraflores C.P. 44270 Guadalajara, Jal. México MX 01 (33) 3854-5975 y 3823-4349 USA 001 (858)-869-5401 (Chulavista, CA. Tu Sitio de Automatización! LBJetNet385628G Introduction The LBJetNet385628G is an Industrial Modular Managed Ethernet Switch, equipped with 3 modular slot for maximum 24 10/100 Base-TX Ports or 18 100Base-FX

More information

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH

JetNet 5428Gv2. Features. Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET RACKMOUNT SWITCH Industrial 24FE+4G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch JetNet 5428Gv2 The JetNet 5428G is a 19-inch Gigabit Layer 2+ Industrial switch, equipped with 24 100 Base-TX ports

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F

Ethernet Link SGI-4844F Ethernet Link SGI-4844F 44 ports 100/1000Mbps SFP + 4 Combo port RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slot Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-4844F is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet IGS-9812GP Series Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of

More information

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction

IES-3080/3062 Series. Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch. Features. Introduction IES-3080/3062 Series Features Industrial 8-port managed Ethernet switch Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) Open-Ring supports the other vendor s

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

Gigabit Network Switches

Gigabit Network Switches IFS Line / Network Transmission Gigabit Network Switches Layer 2 (Non-PoE) Layer 3 (PoE-at) Overview This Enterprise-Class Network Switch provides 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared 100/1000Mbps SFP

More information

Ethernet Link SGI-2424

Ethernet Link SGI-2424 Ethernet Link SGI-2424 24 Combo Ports (10/100/1000Mbps Copper and Dual-Speed SFP) + 2G TP/SFP Combo Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview LinkPro SGI-2424 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch

More information

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis Up to 30Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features. Possible Applications

FlexDSL MiniFlex. SHDSL.bis Up to 30Mbps Ddd. Ethernet. Features. Possible Applications SHDSL.bis Up to 30Mbps Ddd Ethernet FlexDSL MiniFlex Features Up to 15Mbps Data Transmission per Copper Pair SHDSL and SHDSL.bis, TC-PAM16/32 Additional TC-PAM4/8/64/128 Available 1 or 2 Copper Pairs Support

More information

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series

EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series Managed Redundant EtherDevice TM Switch Solutions EtherDevice Switch EDS-726 Series 26-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Modular, Managed, Redundant Features Industrial Networking Capability Redundant Gigabit

More information

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Fast Ethernet Intelligent Access Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-52C Product Overview DCS-3950-52C switch is Fast Ethernet intelligent security access switch for carrier and MAN networks. It supports

More information

RGPS-7084GP-P. Industrial 12-port rack-mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket

RGPS-7084GP-P. Industrial 12-port rack-mount managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x1000Base-X, SFP socket Rack-Mount Managed Gigabit PoE v1.2 / Dec, 2011 Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection), MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy Supports Jumbo frame

More information

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW2024P 24-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Reliable, Intelligent Switching for Growing Businesses Highlights 24 high-speed ports optimized for the network

More information

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch

ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch ALLNET ALL8944WMP Layer 2 Management 24 Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Switch 24-Port Giga PoE Current Sharing Pv6 and IPv4 Dual Protocol SNMP v1/v2c/v3 SSH version 2.0 Authentication TACACS+ Jumbo Frames

More information

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet

DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE fully loaded AT PoE Switch Datasheet DCS-3950-28CT-POE Product Overview DCS-3950-28CT-POE is fully loaded PoE switch for carrier and enterprises. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced

More information

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet

Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet DGS-9168GP-AIO_S 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible)

More information

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket IGS-9168GP Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection)

More information

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SL5428E ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of

More information

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W

20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W GEP-2672 Version: 1 20 GE PoE-Plus + 4 GE PoE-Plus Combo SFP + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 370W The LevelOne GEP-2672 is a Layer 2 Managed switch with 24 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports associated with 4 x

More information

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket.

IES-P3073GC Series. Industrial IEC 61850-3 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed v1.41 / Dec, 2011 IES-P3073GC Series Features Designed for power substation / Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 World s fastest

More information

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch GEL-2670 Version: 1 24 GE + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch The LevelOne GEL-2670 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 24 x 1000Base-T ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots.

More information

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR

NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR APPENDIX 5 TECHNICAL INFORMATION FOR EQUIPMENT 1.1 HARDWARE SPECIFICATION FOR WISMA NEGERI CORE SWITCH NO SPECIFICATION SPECIFICATION COMPLIANCE RESPOND PROPOSED BY VENDOR 1.1.1 GENERAL 1 Quantity 3 Units

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW208MP 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: WebView/Max PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switch with PoE for Your Growing Small Business Highlights Connects up

More information

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity

Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Layer 3 Network + Dedicated Internet Connectivity Client: One of the IT Departments in a Northern State Customer's requirement: The customer wanted to establish CAN connectivity (Campus Area Network) for

More information

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH

EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH PRODUCT SPEC SHEET EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EX 3500 ETHERNET SWITCH EQUIPPED THE WIRED ETHERNET SWITCH FOR UNIFIED WIRED-WIRELESS NETWORKS GET ALL THE WIRED NETWORKING FEATURES YOU NEED, PLUS THE SIMPLICITY

More information

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch

TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch NEW TP-LINK L2 Managed Switch TM NEW TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket.

IGS-9812GP. Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket. DIN-Rail Managed Gigabit v1.0 Jan, 2013 Features Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy Open-Ring support the other vendor

More information

Business Access. Universal Line Access Family

Business Access. Universal Line Access Family Business Access Universal Line Access Family Albis Technologies Ltd l 2010 Bridging the Last Mile Business Services High Speed Services Ethernet Private Line E-LAN, E-Tree VPN Services Leased Line PBX

More information

JetNet 5428G / 5428G-DC / 5428G-2G-2FX

JetNet 5428G / 5428G-DC / 5428G-2G-2FX JetNet 5428G / 5428G-DC / 5428G-2G-2FX 24+4G 24-port 10/100-TX and 4-port Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports 24 FE + 4G Combo 256 VLANs 24 FE + 2G Combo+ 2 SFP Private VLAN, QinQ MSR Modbus TCP/IP RoHS 12+2G

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL5428E. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2

More information

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch Excellent Traffic Control PLANET is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The

More information

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM224G4S 24-Port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: RCT Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Highly Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Growing Businesses Highlights

More information

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms

Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. Supported Platforms AT-S100 Version 1.0.3 Patch 1 Management Software for the AT-9000/28 Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch and AT-9000/28SP Managed Layer 2 GE ecoswitch Software Release Notes Please read this document before you

More information

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 Switch High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch BDCOM S3900 is a standard L3 congestion-less switch series, which are capable of multi-layer switching and wire-speed route forwarding. Its

More information

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2048 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Growing Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR)

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY BOMBAY MATERIALS MANAGEMENT DIVISION : (+91 22) 2576 8800 (DR) Item CORE SWITCH: 24 Ports Item Description 1)General requirements: Switch- modular operating system, non-blocking wire speed performance. Switch solution-capable of providing complete redundancy by using

More information

8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket IGS-R9812GP Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket Features Supports Layer 3 routing, RIP and static routing function

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level

More information

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM Gigabit L2 Managed Switch TL-SG3216 / TL-SG3424 Overview TP-LINK JetStream TM gigabit L2 managed switch 3 series family consists of two switches: TL-SG3216 with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and

More information

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches

AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches AT-S105 Version 1.2.0 Management Software Release Notes AT-FS750/24POE and AT-FS750/48 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switches Please read this document before you begin to use the management software. NOTE This

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG5428. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum throughput

More information

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch: PoE/Fanless Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Managed Ethernet Switching with PoE Highlights Power over Ethernet easily and cost-effectively

More information

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical

Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical FGS-2800 Version: 1 Web Smart Switch, 24 ports RJ-45 Fast Ethernet, 4 ports RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports shared SFP fiber optical LevelOne FGS-2800 is Fast Ethernet switch with 24 10/100Mbps ports

More information

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series

Enterprise LAN Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Switch 4500 Series Key Features L3 advanced routing protocols, OSPF, VRRP Multilayer-aware (L2/L3/L4) ACL for security protection and traffic optimization IGMPv3, DVMRP, MVR Port security and enhanced 802.1x port authentication

More information

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots NEW TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots TM NEW Overview Designed for workgroups and departments, from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. It delivers maximum

More information

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 3000 Series. Meeting Industry Standards. Advanced QoS for Significant Services

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 3000 Series. Meeting Industry Standards. Advanced QoS for Significant Services Key Features 16K MAC Address Table Policy-based QoS Optimizes Multi-service Quality IGMP Snooping v1, v2, v3, MVR Multilayer-aware (L2/L3/L4) ACL for Security Protection High Redundancy and Resilient Architecture

More information

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches.

Enterprise-class 24-port Gigabit Backbone Network Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches. Network Transmission 24-port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed Switches Overview GE s 24-port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch Series is now IFS. These enterprise-class switches are engineered to meet a variety

More information

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks

Managed 24/48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots and Optional 10-Gig Uplinks High Performance Switching + D-Link Single IP Management up to 32 Units + Physical Stacking up to 12 Units + Jumbo Frames up to 9216Bytes + Stacking Backplane 40Gbps + Switching Backplane of 88/108/136Gbps

More information

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) www.tp-link.com TP-LINK 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Overview TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides

More information

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots

Managed 24/48-Port 10/100Mbps plus 2 Gigabit Copper Ports and 2 Combo SFP Slots High Performance Switching: + D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) + Stackable Up to 32 Units with Single IP Address Security: + DoS Attack prevention + SSHv1/2, SSLv2 + Microsoft NAP + TACACS+, RADIUS +

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch. Model: ES-12F. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching. High Performance and Low Latency Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch Model: ES-12F Non-Blocking Throughput Switching High Performance and Low Latency Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports Deployment Examples Advanced Switching Technology for the

More information

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48

JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 JetNet 6524G / 6524G-DC24 / 6524G-DC48 Industrial 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch 8 stacking units 192-port / 384G MSR member Layer3 Routing 512 VLANs Industrial Layer3 LLDP &

More information

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch

8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch 8-Port 10/100/Mbps + 2-Port 100/X SFP Managed Desktop Switch Physical Ports 8 10/100/Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto-mdi/ MDI-X supported 1 port (Port 8) supports 802.3af/at 48~56V DC in-line power

More information

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview

24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series. Overview Network Transmission Products 24 Gigabit Fiber Copper PoE Switcher Series Overview The GE Security GE-DSG / GE-DSSG series is a Layer 2 managed gigabit switch designed to handle extremely large amounts

More information

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SRW224P 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch: WebView/PoE Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Secure, Reliable, Intelligent Switching with PoE for Growing Businesses Highlights Connects up to

More information

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software

HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software HARTING Ha-VIS Management Software People Power Partnership HARTING Management Software Network Management Automation IT - with mcon Switches from HARTING With the Ha-VIS mcon families, HARTING has expanded

More information

1Industrial Ethernet Switch

1Industrial Ethernet Switch Ethernet Switch DIN-Rail Managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch Features 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket 1 Ethernet Switch

More information

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W

Datasheet. Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-250W, ES-24-500W, ES-48-500W, ES-48-750W Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at

More information

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado

Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado GTL-2691 Version: 1 Modules are to be ordered separately. Conmutador apilable gestionado L3 con 2 ranuras 10 G + 20 GE y 4 GE con SFP combinado The LevelOne GEL-2691 is a Layer 3 Managed switch with 24

More information

IGS-404SM 4x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 4x 100/1000Base-X SFP

IGS-404SM 4x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 4x 100/1000Base-X SFP EN50121-4 NEMA TS2 EN61000-6-2 EN61000-6-4 u- IEEE 1588V2 404SM 4x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 4x 812SM 8x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 12x 803SM 8x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 3x 1604SM 16x 10/100/1000Base-T+ 4x This series models

More information

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 4000 Series. Construction of large networking environments

Carrier Switches. Key Features. Key Benefits. Metro Switch 4000 Series. Construction of large networking environments Key Features Unique dual-personality Gigabit ports (XGS-F only) L advanced routing protocols, OSPF and RIP Policy-based QoS optimizes multi-service quality Multicast DVMRP & IGMP support Multilayer-aware

More information

Redundant Rugged Switches OVERVIEW Rugged Switch with following features: Managed switch with 8 ports 10/100/1000 + 2 Combo mini-gbic slots Based on Cisco 300 Series Box 1U rugged standard rack Ethercon

More information

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W

48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W GEP-5070 Version: 1 48 GE PoE-Plus + 2 GE SFP L2 Managed Switch, 375 W The LevelOne GEP-5070 is an intelligent L2 Managed Switch with 48 x 1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (Small Form

More information

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switches Industrial Ethernet Switches SFP Fiber Optic Laser Modules Max. Distance Multi Duplex LC 2 km/ 1.2 miles 30 km/ Single Duplex LC 18.5 miles Multi Duplex LC 2 km/ 1.2 miles 0.55 km/ Multi Duplex LC 0.4

More information

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches

Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cisco SLM2024 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management for Your Small Business Highlights Easy-to-use web browser interface

More information

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots. Overview. Datasheet TL-SG3424P. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Overview The provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 320W,

More information

1Industrial Ethernet Switch

1Industrial Ethernet Switch Ethernet Switch DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switch v2.0/ Dec, 2011 IES-3080/3062 Series Features 8-port managed Ethernet switch 1 Ethernet Switch Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time

More information

Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports)

Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports) MICROSENS Expert Line Managed Industrial Switch with M-Ring Function 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T (100/1000 Base-X SFP Ports) General Ethernet is an international standard that has been proven

More information

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch

16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch GES-1651 Version: 1 16 GE with 2 Shared SFP-Web-Smart-Switch LevelOne GES-1651 is a powerful, high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports shared 2 SFP(mini GBIC) ports, providing

More information

Turning Copper into Gold

Turning Copper into Gold Product Description: Turning Copper into Gold Smart ethernet switch filled in a gap between non-web management switch and full web management switch, it not only with many functions of L2 full WEB management

More information

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches

S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches HUAWEIENTERPRI SEUSA,I NC. S5700S-LI Series Gigabit Enterprise Switches Product Overview The S5700S-LI series gigabit enterprise switches (S5700S-LI for short) are next-generation energy-saving switches

More information

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features

HARTING mcon 1000 Introduction and features Introduction and features HARTING mcon 1000 es, managed, for mounting onto top-hat mounting rail in control cabinets General Description Features Supporting Ethernet (10 Mbit/s), Fast Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)

More information

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1

ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS LOT 1 ANNEX III BUDGET PROPOSAL AS PER LOTS Item no. UNIT COSTS WITH DELIVERY Comment Technical Specification Quantity Specification Offered INCLUDING INSTALLATION AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION Technical Specification

More information

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features

Ha-VIS FTS 3000 Introduction and features Ha-VIS Introduction and features Ethernet Switch Ha-VIS FTS 3100s-A 10-port Ethernet Switch with Fast Track Technology configurable via USB General Description Features The Fast Ethernet Switches of the

More information

KY-3000EM Cyber-Secure Video

KY-3000EM Cyber-Secure Video Layer 2 Din-Rail Managed IEC61850 Industrial Ethernet Switches Cyber-Secure Video Multilingue ESPANOLA Multi-Lingual Layer 2, 10 Port, Managed, IP40 Din-Rail IEC61850, Ethernet Switch English & Spanish

More information

Extending E1 and Ethernet using the same Copper Pairs

Extending E1 and Ethernet using the same Copper Pairs Extending E1 and Ethernet using the same Copper Pairs LAN 1 LAN 2 VoIP VoIP LAN 1 LAN 2 VoIP Ethernet LTU Line Power Source Copper pair Ethernet Drop & Insert Copper pair Ethernet Drop & Insert Copper

More information

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview

FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch. Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed GbE CE Fiber Switch Overview FGS-2728KX L2+ Managed Switch is a next-generation Carrier Ethernet Switch offering full suite of L2 features, L3 Static Route and Carrier Ethernet features

More information

Industrial 8 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C)

Industrial 8 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C) Industrial 8 00/X SFP + 2-Port 0/00/T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 Degree C) Key Features Physical Port 8 00/Base-SX/LX mini-gbic SFP slots 2 0/00/Base-T Ethernet interface Industrial Case / Installation IP30

More information

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization

Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization Build a High Availability, Robust and Reliable Network Meet the Challenge of Virtualization High performance switching IPv/IPv6 routing L3 advanced routing protocols,, DVMRP, VRRP and ECMP Optional modular

More information

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit

24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch IP Clustering supports virtual stack of 32 units L2/L3/L4 QoS, Voice VLAN, and IGMP snooping/filtering optimize voice and video application ACL, 802.1x, IP

More information

IKS-6728-8PoE Series. 24+4G-port Gigabit modular managed PoE+ Ethernet switches. Introduction. Industrial Ethernet Solutions. Features and Benefits

IKS-6728-8PoE Series. 24+4G-port Gigabit modular managed PoE+ Ethernet switches. Introduction. Industrial Ethernet Solutions. Features and Benefits IKS-6728-8PoE Series 24+4G-port Gigabit modular managed PoE+ Ethernet switches 8 built-in PoE+ ports compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at Up to 36 W output per PoE+ port PoE diagnostics for powered-device mode

More information

SHEET. Skorpion Managed Ethernet Switch Series. EISK8M Series

SHEET. Skorpion Managed Ethernet Switch Series. EISK8M Series EISK8M Series d a t a SHEET Skorpion Managed Ethernet Switch Series The EISK8M Series offers a compact rugged managed 10/100 Mbps Ethernet switch with a choice of eight copper ports or a mix of six copper

More information

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com

TP-LINK. L2 Managed Switch. Overview. Datasheet TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452. www.tp-link.com TP-LINK TM L2 Managed Switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 Overview TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed switch TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452 provides 24/48 10/100Mbps ports, the switch provide high performance, enterprise-level

More information

1Industrial Ethernet Switch

1Industrial Ethernet Switch Ethernet Switch Managed Ethernet Switch IES-3080/3062 Series Features 8-port managed Ethernet switch 1 Ethernet Switch Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)

More information

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Ethernet Link POE-G4804M 44-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 Combo TP/SFP (100M/1G) PoE+ Layer 2 Plus Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch Overview The POE-G4804M, the next generation L2+ managed switches from LinkPro,

More information

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance

Datasheet. Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP. Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite. Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Managed Gigabit Switches with SFP Models: ES-24-Lite, ES-48-Lite Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports SFP+/SFP Fiber Connectivity Options Deployment Examples VLAN 80

More information

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches

Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Cisco SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco Small Business Managed Switches Performance and Reliability to Support Small Business Networks Highlights 48 high-speed ports optimized for the network core or

More information

AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch. Software Release Notes

AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch. Software Release Notes AT-S60 Version 1.1.4 Management Software for the AT-8400 Series Switch Supported Platforms Software Release Notes Please read this document before you begin to use the AT-S60 management software. The AT-S60

More information

16-PORT POWER OVER ETHERNET WEB SMART SWITCH

16-PORT POWER OVER ETHERNET WEB SMART SWITCH 16-PORT POWER OVER ETHERNET WEB SMART SWITCH User s Manual (DN-95312) - 0 - Content Web Smart Switch Configure login ---------------------------------- 2 Administrator Authentication Configuration ---------------------------------------------

More information

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE

Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco SLM248P 48-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch: SFPs/PoE Cisco Small Business Smart Switches Cost-Effective, Secure Switching with Simplified Management and PoE for Your Growing Business Highlights

More information

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable

10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable 10 Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Open SFP Slots - Rack Mountable StarTech ID: IES101002SFP The IES101002SFP 10-port Ethernet switch delivers flexibility and control of your network by

More information

Key Benefits. 10 Gigabit Backplane Interface. show that the MS-7206 has. 12 outstanding performance for. 10 8 enterprises to perform real-time

Key Benefits. 10 Gigabit Backplane Interface. show that the MS-7206 has. 12 outstanding performance for. 10 8 enterprises to perform real-time Key Features Non-blocking 384G Switching Performance Dual Active-active Switching Fabrics Hot-swappable I/O Modules Six Slots (Two for Management and Four for I/O Modules), Total of 10U Intelligent QoS

More information